Actions
Incoming Resources
- Captain Marvel vs. Rogue, Dan Cuddy, Danny Fingeroth, Suzanne Gaffney & Daniel Ketchum, assistant editors ; Rob Tokar, Chris Claremont, David Anthony Kraft, Louise Jones, Bob Harras, Andy Schmidt, Daniel Ketchum & Sarah Brunstad, editors
- The New Mutants, vol. 07, Cable, writers, Louise Simonson, Dwight Zimmerman, Chris Claremont, Ann Nocenti with Judith Kurzer Bogdanove, Peter Sanderson, Fabian Nicieza & Peter David ; pencilers, Rob Liefeld, Jon Bogdanove, Bob Hall, Terry Shoemaker, Arthur Adams & Bret Blevins with Mark Bagley, Chris Wozniak & Gavin Curtis ; inkers, Bob Wiacek, Tim Dzon, Hilary Barta, Jeff Albrecht, Al Milgrom & Bret Blevins with Keith Williams, Scott Williams, Art Thibert, Harry Candelario, Dan Panosian, Dan Green & Steve Moncuse ; colorists, Glynis Oliver, Mike Rockwitz, Tom Vincent, Brad Vancata, Nel Yomtov & Gregory Wright with Steve Buccellato & Marc Siry ; letterers, Joe Rosen, Rick Parker, Michael Heisler, Tom Orzechowski & Bill Oakley with Richard Starkings, Tomoko Saito & Kevin Cunningham ; assistant editors, Daryl Edelman with Gregory Wright & David B. Schwartz ; editors, Bob Harras with Mark Gruenwald ; front cover artists, Bob Liefeld, Scott Williams & Thomas Mason ; back cover artist, Bret Blevins
- X-Men milestones, fall of the mutants, Alan Davis, Paul Neary & Javier Rodríguez, front cover artists ; Marc Silvestri, Dan Green & Chris Sotomayor, back cover artists ; X-Men created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby
- Breadwinners, [vol.] 02, Behdeuce rocks the rocket, Stefan Petrucha, writer ; Allison Strejlau, Mike Kazaleh, artists ; Tom Orzechowki, Janice Chiang, letterers ; Laurie E. Smith, Matt Herms, Matteo Baldrighi, colorists
- The Green Lantern, vol. 01, intergalactic lawman, writer, Grant Morrison ; artist, Liam Sharp ; colorist, Steve Oliff ; letterers, Tom Orzechowski, Steve Wands ; collection cover artists, Liam Sharp and Steve Oliff ; Superman created by Jerry Siegel and Joe Shuster
- The New Mutants, renewal, Chris Claremont, Bill Mantlo ; pencilers, Frank Miller, Bob McLeod, Paul Smith, Sal Buscema, Ron Frenz & John Buscema ; inkers, Bob Wiacek, Bob McLeod, Mike Gustovich, Kevin Dzuban, Tom Mandrake & Tom Palmer with Armando Gil & John Tartaglione ; colorists, Carl Gafford, Glynis Wein, Bob Sharen, George Roussos & Ken Feduniewicz with Andy Yanchus ; letterers, Annette Kawecki, Tom Orzechowski, Rick Parker, Janice Chiang & Joe Rosen ; assistant editors, Mark Gruenwald, Danny Fingeroth & Eliot R. Brown ; editors, Denny O'Neil, Louise Jones & Tom DeFalco ; cover artist, Bob McLeod
- Ororo, before the storm
- Batman, Harley and Ivy : the deluxe edition, Batman created by Bob Kane with Bill Finger ; Harley Quinn created by Paul Dini and Bruce Timm ; collection cover by Bruce Timm ; stories by Paul Dini & Bruce Timm, Ronnie Del Carmen ; art by Bruce Timm, Ronnie Del Carmen, Rick Burchett, Stéphane Roux ; pencils by Dan DeCarlo ; inks by Bruce Timm ; additional inks by Shane Glines ; colors by Lee Loughridge, Rick Taylor, Ronnie Del Carmen, Linda Medley, Zylenol ; letters by Tom Orzechowski, Richard Starkings, Tim Harkins, Albie DeGuzman, Rick Parker, Jared K. Fletcher
- X-Men epic collection, vol. 19, mutant genesis, writers, Fabian Nicieza, Jim Lee, Whilce Portacio, Chris Claremont, & Peter David with Len Kaminski ; pencilers, Kirk Jarvinen, Tom Raney, Terry Shoemaker, Whilce Portacio, Paul Smith, Andy Kubert & Jim Lee with Jerry DeCaire, Ernie Stiner & Steven Butler ; inkers, Josef Rubinstein, Al Milgrom, Art Thibert, Hilary Barta & Scott Williams with Art Nichols, Don Hudson, Brad Vancata, Michael Bair & co. ; colorists, Mike Thomas, Brad Vancata, Steve Buccellato, Glynis Oliver, Dana Moreshead & Joe Rosas with Kevin Tinsley ; letterers, Joe Rosen, Chris Eliopoulos, Michael Heisler, Pat Brosseau & Tom Orzechowski with Lois Buhalis & Tomoko Saito ; assistant editor, Suzanne Gaffney ; editor, Bob Harras ; front cover artists, Whilce Portacio, Art Thibert & Veronica Gandini ; back cover artists, Whilce Portacio & Art Thibert
- The comic book story of video games, the incredible history of the electronic gaming revolution, Jonathan Hennessey ; art by Jack McGowan ; coloring by William Smith IV and Jason Wordie, with additional colors by Dan Blaushild ; lettering by Tom Orzechowski
- The advance team, written by Will Pfeifer ; penciled and inked by Germán Torres ; lettered by Tom Orzechowski
- Astonishing X-Men [vol. 08], children of the brood, [writers, Christos Gage, James Asmus, Chris Claremont ; pencilers, Juan Bobillo, David Yardin, Dave Cockrum ; inkers, Marcelo Sosa, Norman Lee, Bob Wiacek ; colorists, Chris Sotomayor, Rachelle Rosenberg, Glynis Wein ; digital plane art, Gabriel Hernandez Walta ; cover art, Salavador Larroca ... [et al.] ; letterers, Joe Caramagna, Tom Orzechowski ; associate editor, Daniel Ketchum ; editors, Nick Lowe, Louise Jones]
- What's Michael?, Fatcat collection, vol. 01, art and story, Makoto Kobayashi ; translation and adaptation, Alan Gleason, Hisashi Kotobuki, Dana Lewis, Jeanne Sather, Lea Seidman, Toren Smith, Elin Winkler ; lettering and retouch, L. Lois Buhalis, Amador Cisneros, Pat Duke & Radio Comix, Tom Orzechowski, Amy Stella
- Ghost Rider epic collection, vol. 01, Hell on wheels, writers, Gary Friedrich & Tony Isabella with Roy Thomas, Marv Wolfman, Doug Moench & Len Wein ; pencilers, Mike Ploog, Tom Sutton & Jim Mooney with Herb Trimpe, Sal Buscema & Ross Andru ; inkers, Frank Chiaramonte, Syd Shores & Sal Trapani with Mike Ploog, Jim Mooney, Chic Stone, John Tartaglione, Vince Colletta, Jack Abel, George Roussos & Don Perlin ; letterers, John Costanza with Herb Cooper, Shelly Leferman, Charlotte Jetter, Tom Orzechowski, Art Simek, Alan Kupperberg & Joe Rosen ; colorists, Phil Rachelson with Stan Goldberg, Glynis Wein, Marie Severin, George Roussos, Linda Lessmann, Petra Goldberg, Jan Brunner & uncredited ; editors, Roy Thomas with Stan Lee & Len Wein ; collection front cover art, Gil Kane & Joe Sinnott ; collection back cover art, John Romita
- The Garfield show, [vol.] 07, "desperately seeking Pooky", based on the original characters created by Jim Davis ; Tony Isabella, script restoration and additional dialogue ; Tom Orzechowski, Wilson Ramos Jr., lettering
- The New Mutants, demon bear, writers, Chris Claremont, John Francis Moore, Craig Kyle, & Christopher Yost ; pencillers, Bill Sienkiewicz, Jim Cheung & Mike Choi inkers, Bill Sienkiewicz, Mark Morales & Mike Choi ; colorists, Glynis Wein, Marie Javins & Sonia Oback ; letterers, Tom Orzechowski, Chris Eliopoulos & Virtual Caligraphy's Cory Petit ; assistant editors, Peter Sanderson, Lysa Kraiger & Jody Leheup ; editors, Ann Nocenti, Jason Liebig & John Barber ; excerpts from New Mutants #1, #3 & #17 writer, Chris Claremont, pencilers, Bob McLeod & Sal Buscema, inker, Mike Gustovich with Tom Mandrake & Kim DeMulder, colorist, Glynis Wein, letterer, Tom Orzechowski, editors, Louise Jones & Ann Nocenti ; excerpts from X-Force #96-97 writer, John Francis Moore, penciler, Anthony Williams, inkers, Mark Morales & Scott Elmer, colorists, Marie Javins & Mike Thomas, letterer, Chris Eliopoulos, assistant editor, Lysa Kraiger, editor, Jason Liebig ; cover artist, Bill Sienkiewicz
- Breadwinners, [vol.] 01, journey to the bottom of the seats, Stefan Petrucha, writer ; Allison Strejlau, Mike Kazaleh, artists ; Laurie E. Smith, colorist ; Tom Orzechowki, letterer
- X-men, mutant massacre, writers, Chris Claremont, Louise Simonson, Walter Simonson & Ann Nocenti ; pencilers, John Romita Jr., Terry Shoemaker, Bret Blevins, Walter Simonson, Jackson Guice, Sal Buscema, Jon Bogdanove, Rick Leonardi, Alan Davis & Barry Windsor-Smith ; inkers, Dan Green, Joe Rubinstein, Al Williamson, Bob Wiacek, Kyle Baker, Sal Buscema, Al Gordon, Steve Leialoha & Paul Neary ; colorists, Glynis Oliver, Petra Scotese & Max Scheele ; letterers, Tom Orzechowski, Joe Rosen & John Workman ; editors, Ann Nocenti, Bob Harras, Ralph Macchio & Carl Potts ; front cover artists, John Romita Jr., Bob Wiacek & Tom Smith ; back cover artists, Alan Davis, Paul Neary & Matt Milla ; collection editor, Mark D. Beazley
- The Green Lantern, vol. 02, season two, Grant Morrison, writer ; Liam Sharp, artist ; Steve Oliff and Liam Sharp, colorists ; Tom Orzechowski and Steve Wands, letterers ; Liam Sharp, collection cover artist
- The tomb of Dracula, the complete collection, vol. 01, Gerry Conway, Archie Goodwin, Gardner Fox, Marv Wolfman, Roy Thomas with Steve Gerber, Chris Claremont, Tony Isabella & Dwight R. Decker, writers ; Gene Colan & Alan Weiss with Rich Buckler, Neal Adams, Jim Starlin, John Buscema, Alfonso Font, Mike Ploog, Dick Ayers & Vicente Alcazar, pencilers ; Gene Colan, Vince Colletta, Tom Palmer, Ernie Chua, Jack Abel, Dick Giordano & Syd Shores with Pablo Marcos, Neal Adams, Alfonso Font, Dick Ayers, Vicente Alcazar & The Crusty Bunkers, inkers ; Tom Palmer, Glynis Wein & Petra Goldberg, colorists ; John Costanza, Artie Simek, Charlotte Jetter, Denise Vladimer, Tom Orzechowski & Co., letterers ; Marv Wolfman, Gerry Conway, Don McGregor, & Tony Isabella with Murray Friedman & Carla Joseph, assistant editors ; Marv Wolfman, associate editor ; Stan Lee & Roy Thomas, editors ; front cover artists, Neal Adams & Veronica Gandini ; back cover artists, Gil Kane, Tom Palmer & Veronica Gandini
- Moon Knight, vol. 01, 1975-1981, bad moon rising, writers, Doug Moench, David Anthony Kraft, Bill Mantlo & Steven Grant with Roger Slifer & John Warner ; pencilers, Don Perlin, Keith Giffen, Mike Zeck, Jim Mooney, Jim Craig, Gene Colan, Keith Pollard & Bill Sienkiewicz ; inkers, Howie Perlin, Don Perlin, Klaus Janson, Dan Green, Mike Royer, Keith Giffen, Bruce Patterson, Mike Esposito, Pablo Marcos, Tony DeZuñiga, Josef Rubinstein, Bob McLeod, Bill Sienkiewicz, Tom Palmer & Frank Springer with Frank Giacoia ; colorists, Phil Rachelson, George Roussos, Irene Vartanoff, David Anthony Kraft, Don Warfield, Ben Sean, Steve Oliff, Bob Sharen & Carl Gafford with Janice Cohen, Andy Yanchus, Marie Severin & François Mouly ; letterers, Ray Holloway, Debra James, Irving Watanabe, John Costanza, Annette Kawecki, Bruce Patterson, Joe Rosen, Rick Parker, Jim Novak, Elaine Heinl & Tom Orzechowski with Mike Royer ; assistant editors, Jo Duffy & Jim Salicrup ; consulting editors, Roger Stern & Roy Thomas with Al Milgrom ; associate editor, Ralph Macchio ; editors, Len Wein, Marv Wolfman, Archie Goodwin, Bob Hall, Roger Stern, Rick Marschall, Lynn Graeme & Denny O'Neil ; front cover artists, Don Perlin & Matt Milla ; back cover artists, Bill Sienkiewicz & Matt Milla
- X-Men, x-tinction agenda, writers, Chris Claremont & Louise Simonson ; pencilers, Jon Bogdanove, John Caponigro, Jim Lee, Rick Leonardi, Rob Liefeld, Marc Silvestri & Guang Yap ; inkers, Terry Austin, Dan Green, Al Milgrom, Joe Rubinstein, P. Craig Russell, Art Thibert & Scott Williams ; colorists, Steve Buccellato, Glynis Oliver, Mike Rockwitz, Joe Rosas, Petra Scotese & Brad Vancata ; letterers, L. Lois Buhalis, Kevin Cunningham, Tom Orzechowski, Joe Rosen & Task Force Z ; assistant editors, Daryl Edelman & Suzanne Gaffney ; editor, Bob Harras ; X-Men created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby
- X-Men, Dark Phoenix saga, Chris Claremont, writer ; John Byrne, pencilers & co-plotter ; Terry Austin, inker ; Glynis Wein & Bob Sharn, colorists ; Tom Orzechowski, letterer ; Jim Salicrup, Roger Stern & Louise Simonson, editors ; John Byrne, Terry Austin & Morry Hollowell, front cover artists ; John Byrne, Terry Austin & Andy Troy, back cover artists ; X-Men created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby
- Wolverine, Chris Claremont, writer ; Frank Miller & Paul Smith, pencillers ; Josef Rubinstein & Bob Wiacek, inkers, Glynis Wein & Lynn Varley, colorists ; Tom Orzechowski, letterer ; Danny Fingeroth, assistant editor ; Louise Jones, editor ; Frank Miller, Josef Rubinstein & Thomas Mason, front cover artists ; Frank Miller & Thomas Mason, back cover artists
- X-Factor epic collection, vol. 01, 1986, Genesis & Apocalypse, writers, Roger Stern, John Byrne, Bob Layton, Bob Harras, Louise Simonson, Tom DeFalco & Chris Claremont with Jackson Guice ; pencilers/breakdowns, John Buscema, John Byrne, Jackson Guice, Keith Pollard, Paul Neary, Bob Layton, Rick Leonardi, Marc Silvestri & Terry Shoemaker with John Bolton & Mike Collins ; inkers/finishers, Tom Palmer, Terry Austin, Bob Layton, Josef Rubinstein, Ian Akin, Brian Garvey, Brett Breeding & Bob McLeod wiht Jackson Guice & John Bolton ; colorists, Christie Scheele, Glynis Oliver, Petra Scotese & Nel Yomtov with Bob Sharen ; letterers, Jim Novak, John Workman Jr., Joe Rosen, Louis Buhalis & Janice Chiang with Tom Orzechowski & Co. ; assistant editors, Howard Mackie, Michael Higgins, Don Daley & Adam Blaustein with Terry Kavanagh & Daryl Edelman ; editors, Mark Gruenwald, Mike Carlin, Bob Harras & Jim Owsley with Ann Nocenti ; front cover artists, Walter Simonson, Josef Rubinstein & Matt Milla ; back cover artists, Ron Frenz, Josef Rubinstein & Veronica Gandini
- Noir, a collection of crime comics
- Spawn, origins collection, vol. 01, stories, pencils & inks, Todd McFarlane ; lettering, Tom Orzechowski ; color, Steve Oliff, Reuben Rude & Olyoptics ; covers, Todd McFarlane ; trade paperback cover, Greg Capullo & Todd McFarlane ; Spawn created by Todd McFarlane
- X-Men epic collection, vol. 20, Bishop's crossing, writers, Jim Lee, John Byrne, Scott Lobdell, Whilce Portacio, Howard Mackie & Fabian Nicieza with Dan Slott, Chris Cooper & Skip Dietz ; pencilers, Jim Lee, Whilce Portacio, John Romita Jr., Ron Wagner, Andy Kubert & Jae Lee with P. Craig Russell, Brian Stelfreeze, Adam Hughes, Stuart Immonen, Dan Panosian, Greg Capullo, Mark Texeira, Karl Altstaetter & Herb Trimpe ; inkers, Scott Williams, Art Thibert, Josef Rubinstein, Bill Sienkiewicz, Jim Lee, Mike Witherby & Jan Harps with Bob Wiacek, Karl Altstaetter, Al Milgrom, Chris Ivy, Dan Panosian, P. Craig Russell, Brian Stelfreeze, Harry Candelario, Mark Texeira, Brad Vancata & Tom Palmer ; colorists, Joe Rosas, Dana Moreshead & Gregory Wright with Glynis Oliver, Gina Going, Brad Vancata, Steve Buccellato & Kevin Tinsley ; letterers, Tom Orzechowski, Lois Buhalis, Michael Heisler, Janice Chiang & Richard Starkings with Dave Sharpe & Co. ; assistant editors, Suzanne Gaffney & Chris Cooper ; editors, Bob Harras & Bobbie Chase ; front & back cover artists, Whilce Portacio & Art Thibert ; X-Men created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby
- The tomb of Dracula, the complete collection, vol. 01, Gerry Conway, Archie Goodwin, Gardner Fox, Marv Wolfman, Roy Thomas with Steve Gerber, Chris Claremont, Tony Isabella & Dwight R. Decker, writers ; Gene Colan & Alan Weiss with Rich Buckler, Neal Adams, Jim Starlin, John Buscema, Alfonso Font, Mike Ploog, Dick Ayers & Vicente Alcazar, pencilers ; Gene Colan, Vince Colletta, Tom Palmer, Ernie Chua, Jack Abel, Dick Giordano & Syd Shores with Pablo Marcos, Neal Adams, Alfonso Font, Dick Ayers, Vicente Alcazar & The Crusty Bunkers, inkers ; Tom Palmer, Glynis Wein & Petra Goldberg, colorists ; John Costanza, Artie Simek, Charlotte Jetter, Denise Vladimer, Tom Orzechowski & Co., letterers ; Marv Wolfman, Gerry Conway, Don McGregor, & Tony Isabella with Murray Friedman & Carla Joseph, assistant editors ; Marv Wolfman, associate editor ; Stan Lee & Roy Thomas, editors ; front cover artists, Neal Adams & Veronica Gandini ; back cover artists, Gil Kane, Tom Palmer & Veronica Gandini
- The Green Lantern, vol. 01, intergalactic lawman, writer, Grant Morrison ; artist, Liam Sharp ; colorist, Steve Oliff ; letterers, Tom Orzechowski, Steve Wands ; collection cover artists, Liam Sharp and Steve Oliff ; Superman created by Jerry Siegel and Joe Shuster
- Captain Marvel vs. Rogue, Dan Cuddy, Danny Fingeroth, Suzanne Gaffney & Daniel Ketchum, assistant editors ; Rob Tokar, Chris Claremont, David Anthony Kraft, Louise Jones, Bob Harras, Andy Schmidt, Daniel Ketchum & Sarah Brunstad, editors
- The New Mutants, vol. 07, Cable, writers, Louise Simonson, Dwight Zimmerman, Chris Claremont, Ann Nocenti with Judith Kurzer Bogdanove, Peter Sanderson, Fabian Nicieza & Peter David ; pencilers, Rob Liefeld, Jon Bogdanove, Bob Hall, Terry Shoemaker, Arthur Adams & Bret Blevins with Mark Bagley, Chris Wozniak & Gavin Curtis ; inkers, Bob Wiacek, Tim Dzon, Hilary Barta, Jeff Albrecht, Al Milgrom & Bret Blevins with Keith Williams, Scott Williams, Art Thibert, Harry Candelario, Dan Panosian, Dan Green & Steve Moncuse ; colorists, Glynis Oliver, Mike Rockwitz, Tom Vincent, Brad Vancata, Nel Yomtov & Gregory Wright with Steve Buccellato & Marc Siry ; letterers, Joe Rosen, Rick Parker, Michael Heisler, Tom Orzechowski & Bill Oakley with Richard Starkings, Tomoko Saito & Kevin Cunningham ; assistant editors, Daryl Edelman with Gregory Wright & David B. Schwartz ; editors, Bob Harras with Mark Gruenwald ; front cover artists, Bob Liefeld, Scott Williams & Thomas Mason ; back cover artist, Bret Blevins
- X-Men milestones, fall of the mutants, Alan Davis, Paul Neary & Javier Rodríguez, front cover artists ; Marc Silvestri, Dan Green & Chris Sotomayor, back cover artists ; X-Men created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby
- Breadwinners, [vol.] 02, Behdeuce rocks the rocket, Stefan Petrucha, writer ; Allison Strejlau, Mike Kazaleh, artists ; Tom Orzechowki, Janice Chiang, letterers ; Laurie E. Smith, Matt Herms, Matteo Baldrighi, colorists
- The New Mutants, renewal, Chris Claremont, Bill Mantlo ; pencilers, Frank Miller, Bob McLeod, Paul Smith, Sal Buscema, Ron Frenz & John Buscema ; inkers, Bob Wiacek, Bob McLeod, Mike Gustovich, Kevin Dzuban, Tom Mandrake & Tom Palmer with Armando Gil & John Tartaglione ; colorists, Carl Gafford, Glynis Wein, Bob Sharen, George Roussos & Ken Feduniewicz with Andy Yanchus ; letterers, Annette Kawecki, Tom Orzechowski, Rick Parker, Janice Chiang & Joe Rosen ; assistant editors, Mark Gruenwald, Danny Fingeroth & Eliot R. Brown ; editors, Denny O'Neil, Louise Jones & Tom DeFalco ; cover artist, Bob McLeod
- Ororo, before the storm
- Batman, Harley and Ivy : the deluxe edition, Batman created by Bob Kane with Bill Finger ; Harley Quinn created by Paul Dini and Bruce Timm ; collection cover by Bruce Timm ; stories by Paul Dini & Bruce Timm, Ronnie Del Carmen ; art by Bruce Timm, Ronnie Del Carmen, Rick Burchett, Stéphane Roux ; pencils by Dan DeCarlo ; inks by Bruce Timm ; additional inks by Shane Glines ; colors by Lee Loughridge, Rick Taylor, Ronnie Del Carmen, Linda Medley, Zylenol ; letters by Tom Orzechowski, Richard Starkings, Tim Harkins, Albie DeGuzman, Rick Parker, Jared K. Fletcher
- The comic book story of video games, the incredible history of the electronic gaming revolution, Jonathan Hennessey ; art by Jack McGowan ; coloring by William Smith IV and Jason Wordie, with additional colors by Dan Blaushild ; lettering by Tom Orzechowski
- X-Men epic collection, vol. 19, mutant genesis, writers, Fabian Nicieza, Jim Lee, Whilce Portacio, Chris Claremont, & Peter David with Len Kaminski ; pencilers, Kirk Jarvinen, Tom Raney, Terry Shoemaker, Whilce Portacio, Paul Smith, Andy Kubert & Jim Lee with Jerry DeCaire, Ernie Stiner & Steven Butler ; inkers, Josef Rubinstein, Al Milgrom, Art Thibert, Hilary Barta & Scott Williams with Art Nichols, Don Hudson, Brad Vancata, Michael Bair & co. ; colorists, Mike Thomas, Brad Vancata, Steve Buccellato, Glynis Oliver, Dana Moreshead & Joe Rosas with Kevin Tinsley ; letterers, Joe Rosen, Chris Eliopoulos, Michael Heisler, Pat Brosseau & Tom Orzechowski with Lois Buhalis & Tomoko Saito ; assistant editor, Suzanne Gaffney ; editor, Bob Harras ; front cover artists, Whilce Portacio, Art Thibert & Veronica Gandini ; back cover artists, Whilce Portacio & Art Thibert
- The advance team, written by Will Pfeifer ; penciled and inked by Germán Torres ; lettered by Tom Orzechowski
- What's Michael?, Fatcat collection, vol. 01, art and story, Makoto Kobayashi ; translation and adaptation, Alan Gleason, Hisashi Kotobuki, Dana Lewis, Jeanne Sather, Lea Seidman, Toren Smith, Elin Winkler ; lettering and retouch, L. Lois Buhalis, Amador Cisneros, Pat Duke & Radio Comix, Tom Orzechowski, Amy Stella
- The New Mutants, demon bear, writers, Chris Claremont, John Francis Moore, Craig Kyle, & Christopher Yost ; pencillers, Bill Sienkiewicz, Jim Cheung & Mike Choi inkers, Bill Sienkiewicz, Mark Morales & Mike Choi ; colorists, Glynis Wein, Marie Javins & Sonia Oback ; letterers, Tom Orzechowski, Chris Eliopoulos & Virtual Caligraphy's Cory Petit ; assistant editors, Peter Sanderson, Lysa Kraiger & Jody Leheup ; editors, Ann Nocenti, Jason Liebig & John Barber ; excerpts from New Mutants #1, #3 & #17 writer, Chris Claremont, pencilers, Bob McLeod & Sal Buscema, inker, Mike Gustovich with Tom Mandrake & Kim DeMulder, colorist, Glynis Wein, letterer, Tom Orzechowski, editors, Louise Jones & Ann Nocenti ; excerpts from X-Force #96-97 writer, John Francis Moore, penciler, Anthony Williams, inkers, Mark Morales & Scott Elmer, colorists, Marie Javins & Mike Thomas, letterer, Chris Eliopoulos, assistant editor, Lysa Kraiger, editor, Jason Liebig ; cover artist, Bill Sienkiewicz
- Ghost Rider epic collection, vol. 01, Hell on wheels, writers, Gary Friedrich & Tony Isabella with Roy Thomas, Marv Wolfman, Doug Moench & Len Wein ; pencilers, Mike Ploog, Tom Sutton & Jim Mooney with Herb Trimpe, Sal Buscema & Ross Andru ; inkers, Frank Chiaramonte, Syd Shores & Sal Trapani with Mike Ploog, Jim Mooney, Chic Stone, John Tartaglione, Vince Colletta, Jack Abel, George Roussos & Don Perlin ; letterers, John Costanza with Herb Cooper, Shelly Leferman, Charlotte Jetter, Tom Orzechowski, Art Simek, Alan Kupperberg & Joe Rosen ; colorists, Phil Rachelson with Stan Goldberg, Glynis Wein, Marie Severin, George Roussos, Linda Lessmann, Petra Goldberg, Jan Brunner & uncredited ; editors, Roy Thomas with Stan Lee & Len Wein ; collection front cover art, Gil Kane & Joe Sinnott ; collection back cover art, John Romita
- The Garfield show, [vol.] 07, "desperately seeking Pooky", based on the original characters created by Jim Davis ; Tony Isabella, script restoration and additional dialogue ; Tom Orzechowski, Wilson Ramos Jr., lettering
- Astonishing X-Men [vol. 08], children of the brood, [writers, Christos Gage, James Asmus, Chris Claremont ; pencilers, Juan Bobillo, David Yardin, Dave Cockrum ; inkers, Marcelo Sosa, Norman Lee, Bob Wiacek ; colorists, Chris Sotomayor, Rachelle Rosenberg, Glynis Wein ; digital plane art, Gabriel Hernandez Walta ; cover art, Salavador Larroca ... [et al.] ; letterers, Joe Caramagna, Tom Orzechowski ; associate editor, Daniel Ketchum ; editors, Nick Lowe, Louise Jones]
- X-men, mutant massacre, writers, Chris Claremont, Louise Simonson, Walter Simonson & Ann Nocenti ; pencilers, John Romita Jr., Terry Shoemaker, Bret Blevins, Walter Simonson, Jackson Guice, Sal Buscema, Jon Bogdanove, Rick Leonardi, Alan Davis & Barry Windsor-Smith ; inkers, Dan Green, Joe Rubinstein, Al Williamson, Bob Wiacek, Kyle Baker, Sal Buscema, Al Gordon, Steve Leialoha & Paul Neary ; colorists, Glynis Oliver, Petra Scotese & Max Scheele ; letterers, Tom Orzechowski, Joe Rosen & John Workman ; editors, Ann Nocenti, Bob Harras, Ralph Macchio & Carl Potts ; front cover artists, John Romita Jr., Bob Wiacek & Tom Smith ; back cover artists, Alan Davis, Paul Neary & Matt Milla ; collection editor, Mark D. Beazley
- Breadwinners, [vol.] 01, journey to the bottom of the seats, Stefan Petrucha, writer ; Allison Strejlau, Mike Kazaleh, artists ; Laurie E. Smith, colorist ; Tom Orzechowki, letterer
- The Green Lantern, vol. 02, season two, Grant Morrison, writer ; Liam Sharp, artist ; Steve Oliff and Liam Sharp, colorists ; Tom Orzechowski and Steve Wands, letterers ; Liam Sharp, collection cover artist
- X-Men, x-tinction agenda, writers, Chris Claremont & Louise Simonson ; pencilers, Jon Bogdanove, John Caponigro, Jim Lee, Rick Leonardi, Rob Liefeld, Marc Silvestri & Guang Yap ; inkers, Terry Austin, Dan Green, Al Milgrom, Joe Rubinstein, P. Craig Russell, Art Thibert & Scott Williams ; colorists, Steve Buccellato, Glynis Oliver, Mike Rockwitz, Joe Rosas, Petra Scotese & Brad Vancata ; letterers, L. Lois Buhalis, Kevin Cunningham, Tom Orzechowski, Joe Rosen & Task Force Z ; assistant editors, Daryl Edelman & Suzanne Gaffney ; editor, Bob Harras ; X-Men created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby
- Moon Knight, vol. 01, 1975-1981, bad moon rising, writers, Doug Moench, David Anthony Kraft, Bill Mantlo & Steven Grant with Roger Slifer & John Warner ; pencilers, Don Perlin, Keith Giffen, Mike Zeck, Jim Mooney, Jim Craig, Gene Colan, Keith Pollard & Bill Sienkiewicz ; inkers, Howie Perlin, Don Perlin, Klaus Janson, Dan Green, Mike Royer, Keith Giffen, Bruce Patterson, Mike Esposito, Pablo Marcos, Tony DeZuñiga, Josef Rubinstein, Bob McLeod, Bill Sienkiewicz, Tom Palmer & Frank Springer with Frank Giacoia ; colorists, Phil Rachelson, George Roussos, Irene Vartanoff, David Anthony Kraft, Don Warfield, Ben Sean, Steve Oliff, Bob Sharen & Carl Gafford with Janice Cohen, Andy Yanchus, Marie Severin & François Mouly ; letterers, Ray Holloway, Debra James, Irving Watanabe, John Costanza, Annette Kawecki, Bruce Patterson, Joe Rosen, Rick Parker, Jim Novak, Elaine Heinl & Tom Orzechowski with Mike Royer ; assistant editors, Jo Duffy & Jim Salicrup ; consulting editors, Roger Stern & Roy Thomas with Al Milgrom ; associate editor, Ralph Macchio ; editors, Len Wein, Marv Wolfman, Archie Goodwin, Bob Hall, Roger Stern, Rick Marschall, Lynn Graeme & Denny O'Neil ; front cover artists, Don Perlin & Matt Milla ; back cover artists, Bill Sienkiewicz & Matt Milla
- X-Men, Dark Phoenix saga, Chris Claremont, writer ; John Byrne, pencilers & co-plotter ; Terry Austin, inker ; Glynis Wein & Bob Sharn, colorists ; Tom Orzechowski, letterer ; Jim Salicrup, Roger Stern & Louise Simonson, editors ; John Byrne, Terry Austin & Morry Hollowell, front cover artists ; John Byrne, Terry Austin & Andy Troy, back cover artists ; X-Men created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby
- X-Factor epic collection, vol. 01, 1986, Genesis & Apocalypse, writers, Roger Stern, John Byrne, Bob Layton, Bob Harras, Louise Simonson, Tom DeFalco & Chris Claremont with Jackson Guice ; pencilers/breakdowns, John Buscema, John Byrne, Jackson Guice, Keith Pollard, Paul Neary, Bob Layton, Rick Leonardi, Marc Silvestri & Terry Shoemaker with John Bolton & Mike Collins ; inkers/finishers, Tom Palmer, Terry Austin, Bob Layton, Josef Rubinstein, Ian Akin, Brian Garvey, Brett Breeding & Bob McLeod wiht Jackson Guice & John Bolton ; colorists, Christie Scheele, Glynis Oliver, Petra Scotese & Nel Yomtov with Bob Sharen ; letterers, Jim Novak, John Workman Jr., Joe Rosen, Louis Buhalis & Janice Chiang with Tom Orzechowski & Co. ; assistant editors, Howard Mackie, Michael Higgins, Don Daley & Adam Blaustein with Terry Kavanagh & Daryl Edelman ; editors, Mark Gruenwald, Mike Carlin, Bob Harras & Jim Owsley with Ann Nocenti ; front cover artists, Walter Simonson, Josef Rubinstein & Matt Milla ; back cover artists, Ron Frenz, Josef Rubinstein & Veronica Gandini
- Wolverine, Chris Claremont, writer ; Frank Miller & Paul Smith, pencillers ; Josef Rubinstein & Bob Wiacek, inkers, Glynis Wein & Lynn Varley, colorists ; Tom Orzechowski, letterer ; Danny Fingeroth, assistant editor ; Louise Jones, editor ; Frank Miller, Josef Rubinstein & Thomas Mason, front cover artists ; Frank Miller & Thomas Mason, back cover artists
- Spawn, origins collection, vol. 01, stories, pencils & inks, Todd McFarlane ; lettering, Tom Orzechowski ; color, Steve Oliff, Reuben Rude & Olyoptics ; covers, Todd McFarlane ; trade paperback cover, Greg Capullo & Todd McFarlane ; Spawn created by Todd McFarlane
- X-Men epic collection, vol. 20, Bishop's crossing, writers, Jim Lee, John Byrne, Scott Lobdell, Whilce Portacio, Howard Mackie & Fabian Nicieza with Dan Slott, Chris Cooper & Skip Dietz ; pencilers, Jim Lee, Whilce Portacio, John Romita Jr., Ron Wagner, Andy Kubert & Jae Lee with P. Craig Russell, Brian Stelfreeze, Adam Hughes, Stuart Immonen, Dan Panosian, Greg Capullo, Mark Texeira, Karl Altstaetter & Herb Trimpe ; inkers, Scott Williams, Art Thibert, Josef Rubinstein, Bill Sienkiewicz, Jim Lee, Mike Witherby & Jan Harps with Bob Wiacek, Karl Altstaetter, Al Milgrom, Chris Ivy, Dan Panosian, P. Craig Russell, Brian Stelfreeze, Harry Candelario, Mark Texeira, Brad Vancata & Tom Palmer ; colorists, Joe Rosas, Dana Moreshead & Gregory Wright with Glynis Oliver, Gina Going, Brad Vancata, Steve Buccellato & Kevin Tinsley ; letterers, Tom Orzechowski, Lois Buhalis, Michael Heisler, Janice Chiang & Richard Starkings with Dave Sharpe & Co. ; assistant editors, Suzanne Gaffney & Chris Cooper ; editors, Bob Harras & Bobbie Chase ; front & back cover artists, Whilce Portacio & Art Thibert ; X-Men created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby
- Noir, a collection of crime comics