Green, Dan, (Comic artist)
Label
Green, Dan, (Comic artist)
Name
Green, Dan
resource.titles
(Comic artist)
Actions
Incoming Resources
- Contributor of27
- Fables, the deluxe edition, [vol.] 10, Bill Willingham, Matthew Sturges, writers ; Mark Buckingham, Russ Braun, Tony Akins, Andrew Pepoy, José Marzán, Jr., Dan Green, Jim Fern, Craig Hamilton, Ray Snyder, Mark Farmer, artists ; Lee Loughridge, Daniel Vozzo, colorists ; Todd Klein, letterer ; Daniel Dos Santos, cover art ; Brian Bolland, Mark Buckingham, João Ruas, Daniel Dos Santos, original series covers ; Fables created by Bill Willingham
- Wonder Woman, vol. 03, iron, Brian Azzarello, writer ; Cliff Chiang, artist ; Tony Akins, Dan Green, Goran Sudžuka, Amilcar Pinna, Rick Burchett, additional artists ; Matthew Wilson, colorist ; Nick Filardi, additional colors ; Jared K. Fletcher, letterer ; Cliff Chiang, original series & collection cover artist ; Wonder Woman created by William Moulton Marston
- The new 52, futures end, vol. 03, Brian Azzarello, Jeff Lemire, Dan Jurgens, Keith Giffen, writers ; Scot Eaton, Allan Goldman, Jack Herbert, Scott Kolins, Aaron Lopresti, Andy MacDonald, Jesus Merino, Alberto Ponticelli, Stephen Thompson, Freddie E. Williams II, Patrick Zircher, pencillers ; Vicente Cifuentes, Wayne Faucher, Dan Green, Scott Hanna, Andy MacDonald, Alberto Ponticelli, Art Thibert, Stephen Thompson, Freddie E. Williams II, inkers ; Hi-Fi, colorist ; Corey Breen, Taylor Esposito, Carlos M. Mangual, Tom Napolitano, Dezi Sienty, letterers ; Ryan Sook, collection and series cover aritst ; Superman created by Jerry Siegel & Joe Shuster
- X-Men milestones, Phalanx covenant, writers, Scott Lobdell, Chris Cooper, Fabian Nicieza, Todd Dezago & Larry Hama ; pencilers, Jan Duursema, John Romita Jr., Joe Madureira, John Royle, Ken Lashley, Amanda Conner, Andy Kubert, Tony Daniel, Adam Kubert & Steve Skroce with Roger Cruz & Steve Epting ; inkers, José Marzan Jr., Dan Green, Harry Candelario, Matt Ryan, Mike Sellers, Al Milgrom & Kevin Conrad with Keith Champagne, Randy Elliott, Terry Austin, Philip Moy, W.C. Carani, John Floyd, Livesay, Mark Farmer, Josef Rubinstein & Batt ; colorists, Joe Rosas, Steve Buccellato, Kevin Somers, Chris Matthys, Digital Chameleon, Glynis Oliver & Marie Javins with Lovern Kindzierski & Joe Andreani ; letterers, Chris Eliopoulos, Pat Brosseau, Dave Sharpe, Bill Oakley and Richard Starkings & Comicraft with Jon Babcock ; Lisa Patrick, Ben Raab & Jaye Gardner, assistant editors ; Bob Harras, Suzanne Gaffney, Kelly Corvese & Lisa Patrick, editors ; Bob Harras, group editor ; Adam Kubert, Mark Farmer & Thomas Mason, front cover art ; Joe Madureira, Dan Green & John Kalisz, back cover art ; X-Men created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby
- X-Men milestones, fall of the mutants, Alan Davis, Paul Neary & Javier Rodríguez, front cover artists ; Marc Silvestri, Dan Green & Chris Sotomayor, back cover artists ; X-Men created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby
- The New Mutants, vol. 07, Cable, writers, Louise Simonson, Dwight Zimmerman, Chris Claremont, Ann Nocenti with Judith Kurzer Bogdanove, Peter Sanderson, Fabian Nicieza & Peter David ; pencilers, Rob Liefeld, Jon Bogdanove, Bob Hall, Terry Shoemaker, Arthur Adams & Bret Blevins with Mark Bagley, Chris Wozniak & Gavin Curtis ; inkers, Bob Wiacek, Tim Dzon, Hilary Barta, Jeff Albrecht, Al Milgrom & Bret Blevins with Keith Williams, Scott Williams, Art Thibert, Harry Candelario, Dan Panosian, Dan Green & Steve Moncuse ; colorists, Glynis Oliver, Mike Rockwitz, Tom Vincent, Brad Vancata, Nel Yomtov & Gregory Wright with Steve Buccellato & Marc Siry ; letterers, Joe Rosen, Rick Parker, Michael Heisler, Tom Orzechowski & Bill Oakley with Richard Starkings, Tomoko Saito & Kevin Cunningham ; assistant editors, Daryl Edelman with Gregory Wright & David B. Schwartz ; editors, Bob Harras with Mark Gruenwald ; front cover artists, Bob Liefeld, Scott Williams & Thomas Mason ; back cover artist, Bret Blevins
- The amazing Spider-Man, danger zone, writers, Dan Slott, Zeb Wells & Christos Gage ; pencilers, Humberto Ramos, Giuseppe Camuncoli ; inkers, Victor Olazaba, Dan Green ; artist, Steve Dillon ; colorists, Edgar Delgado, Frank Martin Jr., Antonio Fabela ; letterer, Chris Eliopoulos ; assistant editor, Ellie Pyle ; associate editor, Sana Amanat ; editor, Stephen Wacker ; executive editor, Tom Brevoort
- Fables, the deluxe edition, [vol.] 11, Bill Willingham, writer ; Mark Buckingham, Steve Leialoha, Jim Fern, David Lapham, Inaki Miranda, Andrew Pepoy, Craig Hamilton, Dan Green, Chrissie Zullo, Dave Johnson, Kate McElroy, J.H. Williams III, João Ruas, Adam Hughes, artists ; Lee Loughridge, Eva de la Cruz, Dave Stewart, colorists ; Todd Klein, letterer ; Daniel Dos Santos, cover art ; João Ruas, original series covers ; Fables created by Bill Willingham
- Fables, the deluxe edition, [vol.] 12, Bill Willingham, writer ; Mark Buckingham, Steve Leialoha, Eric Shanower, Terry Moore, Andrew Pepoy, Richard Friend, Dan Green, Rick Leonardi, Ron Randall, P. Craig Russell, Zander Cannon, Jim Fern, Ramon Bachs, Adam Hughes, artists ; Lee Loughridge, Lovern Kindzierski, colorists ; Todd Klein, letterer ; Daniel Dos Santos, cover art ; João Ruas, Mark Buckingham, original series covers ; Fables created by Bill Willingham
- Fables, the deluxe edition, [vol.] 13, Bill Willingham, writer ; Mark Buckingham, Steve Leialoha, Shawn McManus, Gene Ha, Andrew Pepoy, Dan Green, artists ; Lee Loughridge, Art Lyon, colorists ; Todd Klein, letterer ; Daniel Dos Santos, cover art ; João Ruas, Mark Buckingham, original series covers ; Fables created by Bill Willingham
- Wonder Woman, vol. 02, guts, Brian Azzarello, writer ; Cliff Chiang, artist ; Tony Akins, penciller ; Dan Green, inker ; Kano, additional art ; Matthew Wilson, colorist ; Jared K. Fletcher, letterer ; Cliff Chiang, original series & collection cover artist ; Wonder Woman created by William Moulton Marston
- Deadpool & X-Force, writers, Fabian Nicieza & Mark Waid ; pencilers, Darick Robertston, Greg Capullo, Art Thibert, Ian Churchill, Joe Madureira, Mat Broome, Tony Daniel, Rick Mays, Dwayne Turner & Aron Wiesenfeld, with Ron Lim, Paul Smith, Klaus Janson, Brandon Peterson, Kerry Gammill, Paul Ryan, Rob Liefeld, Jim Reddington, Bill Wylie, Scott Koblish, Lee Weeks & Ken Lashley ; cover artists, Ken Lashley, Greg Capullo & Veronica Gandini ; inkers, Larry Mahlstedt, Harry Candelario, Kevin Conrad, Richard Bennett, Al Milgrom, Bob Wiacek, Mark Farmer, Bud LaRosa, Jon Holdredge, Greg Adams & Jason Minor, Art Thibert, Danny Miki, Dan Panosian, Trevor Scott, Tom Palmer, Klaus Janson, Dan Green, Matt Ryan, Jimmy Palmiotti, Scott Hanna, Mark Pennington, Brad Vancata, Keith Williams, Jason Gorder, Al Vey, Mike Sellers, Matt Banning, Don Hudson, Bob McLeod, Tom Wegrzyn, Philip Moy, W.C. Carani & Co. ; colorists, Joe Rosas, Steve Buccellato, Marie Javins, Mike Thomas, Glynis Oliver, George Roussos, Kevin Somers, Martin Thomas, Jim Hoston & Dana Moreshead with Kevin Tinsley & Ericka Moran ; letterers, Joe Rosen, Chris Eliopoulos, Jim Novak and Richard Starkings & Comicraft ; assistant editors, Dan Cuddy, Lisa Patrick & Co. ; editors, Rob Tokar, Bob Harras, Suzanne Gaffney, Lisa Patrick & Glenn Herdling ; group editors, Danny Fingeroth & Bob Harras
- The amazing Spider-Man, origin of the Hobgoblin, writers, Roger Stern with Bill Mantlo & Tom Defalco ; pencilers, Mike Zeck, Marie Severin, John Romita Jr., Al Milgrom & Ron Frenz ; inkers, Steve Mitchell, Bruce Patterson, John Romita, Frank Giacoia, Klaus Janson, Dave Simons, Jim Mooney & Dan Green ; colorists, Bob Sharen, Glynis Wein, Ben Sean, Andy Yanchus & Christie Scheele ; letterers, John Costanza, Bruce Patterson, Rick Parker, Joe Rosen & Diana Albers ; editors, Denna O'Neil, Tom DeFalco & Danny Fingeroth ; front cover artists, John Romita Jr., John Romita & Rachelle Rosenberg ; back cover artists, John Byrne & Tom Smith
- Fables compendium, [vol.] 01, Bill Willingham, writer ; Mark Buckingham, Tony Akins, Esao Andrews, Brian Bolland, John Bolton, Dan Green, David Hahn, Craig Hamilton, James Jean, Michael Win Kaluta, Derek Kirk Kim, Steve Leialoha, Tara McPherson, Lan Medina, Linda Medley, Jimmy Palmiotti, P. Craig Russell, Bryan Talbot, Jill Thompson, Charles Vess, Mark Wheatley, artists ; Lovern Kindzierski, Sherilyn van Valkenburgh, Daniel Vozzo, colorists ; Todd Klein, letterer ; Mark Buckingham, collection cover artist ; James Jean, original series cover artist ; Fables created by Bill Willingham
- Fables [vol.] 22, farewell, presenting the final issue of Fables as told by Bill Willingham, writer/creator ; Mark Buckingham, penciller/inker ; Steve Leialoha, inker ; Andrew Pepoy, inker ; Dan Green, inker ; Jose Marzan Jr., inker ; Lee Loughridge, colorist ; Todd Klein, letterer ; Nimit Malavia, cover ; Rowena Yow, assoc. editor ; Shelly Bond, editor
- X-men, mutant massacre, writers, Chris Claremont, Louise Simonson, Walter Simonson & Ann Nocenti ; pencilers, John Romita Jr., Terry Shoemaker, Bret Blevins, Walter Simonson, Jackson Guice, Sal Buscema, Jon Bogdanove, Rick Leonardi, Alan Davis & Barry Windsor-Smith ; inkers, Dan Green, Joe Rubinstein, Al Williamson, Bob Wiacek, Kyle Baker, Sal Buscema, Al Gordon, Steve Leialoha & Paul Neary ; colorists, Glynis Oliver, Petra Scotese & Max Scheele ; letterers, Tom Orzechowski, Joe Rosen & John Workman ; editors, Ann Nocenti, Bob Harras, Ralph Macchio & Carl Potts ; front cover artists, John Romita Jr., Bob Wiacek & Tom Smith ; back cover artists, Alan Davis, Paul Neary & Matt Milla ; collection editor, Mark D. Beazley
- Wolverine epic collection, vol. 02, 1989-1990, back to basics, writers, Archie Goodwin, Walter Simonson, Peter David & Jo Duffy ; pencilers, Howard Chaykin, Mike Mignola, John Byrne, Gene Colan, John Buscema, Klaus Janson, Barry Kitson & Bill Jaaska ; inkers, Howard Chaykin, Bob Wiacek, Klaus Janson, John Byrne, Gene Colan, John Buscema, Tom Palmer, Dan Green, Keith Williams, Al Milgrom & Josef Rubinstein ; colorists, Richard Ory, Barb Rausch, Mark Chiarello, Glynis Oliver, Mike Rockwitz, Nel Tomtov, Gregory Wright & Steve Buccellato ; letterers, Ken Bruzenak & Jim Novak ; assistant editors, Sara Tuchinsky, Evan Skolnick, Daryl Edelman & Suzanne Gaffney ; editors, Gregory Wright, Mark Gruenwald & Bob Harras ; front cover artists, Jim Lee & Avalon's Matt Milla ; back cover artist, John Byrne
- Scooby apocalypse, vol. 03, Keith Giffen, J.M. DeMatteis, writers ; Dale Eaglesham, Jan Duursema, Tom Derenick, Ron Wagner, Andy Owens, Tom Mandrake, Sean Parsons, Rick Leonardi, Howard Porter, Dan Green, Ben Caldwell, artists ; Hi-Fi, Jeremy Lawson, colorists ; Travis Lanham, letterer ; Nick Bradshaw and Tomeu Morey, collection cover artists ; based on a concept by Jim Lee
- Wonder Woman, vol. 04, war, Brian Azzarello, writer ; Cliff Chiang, artist ; Cliff Chiang, Goran Sudžuka, Tony Akins, Dan Green, artists ; Matthew Wilson, colorist ; Jared K. Fletcher, letterer ; Cliff Chiang, original series & collection cover artist ; Wonder Woman created by William Moulton Marston ; Fourth World created by Jack Kirby
- X-Men, x-tinction agenda, writers, Chris Claremont & Louise Simonson ; pencilers, Jon Bogdanove, John Caponigro, Jim Lee, Rick Leonardi, Rob Liefeld, Marc Silvestri & Guang Yap ; inkers, Terry Austin, Dan Green, Al Milgrom, Joe Rubinstein, P. Craig Russell, Art Thibert & Scott Williams ; colorists, Steve Buccellato, Glynis Oliver, Mike Rockwitz, Joe Rosas, Petra Scotese & Brad Vancata ; letterers, L. Lois Buhalis, Kevin Cunningham, Tom Orzechowski, Joe Rosen & Task Force Z ; assistant editors, Daryl Edelman & Suzanne Gaffney ; editor, Bob Harras ; X-Men created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby
- Demon knights, vol. 02, the Avalon trap, Paul Cornell, writer ; Diogenes Neves, Bernard Chang, Robson Rocha, pencillers ; Oclair Albert, Bernard Chang, Julio Gerraira, Robson Rocha, Dan Green, inkers ; Marcelo Maiolo, colorist ; Jared K. Fletcher, letterer ; Michael Choi, collection cover artists ; The Demon created by Jack Kirby
- Fables, the deluxe edition, [vol.] 15, Bill Willingham, writer ; Mark Buckingham, Steve Leialoha, Andrew Pepoy, Dan Green, artists ; Neal Adams, Tony Akins, Aaron Alexovich, Laura Allred, Michael Allred, Russ Braun, Andrew Dalhouse, Rachel Dodson, Terry Dodson, Mark Farmer, Lee Garbett, Peter Gross, Gene Ha, David Hahn, Niko Henrichon, Joëlle Jones, Teddy Kristiansen, Jae Lee, Megan Levens, José Marzán, Jr., Shawn McManus, Lan Medina, Terry Moore, David Petersen, Mark Schultz, Eric Shanower, Bryan Talbot, Chrissie Zullo, guest artists ; Lee Loughridge, Andrew Dalhouse, June Chung, colorists ; Todd Klein, letterer ; Daniel Dos Santos, cover art ; Nimit Malavia, original series covers ; Fables created by Bill Willingham
- Moon Knight, vol. 01, 1975-1981, bad moon rising, writers, Doug Moench, David Anthony Kraft, Bill Mantlo & Steven Grant with Roger Slifer & John Warner ; pencilers, Don Perlin, Keith Giffen, Mike Zeck, Jim Mooney, Jim Craig, Gene Colan, Keith Pollard & Bill Sienkiewicz ; inkers, Howie Perlin, Don Perlin, Klaus Janson, Dan Green, Mike Royer, Keith Giffen, Bruce Patterson, Mike Esposito, Pablo Marcos, Tony DeZuñiga, Josef Rubinstein, Bob McLeod, Bill Sienkiewicz, Tom Palmer & Frank Springer with Frank Giacoia ; colorists, Phil Rachelson, George Roussos, Irene Vartanoff, David Anthony Kraft, Don Warfield, Ben Sean, Steve Oliff, Bob Sharen & Carl Gafford with Janice Cohen, Andy Yanchus, Marie Severin & François Mouly ; letterers, Ray Holloway, Debra James, Irving Watanabe, John Costanza, Annette Kawecki, Bruce Patterson, Joe Rosen, Rick Parker, Jim Novak, Elaine Heinl & Tom Orzechowski with Mike Royer ; assistant editors, Jo Duffy & Jim Salicrup ; consulting editors, Roger Stern & Roy Thomas with Al Milgrom ; associate editor, Ralph Macchio ; editors, Len Wein, Marv Wolfman, Archie Goodwin, Bob Hall, Roger Stern, Rick Marschall, Lynn Graeme & Denny O'Neil ; front cover artists, Don Perlin & Matt Milla ; back cover artists, Bill Sienkiewicz & Matt Milla
- Animal Man, vol. 03, Rotworld - the red kingdom, Jeff Lemire, Scott Snyder, writers ; Steve Pugh, Andrew Belanger, Marco Rudy, Timothy Green II, Joseph Silver, Dan Green, Andy Owens, artists ; Lovern Kindzierski, Val Staples, Tony Avina, colorists ; Jared K. Fletcher, Travis Lanham, letterer ; Steve Pugh & Lovern Kindzierski, Yanick Paquette & Nathan Fairbairn, cover artists ; Swamp Thing created by Len Wein & Bernie Wrightson
- Fables [vol.] 21, happily ever after, Fables created by Bill Willingham ; Bill Willingham, Matthew Sturges, writers ; Mark Buckingham, Steve Leialoha, Andrew Pepoy, Dan Green, Eric Shanower, Tony Akins, Shawn McManus, Nimit Malavia, Jae Lee, Terry Moore, Russ Braun, Chrissie Zullo, artists ; Lee Loughridge, June Chung, Andrew Dalhouse, colorists ; Todd Klein, letterer ; Nimit Malavia, cover art and original series covers
- Fairest, [vol.] 03, the return of the Maharaja, Sean E. Williams, writers ; Stephen Sadowski, Phil Jimenez, Andrew Pepoy, Dan Green, Russ Braun, Meghan Hetrick, Christian Alamy, José Marzán, artists ; Andrew Dalhouse, colorist ; Todd Klein, letterer ; Adam Hughes, cover art and original series covers ; Fairest created by Bill Willingham
- Castle, Richard Castle's Deadly Storm : a Derrick Storm mystery, writers, Brian Michael Bendis & Kelly Sue DeConnick ; breakdowns, Lan Medina with Tom Raney ; finishes, Scott Hanna with Dan Green ; colorists, Sotocolor with Val Staples ; letterer, Chris Eliopoulos ; cover art, Carlo Pagulayan, Danny Miki & Richard Isanove ; editor, Sana Amanat ; senior editor, Ralph Macchio
- inverse.illustrator27
- The new 52, futures end, vol. 03, Brian Azzarello, Jeff Lemire, Dan Jurgens, Keith Giffen, writers ; Scot Eaton, Allan Goldman, Jack Herbert, Scott Kolins, Aaron Lopresti, Andy MacDonald, Jesus Merino, Alberto Ponticelli, Stephen Thompson, Freddie E. Williams II, Patrick Zircher, pencillers ; Vicente Cifuentes, Wayne Faucher, Dan Green, Scott Hanna, Andy MacDonald, Alberto Ponticelli, Art Thibert, Stephen Thompson, Freddie E. Williams II, inkers ; Hi-Fi, colorist ; Corey Breen, Taylor Esposito, Carlos M. Mangual, Tom Napolitano, Dezi Sienty, letterers ; Ryan Sook, collection and series cover aritst ; Superman created by Jerry Siegel & Joe Shuster
- Fables, the deluxe edition, [vol.] 10, Bill Willingham, Matthew Sturges, writers ; Mark Buckingham, Russ Braun, Tony Akins, Andrew Pepoy, José Marzán, Jr., Dan Green, Jim Fern, Craig Hamilton, Ray Snyder, Mark Farmer, artists ; Lee Loughridge, Daniel Vozzo, colorists ; Todd Klein, letterer ; Daniel Dos Santos, cover art ; Brian Bolland, Mark Buckingham, João Ruas, Daniel Dos Santos, original series covers ; Fables created by Bill Willingham
- Wonder Woman, vol. 03, iron, Brian Azzarello, writer ; Cliff Chiang, artist ; Tony Akins, Dan Green, Goran Sudžuka, Amilcar Pinna, Rick Burchett, additional artists ; Matthew Wilson, colorist ; Nick Filardi, additional colors ; Jared K. Fletcher, letterer ; Cliff Chiang, original series & collection cover artist ; Wonder Woman created by William Moulton Marston
- X-Men milestones, Phalanx covenant, writers, Scott Lobdell, Chris Cooper, Fabian Nicieza, Todd Dezago & Larry Hama ; pencilers, Jan Duursema, John Romita Jr., Joe Madureira, John Royle, Ken Lashley, Amanda Conner, Andy Kubert, Tony Daniel, Adam Kubert & Steve Skroce with Roger Cruz & Steve Epting ; inkers, José Marzan Jr., Dan Green, Harry Candelario, Matt Ryan, Mike Sellers, Al Milgrom & Kevin Conrad with Keith Champagne, Randy Elliott, Terry Austin, Philip Moy, W.C. Carani, John Floyd, Livesay, Mark Farmer, Josef Rubinstein & Batt ; colorists, Joe Rosas, Steve Buccellato, Kevin Somers, Chris Matthys, Digital Chameleon, Glynis Oliver & Marie Javins with Lovern Kindzierski & Joe Andreani ; letterers, Chris Eliopoulos, Pat Brosseau, Dave Sharpe, Bill Oakley and Richard Starkings & Comicraft with Jon Babcock ; Lisa Patrick, Ben Raab & Jaye Gardner, assistant editors ; Bob Harras, Suzanne Gaffney, Kelly Corvese & Lisa Patrick, editors ; Bob Harras, group editor ; Adam Kubert, Mark Farmer & Thomas Mason, front cover art ; Joe Madureira, Dan Green & John Kalisz, back cover art ; X-Men created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby
- The New Mutants, vol. 07, Cable, writers, Louise Simonson, Dwight Zimmerman, Chris Claremont, Ann Nocenti with Judith Kurzer Bogdanove, Peter Sanderson, Fabian Nicieza & Peter David ; pencilers, Rob Liefeld, Jon Bogdanove, Bob Hall, Terry Shoemaker, Arthur Adams & Bret Blevins with Mark Bagley, Chris Wozniak & Gavin Curtis ; inkers, Bob Wiacek, Tim Dzon, Hilary Barta, Jeff Albrecht, Al Milgrom & Bret Blevins with Keith Williams, Scott Williams, Art Thibert, Harry Candelario, Dan Panosian, Dan Green & Steve Moncuse ; colorists, Glynis Oliver, Mike Rockwitz, Tom Vincent, Brad Vancata, Nel Yomtov & Gregory Wright with Steve Buccellato & Marc Siry ; letterers, Joe Rosen, Rick Parker, Michael Heisler, Tom Orzechowski & Bill Oakley with Richard Starkings, Tomoko Saito & Kevin Cunningham ; assistant editors, Daryl Edelman with Gregory Wright & David B. Schwartz ; editors, Bob Harras with Mark Gruenwald ; front cover artists, Bob Liefeld, Scott Williams & Thomas Mason ; back cover artist, Bret Blevins
- X-Men milestones, fall of the mutants, Alan Davis, Paul Neary & Javier Rodríguez, front cover artists ; Marc Silvestri, Dan Green & Chris Sotomayor, back cover artists ; X-Men created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby
- Fables, the deluxe edition, [vol.] 12, Bill Willingham, writer ; Mark Buckingham, Steve Leialoha, Eric Shanower, Terry Moore, Andrew Pepoy, Richard Friend, Dan Green, Rick Leonardi, Ron Randall, P. Craig Russell, Zander Cannon, Jim Fern, Ramon Bachs, Adam Hughes, artists ; Lee Loughridge, Lovern Kindzierski, colorists ; Todd Klein, letterer ; Daniel Dos Santos, cover art ; João Ruas, Mark Buckingham, original series covers ; Fables created by Bill Willingham
- The amazing Spider-Man, danger zone, writers, Dan Slott, Zeb Wells & Christos Gage ; pencilers, Humberto Ramos, Giuseppe Camuncoli ; inkers, Victor Olazaba, Dan Green ; artist, Steve Dillon ; colorists, Edgar Delgado, Frank Martin Jr., Antonio Fabela ; letterer, Chris Eliopoulos ; assistant editor, Ellie Pyle ; associate editor, Sana Amanat ; editor, Stephen Wacker ; executive editor, Tom Brevoort
- Fables, the deluxe edition, [vol.] 11, Bill Willingham, writer ; Mark Buckingham, Steve Leialoha, Jim Fern, David Lapham, Inaki Miranda, Andrew Pepoy, Craig Hamilton, Dan Green, Chrissie Zullo, Dave Johnson, Kate McElroy, J.H. Williams III, João Ruas, Adam Hughes, artists ; Lee Loughridge, Eva de la Cruz, Dave Stewart, colorists ; Todd Klein, letterer ; Daniel Dos Santos, cover art ; João Ruas, original series covers ; Fables created by Bill Willingham
- Fables, the deluxe edition, [vol.] 13, Bill Willingham, writer ; Mark Buckingham, Steve Leialoha, Shawn McManus, Gene Ha, Andrew Pepoy, Dan Green, artists ; Lee Loughridge, Art Lyon, colorists ; Todd Klein, letterer ; Daniel Dos Santos, cover art ; João Ruas, Mark Buckingham, original series covers ; Fables created by Bill Willingham
- Deadpool & X-Force, writers, Fabian Nicieza & Mark Waid ; pencilers, Darick Robertston, Greg Capullo, Art Thibert, Ian Churchill, Joe Madureira, Mat Broome, Tony Daniel, Rick Mays, Dwayne Turner & Aron Wiesenfeld, with Ron Lim, Paul Smith, Klaus Janson, Brandon Peterson, Kerry Gammill, Paul Ryan, Rob Liefeld, Jim Reddington, Bill Wylie, Scott Koblish, Lee Weeks & Ken Lashley ; cover artists, Ken Lashley, Greg Capullo & Veronica Gandini ; inkers, Larry Mahlstedt, Harry Candelario, Kevin Conrad, Richard Bennett, Al Milgrom, Bob Wiacek, Mark Farmer, Bud LaRosa, Jon Holdredge, Greg Adams & Jason Minor, Art Thibert, Danny Miki, Dan Panosian, Trevor Scott, Tom Palmer, Klaus Janson, Dan Green, Matt Ryan, Jimmy Palmiotti, Scott Hanna, Mark Pennington, Brad Vancata, Keith Williams, Jason Gorder, Al Vey, Mike Sellers, Matt Banning, Don Hudson, Bob McLeod, Tom Wegrzyn, Philip Moy, W.C. Carani & Co. ; colorists, Joe Rosas, Steve Buccellato, Marie Javins, Mike Thomas, Glynis Oliver, George Roussos, Kevin Somers, Martin Thomas, Jim Hoston & Dana Moreshead with Kevin Tinsley & Ericka Moran ; letterers, Joe Rosen, Chris Eliopoulos, Jim Novak and Richard Starkings & Comicraft ; assistant editors, Dan Cuddy, Lisa Patrick & Co. ; editors, Rob Tokar, Bob Harras, Suzanne Gaffney, Lisa Patrick & Glenn Herdling ; group editors, Danny Fingeroth & Bob Harras
- Wonder Woman, vol. 02, guts, Brian Azzarello, writer ; Cliff Chiang, artist ; Tony Akins, penciller ; Dan Green, inker ; Kano, additional art ; Matthew Wilson, colorist ; Jared K. Fletcher, letterer ; Cliff Chiang, original series & collection cover artist ; Wonder Woman created by William Moulton Marston
- The amazing Spider-Man, origin of the Hobgoblin, writers, Roger Stern with Bill Mantlo & Tom Defalco ; pencilers, Mike Zeck, Marie Severin, John Romita Jr., Al Milgrom & Ron Frenz ; inkers, Steve Mitchell, Bruce Patterson, John Romita, Frank Giacoia, Klaus Janson, Dave Simons, Jim Mooney & Dan Green ; colorists, Bob Sharen, Glynis Wein, Ben Sean, Andy Yanchus & Christie Scheele ; letterers, John Costanza, Bruce Patterson, Rick Parker, Joe Rosen & Diana Albers ; editors, Denna O'Neil, Tom DeFalco & Danny Fingeroth ; front cover artists, John Romita Jr., John Romita & Rachelle Rosenberg ; back cover artists, John Byrne & Tom Smith
- Fables [vol.] 22, farewell, presenting the final issue of Fables as told by Bill Willingham, writer/creator ; Mark Buckingham, penciller/inker ; Steve Leialoha, inker ; Andrew Pepoy, inker ; Dan Green, inker ; Jose Marzan Jr., inker ; Lee Loughridge, colorist ; Todd Klein, letterer ; Nimit Malavia, cover ; Rowena Yow, assoc. editor ; Shelly Bond, editor
- Fables compendium, [vol.] 01, Bill Willingham, writer ; Mark Buckingham, Tony Akins, Esao Andrews, Brian Bolland, John Bolton, Dan Green, David Hahn, Craig Hamilton, James Jean, Michael Win Kaluta, Derek Kirk Kim, Steve Leialoha, Tara McPherson, Lan Medina, Linda Medley, Jimmy Palmiotti, P. Craig Russell, Bryan Talbot, Jill Thompson, Charles Vess, Mark Wheatley, artists ; Lovern Kindzierski, Sherilyn van Valkenburgh, Daniel Vozzo, colorists ; Todd Klein, letterer ; Mark Buckingham, collection cover artist ; James Jean, original series cover artist ; Fables created by Bill Willingham
- Wonder Woman, vol. 04, war, Brian Azzarello, writer ; Cliff Chiang, artist ; Cliff Chiang, Goran Sudžuka, Tony Akins, Dan Green, artists ; Matthew Wilson, colorist ; Jared K. Fletcher, letterer ; Cliff Chiang, original series & collection cover artist ; Wonder Woman created by William Moulton Marston ; Fourth World created by Jack Kirby
- X-men, mutant massacre, writers, Chris Claremont, Louise Simonson, Walter Simonson & Ann Nocenti ; pencilers, John Romita Jr., Terry Shoemaker, Bret Blevins, Walter Simonson, Jackson Guice, Sal Buscema, Jon Bogdanove, Rick Leonardi, Alan Davis & Barry Windsor-Smith ; inkers, Dan Green, Joe Rubinstein, Al Williamson, Bob Wiacek, Kyle Baker, Sal Buscema, Al Gordon, Steve Leialoha & Paul Neary ; colorists, Glynis Oliver, Petra Scotese & Max Scheele ; letterers, Tom Orzechowski, Joe Rosen & John Workman ; editors, Ann Nocenti, Bob Harras, Ralph Macchio & Carl Potts ; front cover artists, John Romita Jr., Bob Wiacek & Tom Smith ; back cover artists, Alan Davis, Paul Neary & Matt Milla ; collection editor, Mark D. Beazley
- Scooby apocalypse, vol. 03, Keith Giffen, J.M. DeMatteis, writers ; Dale Eaglesham, Jan Duursema, Tom Derenick, Ron Wagner, Andy Owens, Tom Mandrake, Sean Parsons, Rick Leonardi, Howard Porter, Dan Green, Ben Caldwell, artists ; Hi-Fi, Jeremy Lawson, colorists ; Travis Lanham, letterer ; Nick Bradshaw and Tomeu Morey, collection cover artists ; based on a concept by Jim Lee
- Wolverine epic collection, vol. 02, 1989-1990, back to basics, writers, Archie Goodwin, Walter Simonson, Peter David & Jo Duffy ; pencilers, Howard Chaykin, Mike Mignola, John Byrne, Gene Colan, John Buscema, Klaus Janson, Barry Kitson & Bill Jaaska ; inkers, Howard Chaykin, Bob Wiacek, Klaus Janson, John Byrne, Gene Colan, John Buscema, Tom Palmer, Dan Green, Keith Williams, Al Milgrom & Josef Rubinstein ; colorists, Richard Ory, Barb Rausch, Mark Chiarello, Glynis Oliver, Mike Rockwitz, Nel Tomtov, Gregory Wright & Steve Buccellato ; letterers, Ken Bruzenak & Jim Novak ; assistant editors, Sara Tuchinsky, Evan Skolnick, Daryl Edelman & Suzanne Gaffney ; editors, Gregory Wright, Mark Gruenwald & Bob Harras ; front cover artists, Jim Lee & Avalon's Matt Milla ; back cover artist, John Byrne
- X-Men, x-tinction agenda, writers, Chris Claremont & Louise Simonson ; pencilers, Jon Bogdanove, John Caponigro, Jim Lee, Rick Leonardi, Rob Liefeld, Marc Silvestri & Guang Yap ; inkers, Terry Austin, Dan Green, Al Milgrom, Joe Rubinstein, P. Craig Russell, Art Thibert & Scott Williams ; colorists, Steve Buccellato, Glynis Oliver, Mike Rockwitz, Joe Rosas, Petra Scotese & Brad Vancata ; letterers, L. Lois Buhalis, Kevin Cunningham, Tom Orzechowski, Joe Rosen & Task Force Z ; assistant editors, Daryl Edelman & Suzanne Gaffney ; editor, Bob Harras ; X-Men created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby
- Demon knights, vol. 02, the Avalon trap, Paul Cornell, writer ; Diogenes Neves, Bernard Chang, Robson Rocha, pencillers ; Oclair Albert, Bernard Chang, Julio Gerraira, Robson Rocha, Dan Green, inkers ; Marcelo Maiolo, colorist ; Jared K. Fletcher, letterer ; Michael Choi, collection cover artists ; The Demon created by Jack Kirby
- Fables, the deluxe edition, [vol.] 15, Bill Willingham, writer ; Mark Buckingham, Steve Leialoha, Andrew Pepoy, Dan Green, artists ; Neal Adams, Tony Akins, Aaron Alexovich, Laura Allred, Michael Allred, Russ Braun, Andrew Dalhouse, Rachel Dodson, Terry Dodson, Mark Farmer, Lee Garbett, Peter Gross, Gene Ha, David Hahn, Niko Henrichon, Joëlle Jones, Teddy Kristiansen, Jae Lee, Megan Levens, José Marzán, Jr., Shawn McManus, Lan Medina, Terry Moore, David Petersen, Mark Schultz, Eric Shanower, Bryan Talbot, Chrissie Zullo, guest artists ; Lee Loughridge, Andrew Dalhouse, June Chung, colorists ; Todd Klein, letterer ; Daniel Dos Santos, cover art ; Nimit Malavia, original series covers ; Fables created by Bill Willingham
- Moon Knight, vol. 01, 1975-1981, bad moon rising, writers, Doug Moench, David Anthony Kraft, Bill Mantlo & Steven Grant with Roger Slifer & John Warner ; pencilers, Don Perlin, Keith Giffen, Mike Zeck, Jim Mooney, Jim Craig, Gene Colan, Keith Pollard & Bill Sienkiewicz ; inkers, Howie Perlin, Don Perlin, Klaus Janson, Dan Green, Mike Royer, Keith Giffen, Bruce Patterson, Mike Esposito, Pablo Marcos, Tony DeZuñiga, Josef Rubinstein, Bob McLeod, Bill Sienkiewicz, Tom Palmer & Frank Springer with Frank Giacoia ; colorists, Phil Rachelson, George Roussos, Irene Vartanoff, David Anthony Kraft, Don Warfield, Ben Sean, Steve Oliff, Bob Sharen & Carl Gafford with Janice Cohen, Andy Yanchus, Marie Severin & François Mouly ; letterers, Ray Holloway, Debra James, Irving Watanabe, John Costanza, Annette Kawecki, Bruce Patterson, Joe Rosen, Rick Parker, Jim Novak, Elaine Heinl & Tom Orzechowski with Mike Royer ; assistant editors, Jo Duffy & Jim Salicrup ; consulting editors, Roger Stern & Roy Thomas with Al Milgrom ; associate editor, Ralph Macchio ; editors, Len Wein, Marv Wolfman, Archie Goodwin, Bob Hall, Roger Stern, Rick Marschall, Lynn Graeme & Denny O'Neil ; front cover artists, Don Perlin & Matt Milla ; back cover artists, Bill Sienkiewicz & Matt Milla
- Fables [vol.] 21, happily ever after, Fables created by Bill Willingham ; Bill Willingham, Matthew Sturges, writers ; Mark Buckingham, Steve Leialoha, Andrew Pepoy, Dan Green, Eric Shanower, Tony Akins, Shawn McManus, Nimit Malavia, Jae Lee, Terry Moore, Russ Braun, Chrissie Zullo, artists ; Lee Loughridge, June Chung, Andrew Dalhouse, colorists ; Todd Klein, letterer ; Nimit Malavia, cover art and original series covers
- Animal Man, vol. 03, Rotworld - the red kingdom, Jeff Lemire, Scott Snyder, writers ; Steve Pugh, Andrew Belanger, Marco Rudy, Timothy Green II, Joseph Silver, Dan Green, Andy Owens, artists ; Lovern Kindzierski, Val Staples, Tony Avina, colorists ; Jared K. Fletcher, Travis Lanham, letterer ; Steve Pugh & Lovern Kindzierski, Yanick Paquette & Nathan Fairbairn, cover artists ; Swamp Thing created by Len Wein & Bernie Wrightson
- Fairest, [vol.] 03, the return of the Maharaja, Sean E. Williams, writers ; Stephen Sadowski, Phil Jimenez, Andrew Pepoy, Dan Green, Russ Braun, Meghan Hetrick, Christian Alamy, José Marzán, artists ; Andrew Dalhouse, colorist ; Todd Klein, letterer ; Adam Hughes, cover art and original series covers ; Fairest created by Bill Willingham
- Castle, Richard Castle's Deadly Storm : a Derrick Storm mystery, writers, Brian Michael Bendis & Kelly Sue DeConnick ; breakdowns, Lan Medina with Tom Raney ; finishes, Scott Hanna with Dan Green ; colorists, Sotocolor with Val Staples ; letterer, Chris Eliopoulos ; cover art, Carlo Pagulayan, Danny Miki & Richard Isanove ; editor, Sana Amanat ; senior editor, Ralph Macchio