Racing -- Juvenile fiction
Label
Racing -- Juvenile fiction
Name
Racing
Focus
Sub focus
Actions
Incoming Resources
- The outcasts, John Flanagan
- Cheetah can't lose, Bob Shea
- The pumpkin war, Cathleen Young
- Race from A to Z, written by Jon Scieszka ; characters and environments developed by the Design Garage, David Shannon, Loren Long, David Gordon ; illustrated by Dani Jones
- Janine and the field day finish, by Maryann Cocca-Leffler
- I'm fast!, Kate and Jim McMullan
- Twinkle flies high!, by Katharine Holabird ; illustrated by Sarah Warburton
- Late Nate in a race, by Emily Arnold McCully
- Chocolate challenge, by Helen Perelman ; illustrated by Olivia Chin Mueller
- Fast train, slow train, [based on The Railway Series by The Reverend W Awdry] ; illustrated by Tommy Stubbs
- My autosaurus will win!, Geronimo Stilton ; illustrations by Giuseppe Facciotto (design) and Daniele Verzini (color) ; graphics by Marta Lorini ; translated by Julia Heim
- Humphrey's really wheely racing day, Betty G. Birney ; illustrated by Priscilla Burris
- Mini racer, Kristy Dempsey ; illustrated by Bridget Strevens-Marzo
- Run, Mo, run!, by David A. Adler ; illustrated by Sam Ricks
- Midnight on Strange Street, by K. E. Ormsbee
- Super Rabbit racers, by Thomas Flintham
- Zigzag zoom, by Patricia Reilly Giff ; illustrations by Alasdair Bright
- Race car dreams, by Sharon Chriscoe ; illustrated by Dave Mottram
- I will race you through this book!, by Jonathan Fenske
- Racing the waves, by Jane Yolen ; illustrated by Mike Moran
- The Golden Acorn, Katy Hudson
- Get your shell on, adapted by Natalie Shaw
- Fancy Nancy and the mean girl, by Jane O'Connor ; cover illustration by Robin Preiss Glasser ; interior illustrations by Ted Enik
- Running scared, by Jake Maddox ; text by Emma C. Bernay ; illustrated by Katie Wood
- The cloud race, by Melody Mews ; illustrated by Ellen Stubbings
- The big race lace case, by Paul Dubois Jacobs and Jennifer Swender ; illustrated by Karl West
- L'été du cochon, illustrations de Bruno St-Aubin
- Huff and Puff and the new train, by Tish Rabe ; pictures by Gill Guile
- Race for the dragon heartstone, K. D. Halbrook ; illustrations by Ilse Gort
- Liar, liar, head on fire, by Vera Strange
- Axel the truck, speed track, story by J.D. Riley ; pictures by Brandon Dorman
- Late Nate in a race, by Emily Arnold McCully
- 1-2-3 va-va-vroom!, a counting book, by Sarah Lynn ; illustrated by Daniel Griffo
- The great race, based on the Railway series by the Reverend W Awdry ; illustrated by Tom LaPadula and Eric Binder
- Ready, set, go!, Robert Munsch ; illustrated by Michael Martchenko
- You can do it!, by Betsy Lewin
- Rosie Raccoon's rock and roll raft, by Barbara deRubertis ; illustrated by R.W. Alley
- The Arendelle cup, sisterhood is the strongest magic, by Erica David ; illustrated by Bill Robinson, Manuela Razzi, Francesco Legramandi, and Gabriella Matta
- Fast train, slow train, illustrated by Tommy Stubbs
- Peter Puck and the runaway Zamboni machine, Brian McFarlane ; illustrated by Geri Storey
- Biscuit's snow day race, Alyssa Satin Capucilli, Pat Schories
- Harry Miller's run, David Almond ; illustrated by Salvatore Rubbino
- Dino-racing, Lisa Wheeler ; illustrations by Barry Gott
- Hot Rod Hamster and the Wacky Whatever Race!, by Cynthia Lord ; cover illustration by Derek Anderson ; interior illustrations by Greg Paprocki
- The outcasts, John Flanagan
- Judy Moody & Stink, the wishbone wish, Megan McDonald ; illustrated by Peter H. Reynolds
- Tortoise races home, by Jill Atkins ; illustrated by Beccy Blake
- Swim, Mo, swim!, by David A. Adler ; illustrated by Sam Ricks
- The scorpio races, Maggie Stiefvater
- Outcasts, by John Flanagan
Outgoing Resources
- Focus1
- Sub focus1