Actions
Incoming Resources
- Uncanny X-men, vol. 04, uncanny X-Men vs. S.H.I.E.L.D., Brian Michael Bendis, writer ; Chris Bachalo, penciler, #19-22 & #25 ; Kris Anka, artist, #23-24 ; Tim Townsend, Al Vey, Jaime Mendoza, Mark Irwin, Victor Olazaba, Wayne Faucher, Jon Holdredge, Marc Deering, inkers, #19-22 & #25 ; cover art, Chris Bachalo & Tim Townsend (#19-20, #22-23 & #25) and Alexander Lozano (#21) ; Chris Bachalo, colorist (#19-22 & #25) with Jose Villarrubia (#19 & #22) ; VC's Joe Caramagna, letterer ; Xander Jarowey, assistant editor ; Mike Marts, editor ; collection editor, Jennifer Grünwald
- Superman/Wonder Woman, vol. 04, dark truth, written by Peter J. Tomasi ; pencils by Doug Mahnke, Ardian Syaf, Tom Derenick ; inks by Jaime Mendoza, Ray McCarthy, Jonathan Glapion, Marc Deering, Sean Parsons, Mark Irwin, Scott Hanna, Johnny Desjardins, Keith Champagne, Tom Derenick, Jordi Tarragona ; color by Wil Quintana, Ulises Arreola, Tomeu Morey ; letters by Rob Leigh, Travis Lanham, Tom Napolitano ; collection cover art by Cary Nord ; Superman created by Jerry Siegel and Joe Shuster ; Wonder Woman created by William Moulton Marston
- Legion lost, vol. 02, the culling/, Tom DeFalco, writer ; Pete Woods, Andres Guinaldo, Aaron Kuder, Ronan Cliquet, Scott Hanna, Richard Friend, Marc Deering, Wade Von Grawbadger, Mark Irwin, Sean Parsons, artists ; Brad Anderson, Brett Smith, colorists ; Travis Lanham, Dave Sharpe, letterers ; Tyler Kirk & Batt, collection cover artists ; Superboy created by Jerry Siegel, by special arrangement with the Jerry Siegel family
- DC Comics: Bombshells, vol. 01, enlisted, written by Marguerite Bennett ; art by Marguerite Sauvage, Laura Braga, Stephen Mooney, Ted Naifeh, Garry Brown, Bilquis Evely, Mirka Andolfo, Ming Doyle, Sandy Jarrell, M.L. Sanapo, Marc Deering ; color by Marguerite Sauvage, Wendy Broome, Doug Garbark, Kelly Fitzpatrick ; letters by Wes Abbott ; series and collection cover art by Ant Lucia ; Supergirl based on the characters created by Jerry Siegel and Joe Shuster
- The amazing Spider-Man, [vol.] 08, threats & menaces, writer, Nick Spencer ; Spider-Man created by Stan Lee & Steve Ditko
- Suicide Squad, vol. 04, discipline and punish, Ales Kot, Matt Kindt, writers ; Patrick Zircher, Rick Leonardi, Andy Owens, Derek Fridolfs, Marc Deering, Sami Basri, Keith Champagne, Carmen Carnero, Bit, artists ; Jason Keith, Brad Anderson, Wil Quintana, Matt Milla, Jeromy Cox, colorists ; Jared K. Fletcher, Taylor Esposito, Sal Cipriano, Dezi Sienty, letterers ; Jason Pearson, collection cover artist ; Batman created by Bob Kane ; Harley Quinn created by Paul Dini & Bruce Timm ; Deadshot created by Lew Sayre Schwartz
- DC meets Hanna-Barbera, vol. 02, Dan Abnett, Bryan Hill, Scott Lobdell, Jeff Parker, Peter J. Tomasi, writers ; Oclair Albert, Brett Booth, Denys Cowan, Andrew Hennessy, Scott Kolins, Fernando Pasarin, Paul Pelletier, Norm Rapmund, Bill Sienkiewicz, Matt Banning, Marc Deering, Mark Irwin, John Livesay, artists ; Rain Beredo, Jeromy Cox, Andrew Dalhouse, Gabe Eltaeb, Tony Aviña, Dave McCaig, Pete Pantazis, colorists ; Janice Chiang, Rob Leigh, Carlos M. Mangual, Tom Napolitano, letterers ; Doug Mahnke and Wil Quintana, collection cover artists ; Superman created by Jerry Siegel and Joe Shuster ; Superboy created by Jerry Siegel and Joe Shuster
- Supergirl, vol. 04, out of the past, Michael Alan Nelson, Scott Lobdell, Justin Jordan, writers ; Diogenes Neves, Marc Deering, Paulo Siqueira, Mike Hawthorne, Kenneth Rocafort, Richard Bonk, Oclair Albert, Ruy Jose, Chad Hardin, Wayne Faucher, artists ; Dave McCaig, Dan Brown, Guy Major, Hi-Fi, Blond, colorists ; Rob Leigh, Taylor Esposito, Carlos M. Mangual, letterers ; Mahmud Asrar with Dan Brown, collection cover artists ; Supergirl based on characters created by Jerry Siegel and Joe Shuster ; Superboy created by Jerry Siegel ; The Cyborg created by Dan Jurgens
- Star wars, age of republic, heroes, writer, Jody Houser ; pencilers, Cory Smith & Wilton Santos ; inkers, Walden Wong with Marc Deering (Padmé annual #1) ; color artist, Java Tartaglia ; cover art, Paola Rivera ; letterer, VC's Travis Lanham ; assistant editor, Tom Groneman ; editor, Mark Paniccia ; editor in chief, C.B. Cebulski ; chief creative officer, Joe Quesada ; president, Dan Buckley ; for Lucasfilms: senior editor, Robert Simpson ; executive editor, Jennifer Heddle ; creative director, Michael Siglain ; Lucasfilm story group, James Waugh, Leland Chee, Matt Martin
- Star wars: Doctor Aphra, [vol.] 02, Doctor Aphra and the enormous profit, writer, Kieron Gillen ; Annual #1 artists, Marc Laming with Will Sliney ; color artist, Jordan Boyd ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna ; cover art, David Nakayama ; editor, Heather Antos ; supervising editor, Jordan D. White ; issues #9-13 penciler, Kev Walker ; inker, Marc Deering ; color artist, Antonio Fabela ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna ; cover art, Kamome Shirahama ; assistant editor, Heather Antos ; editor, Jordan D. White ; editor in chief, C.B. Cebulski ; chief creative officer, Joe Quesada ; president, Dan Buckley ; for Lucasfilm, senior editor, Frank Parisi ; creative director, Michael Siglain ; Lucasfilm story group, James Waugh, Leland Chee, Matt Martin
- All-new Wolverine, [vol.] 04, immune, writer, Tom Taylor ; penciler, Leonard Kirk ; inkers, Cory Hamscher (#19-22) & Leonard Kirk (#22-24) with Marc Deering (#20) & Terry Pallot (#20-21) ; color artists, Michael Garland (#19-24) & Erick Arciniega (#22-24) with Chris Sotomayor (#20) ; letterer, VC's Cory Petit (#19-21, #23-24) & Joe Sabino (#22) ; cover art, Adam Kubert & Frank Martin (#19-20), Leinil Francis Yu & Romulo Fajardo Jr. (#21-22), Leinil Francis Yu & David Curiel (#23) and Leinil Francis Yu (#24) ; assistant editor, Christina Harrington ; editor, Mark Paniccia
- Scooby apocalypse, vol. 02, Keith Giffen, J.M. DeMatteis, writers ; Dale Eaglesham, Howard Porter, Jan Duursema, Ron Wagner, Marc Deering, José Marzán Jr., Bill Reinhold, Chris Batista, Rob Hunter, Tom Derenick, artists ; Hi-Fi, colorist ; Travis Lanham, Nick Napolitano, letterers ; Howard Porter, Hi-Fi, collection cover artists ; based on a concept by Jim Lee
- Justice League of America, vol. 01, world's most dangerous, Geoff Johns, Matt Kindt, Jeff Lemire, writers ; David Finch, Brett Booth, Doug Mahnke, Christian Alamy, David Beaty, Keith Champagne, Scott Clark, Marc Deering, Raul Fernandez, Richard Friend, Manuel Garcia, Andres Guinaldo, Tom Nguyen, Norm Rapmund, Robin Riggs, Walden Wong, artists ; Sonia Oback, Andrew Dalhouse, Jeff Chang, Jeromy Cox, Gabe Eltaeb, Nathan Eyring, Pete Pantazis, Wil Quintana, colorists ; Rob Leigh, letterer ; David Finch, collection cover artist ; Superman created by Jerry Siegel & Joe Shuster, by special arrangement with the Jerry Siegel famly
- Uncanny X-men, vol. 05, the omega mutant, Brian Michael Bendis, writer ; Chris Bachalo, penciler, #27 & #29-31 ; Kris Anka, art/colors, #26 & #28 ; Marc Deering, Wayne Faucher, Mark Irwin, Jaime Mendoza, Victor Olazaba, Tim Townsend, Al Vey, inkers, #27 & 29-31 ; Chris Bachalo, Rain Beredo, Antonio Fabela, Jose Villarrubia, colorists, #27 & #29-31 ; cover art, Chris Bachalo & Tim Townsend (#126-27, #29, #31) and Kris Anka (#28, #30) ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna ; assistant editor, Xander Jarowey ; editor, Mike Marts ; X-Men created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby ; collection editor, Jennifer Grünwald
- Green Lantern Corps, vol. 05, uprising, Van Jensen, Robert Venditti, writers ; Bernard Chang, Neil Edwards, Tom Derenick, Billy Tan, Rob Hunter, Jaime Mendoza, Moritat, Batt, Scott Kolins, Chris Batista, Lebeau Underwood, Marc Deering, artists ; Marcelo Maiolo, Alex Sinclair, Tony Avina, Andrew Dalhouse, Hifi, colorists ; Dave Sharpe, Taylor Esposito, letterers ; Stephen Segovia and Andrew Dalhouse, collection cover artists
- Green Lantern, vol. 06, the life equation, Robert Venditti, writer ; Billy Tan, Francis Portela, Admira Wijaya, Mark Irwin, Rob Hunter, Batt, Scott McDaniel, Marc Deering, Livesay, artists ; Alex Sinclair, Brad Anderson, Andrew Dalhouse, Tony Aviña, colorists ; Dave Sharpe, Taylor Esposito, Dezi Sienty, letterers ; Ethan Van Sciver & Alex Sinclair, collection cover artists
- Injustice: gods among us, [vol. 01], year one : the complete collection, Tom Taylor, writer ; Jheremy Raapack, Mike S. Miller, Bruno Redondo, Axel Gimenez, David Yardin, Tom Derenick, Marc Deering, Diana Egea, Kevin Maguire, Neil Googe, Xermanico, Jonas Trindade, artists ; Andrew Elder, Alejandro Sanchez, David Yardin, Ikari Studio, David Lopez & Santi Casas of Ikari Studio, Rosemary Cheetham, colorists ; Wes Abbott, letterer ; Superman created by Jerry Siegel and Joe Shuster
- Star Wars: Doctor Aphra, [vol.] 04, the catastrophe con, writer, Si Spurrier ; penciler, Kev Walker ; inker, Marc Deering ; color artist, Java Tartaglia ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna ; cover art, Ashley Witter ; assistant editor, Tom Groneman ; editors, Heather Antos & Mark Paniccia ; editor in chief, C.B. Cebulski ; chief creative officer, Joe Quesada ; president, Dan Buckley ; for Lucasfilm: assistant editor, Nick Martino ; senior editor, Robert Simpson ; executive editor, Jennifer Heddle ; creative director, Michael Siglain ; Lucasfilm story group, James Waugh, Leland Chee, Matt Martin
- Earth 2, vol. 06, collision, Tom Taylor, Marguerite Bennett, Daniel H. Wilson, Mike Johnson, writers ; Andy Smith, Trevor Scott, Marcus To, Scott Hanna, Alisson Borges, Javier Fernandez, Diogenes Neves, Marc Deering, Tyler Kirkham, Cliff Richards, Thony Silas, Airi Kamiyama, artists ; Pete Pantazis, Matt Yackey, Andrew Dalhouse, colorists ; Dezi Sienty, Taylor Esposito, Carlos M. Mangual, Travis Lanham, letterers ; Yildiray Cinar and Andrew Dalhouse, collection cover artists ; Superman created by Jerry Siegel and Joe Shuster ; Batman created by Bob Kane ; Huntress created by Paul Levitz, Joe Staton and Bob Layton
- Green Lantern: new guardians, vol. 05, the godkillers, Justin Jordan, writer ; Brad Walker, Diogenes Neves, Stephen Segovia, Edgar Salazar, Jed Dougherty, Rodney Buchemi, pencillers ; Andrew Hennessy, Marc Deering, Ryan Winn, Brad Walker, Stephen Segovia, Jason Paz, Jason Gorder, Jed Dougherty, Scott Hanna, Rodney Buchemi, Rob Hunter, inkers ; Wil Quintana, Michelle Madsen, Hi-Fi, Andrew Dalhouse, colorists ; Dave Sharpe, letterer ; Jeremy Roberts, collection cover artist
- Batgirl, vol. 03, death of the family, Gail Simone, Ray Fawkes, Scott Snyder, writers ; Daniel Sampere, Ed Benes, Admira Wijaya, Greg Capullo, Julius Gopez, Vicente Cifuentes, Jonathan Glapion, Mark Irwin, Marc Deering, Rob Hunter, Juan Albarran, artists ; Ulises Arreola, Blond, Fco Plascencia, Nathan Eyring, Kyle Ritter, colorists ; Dave Sharpe, Dezi Sienty, Richard Starkings, Comicraft's Jimmy Betancourt, Taylor Esposito, letterers ; Ed Benes & Ulises Arreola, collection cover ; Batman created by Bob Kane
- Death of Wolverine, the Weapon X Program, Weapon X Program #1-5, writer, Charles Soule ; artist, #1-3, Salvador Larroca ; pencilers, #4-5, Angel Unzueta with Iban Coello (#5) ; Marc Deering & Juan Vlasco ; inkers, #5, Drew Geraci & Iban Coello ; colorist, Frank D'Armata ; letterers, VC's Cory Petit with Joe Sabino (#2) ; Life after Logan, "You", writer, Jeff Loveness ; artist, Mario Del Pennino ; colorist, David Curiel ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna ; "In his honor", writer, Joshua Hale Fialkov ; artist, Iban Coello ; colorist, Jim Charalampidis ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna ; "A little piece of you", writer, Rex Ogle ; penciler, Patrick Scherberger ; inker, Marc Deering ; colorist, Rachelle Rosenberg ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna ; cover art, Salvador Larroca & Javier Pulido ; editors, Katie Kubert, Mike Marts & Xander Jarowey
- Birds of Prey, vol. 05, soul crisis, Christy Marx, writer ; Romano Molenaar, Daniel Sampere, Travis Moore, Robson Rocha, pencillers ; Jonathan Glapion, Vicente Cifuentes, Jordi Tarragona, Oclair Albert, Marc Deering, Julio Ferreira, inkers ; Scott McDaniel, breakdowns ; Chris Sotomayor, colorist ; Dezi Sienty, Carlos M. Mangual, Taylor Esposito, Travis Lanham, letterers ; Jorge Molina, cover artist
- Supergirl, vol. 03, sanctuary, Mike Johnson, Frank Hannah, Michael Alan Nelson, writers ; Mahmud Asrar, Sami Basri, Robson Rocha, Scott Hanna, Marc Deering, Oclair Albert, Julio Ferreira, Mariah Benes, Marlo Alquiza, artists ; Dave McCaig, colorist ; Rob Leigh, letterer ; Mahmud Asrar & Dave McCaig, collection cover artists ; Supergirl based on characters created by Jerry Siegel and Joe Shuster
- Batman/Superman, vol. 03, second chance, Greg Pak, Jeff Lemire, writers ; Jae Lee, Karl Kerschl, Marc Deering, Diogenes Neves, Scott Hepburn, Tom Derenick, Daniel Sampere, Vicente Cifuentes, Wayne Faucher, Tom Raney, Ken Lashley, Jaime Mendoza, Pascal Alixe, Cliff Richards, artists ; Gabe Eltaeb, Hi-Fi, Jason Wright, June Chung, Ulises Arreola, colorists ; Rob Leigh, letterer ; Jae Lee with June Chung, collection cover artists ; Batman created by Bob Kane ; Superman created by Jerry Siegel & Joe Shuster ; Doomsday created by Dan Jurgens, Brett Breeding, Jerry Ordway, Louise Simonson and Roger Stern
- Black Panther, [vol.] 03, the intergalactic empire of Wakanda, part one, Ta-Nehisi Coates, writer ; VC's Joe Sabino, letterer ; Da ; Sarah Brunstad, associate editor ; Wil Moss, editor ; Black Panther created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby
- Amazing X-Men, [vol.] 02, World War Wendigo, Kathryn Immonen, Craig Kyle & Chris Yost, writers ; Paco Medina, Ed McGuinness, Carlo Barberi with Iban Coello, pencilers ; Juan Vlaso, Mark Farmer, Walden Wong with David Meikis, Carlo Barberi, Iban Coello, Marc Deering & Livesay, inkers ; Rachelle Rosenberg, colorist ; letterer, Joe Caramagna ; cover art, Kris Anka & Chris Sotomayor, Ed McGuinness & Marte Gracia, and Carlo Barberi & Rachelle Rosenberg ; assistant editors, Xander Jarowey & Frankie Johnson ; editors, Nick Lowe & Mike Marts ; X-Men created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby
- Black Panther, [vol.] 07, the intergalactic empire of Wakanda, part two, Ta-Nehisi Coates, writer ; VC's Joe Sabino, letterer ; Paolo Rivera & Daniel Acuña (#7, #10, #12), Paolo Rivera (#8) & Daniel Acuña (#9, #11), cover art ; Sarah Brunstad, associate editor ; Wil Moss, editor ; Black Panther created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby
- Green Lantern Corps, vol. 02, alpha war, Peter J. Tomasi, writer ; Fernando Pasarin, Cafu, pencillers ; Scott Hanna, Marc Deering, inkers ; Gabe Eltaeb, colorist ; Dave Sharpe, letterer ; Fernando Pasarin, Scott Hanna & Gabe Eltaeb, collection cover artists
- Suicide Squad, Ales Kot, Matt Kindt, writers ; Patrick Zircher, Rick Leonardi, Andy Owens, Derek Fridolfs, Marc Deering, Sami Basri, Keith Champagne, Carmen Carnero Bit, artists ; Jason Pearson, collection cover artist, Volume 4
- Star wars: Doctor Aphra, [vol.] 01, Aphra, writer, Kieron Gillen ; penciler, Kev Walker ; inkers, Kev Walker (#1-3) & Marc Deering (#4-6) ; color artist, Antonio Fabela ; issue #1 backup story, writer, Kieron Gillen ; artist, Salvador Larroca ; color artist, Edgar Delgado ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna ; cover art, Kamome Shirahama
- The amazing Spider-Man, [vol.] 06, absolute Carnage, writer, Nick Spencer ; Spider-Man created by Stan Lee & Steve Ditko
- Star Wars: Doctor Aphra, [vol.] 06, unspeakable rebel superweapon, writer, Simon Spurrier ; pencilers, Wilton Santos (#32-34, #36), Caspar Wijngaard (#32-33), Andrea Broccardo (#33-35) & Cris Bolson (#34, #36) ; inkers, Marc Deering (#32-35), Don Ho (#32), Walden Wong (#33-34, #36) & Scott Hanna (#35) ; color artists, Chris O'Halloran (#32-36) & Stéphane Paitreau (#32-34) ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna ; cover art, Ashley Witter ; assistant editor, Tom Groneman ; editor, Mark Paniccia ; for Lucasfilm: senior editor, Robert Simpson ; creative director, Michael Siglain ; Lucasfilm story group, Pablo Hidalgo, Matt Martin & Emily Shkoukani ; Lucasfilm art department, Phil Szostak
- Green Lantern Corps, vol. 03, willpower, Peter J. Tomasi, writer ; Fernando Pasarin, Chriscross, Doug Mahnke, Patrick Gleason, Cully Hamner, Aaron Kuder, Jerry Ordway, Ethan Van Sciver, Ivan Reis, Oclair Albert, Joe Prado, pencillers ; Scott Hanna, Mario Alquiza, Christian Alamy, Keith Champagne, Marc Deering, Mark Irwin, Wade Von Grawbadger, Tom Nguyen, Doug Mahnke, inkers ; Gabe Eltaeb, Will Quintana, Alex Sinclair, Tony Aviña, colorists ; Dave Sharpe, Steve Wands, letterers ; Andy Kubert with Alex Sinclair, collection cover artists
- The unbeatable Squirrel Girl, [vol.] 03, squirrel, you really got me now, Ryan North with Chip Zdarsky (#6), writers ; Erica Henderson, artist ; Rico Renzi, color art ; Joe Morris (#1), Matt Digges (#2), David Robins (#2), Chip Zdarsky (#2 & #6) & Doc Shaner (#3), trading card art ; Joe Quinones, van art (#6) ; VC's Clayton Cowles (#1-2, #4) & Travis Lanham (#3, #5-6), letterers ; Erica Henderson with Joe Quinones (#6), cover art ; Howard the Duck #6: Chip Zdarsky with Ryan North, writers ; Joe Quinones, penciler ; Joe Rivera, Marc Deering & Joe Quinones, inkers ; Joe Quinones & Jordan Gibson, colorists ; VC's Travis Lanham, letterer ; Joe Quinones with Erica Henderson, cover art ; Chris Robinson with Charles Beacham (Howard the Duck #6), assistant editors ; Wil Moss, editor
- Red Lanterns, vol. 03, the second prophecy, Peter Milligan, Geoff Johns, writers ; Miguel Sepulveda, Doug Mahnke, Adrian Syaf, Vicente Cifuentes, Andres Guinaldo, Bit, Will Conrad, Christian Alamy, Keith Champagne, Marc Deering, Mark Irwin, Wade Von Grawbadger, Tom Nguyen, Patrick Gleason, Cully Hamner, Aaron Kuder, Jerry Ordway, Ivan Reis, Oclair Albert, Joe Prado, artists ; Peter Pantazis, Rain Beredo, Alex Sinclair, Tony Avina, colorists ; Carlos M. Mangual, Dave Sharpe, Taylor Esposito, letterers ; Miguel Sepulveda & Rain Beredo, collection cover artists
- The immortal Hulk, [vol.] 07, Hulk is Hulk, Al Ewing, writer ; VC's Cory Petit, letterer ; Alex Ross, cover artist ; Sarah Brunstad, associate editor ; Wil Moss, editor ; Hulk created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby
- Justice League, Trinity War, Geoff Johns, Ray Fawkes, Jeff Lemire, J.M. DeMatteis, writers ; Ivan Reis, Mikel Janin, Renato Guedes, Fernando Blanco, Christian Alamy, Oclair Albert, Zander Cannon, Keith Champagne, Vicente Cifuentes, Marc Deering, Eber Ferreira, Gene Ha, Jim Lee, Tom Nguyen, Joe Prado, Kenneth Rocafort, Walden Wong, Scott Williams, Patrick Zircher, artists ; Brad Anderson, Blond, Jeromy Cox, Gabe Eltaeb, Nathan Eyring, Hi-Fi, Art Lyon, Marcelo Maiolo, Pete Pantazis, Rod Reis, Alex Sinclair, colorists ; Sal Cipriano, Taylor Esposito, Travis Lanham, Rob Leigh, Carlos M. Mangual, Nick J. Napolitano, Dezi Sienty, letterers ; Jim Lee, Scott Williams and Alex Sinclair, collection cover artists ; Superman created by Jerry Siegel & Joe Shuster, by special arrangement with the Jerry Siegel family
- The immortal Hulk, [vol.] 05, breaker of worlds, Al Ewing, writer ; Joe Bennett (#22-25), Ryan Bodenheim (#21) & Germán García (#25), pencilers ; Ryan Bodenheim (#21), Ruy José (#22-25), Belardino Brabo (#21-24), Marc Deering (#24), Roberto Poggi (#24) & Germán García (#25), inkers ; Paul Mounts (#21-25) with Chris O'Halloran (#25), color artists ; VC's Cory Petit, letterer ; Alex Ross, cover artist ; Sarah Brunstad, associate editor ; Wil Moss, editor ; Tom Brevoort, executive editor ; Hulk created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby
- Green Lantern: new guardians, vol. 06, storming the gates, Justin Jordan, writer ; Diogenes Neves, Marc Deering, Brad Walker, Andrew Hennessy, Robin Riggs, Rodney Buchemi, Daniel Henriques, Ronan Cliquet, Roge Antonio, artists ; Wil Quintana, Andrew Dalhouse, colorists ; Dave Sharpe, Taylor Esposito, letterers ; Diogenes Neves, Marc Deering, Wil Quintana, collection cover artists
- Mass effect omnibus, vol. 01, story, Mac Walters, Patrick Weekes, John Dombrow, Sylvia Feketekuty ; script, John Jackson Miller, Jeremy Barlow, Mac Walters ; art, Omar Francia, Eduardo Francisco, Chris Staggs with Marc Deering, Garry Brown, Jean Diaz ; colors, Michael Atiyeh ; lettering, Michael Heisler
- Supergirl, vol. 02, girl in the world, Michael Green & Mike Johnson, writers ; Mahmud Asrar, artist ; George Pérez, penciller ; Bob Wiacek, Cam Smith, Marc Deering, inkers ; Dave McCaig, Paul Mounts, colorists ; Rob Leigh, letterer ; Mahmud Asrar & Dave McCaig, collection cover artists ; Supergirl based on the characters created by Jerry Siegel and Joe Shuster
- Justice League of America, vol. 02, survivors of evil, Matt Kindt, writer ; Tom Derenick, Eddy Barrows, Doug Mahnke, R.B. Silva, Diogenes Neves, Allen Martinez, Eber Ferreira, Tom Nguyen, Marc Deering, Christian Alamy, Keith Champagne, Ruy Jose, Vicente Cifuentes, artists ; Hi-Fi, Gabe Eltaeb, colorists ; Rob Leigh, Taylor Esposito, letterers ; Ken Lashley and Gabe Eltaeb, collection cover artists ; Superman created by Jerry Siegel & Joe Shuster
- The immortal Hulk, [vol.] 04, abomination, Al Ewing, writer ; Joe Bennett, penciler ; Ruy José (#16-20) with Belardino Brabo (#19-20) & Marc Deering (#20), inkers ; Paul Mounts (#16-20) with Rachelle Rosenberg (#19), color artists ; VC's Cory Petit, letterer ; Alex Ross, cover artist ; Sarah Brunstad, associate editor ; Wil Moss, editor ; Tom Brevoort, executive editor ; Hulk created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby
- DC Comics: Bombshells, vol. 01, enlisted, written by Marguerite Bennett ; art by Marguerite Sauvage, Laura Braga, Stephen Mooney, Ted Naifeh, Garry Brown, Bilquis Evely, Mirka Andolfo, Ming Doyle, Sandy Jarrell, M.L. Sanapo, Marc Deering ; color by Marguerite Sauvage, Wendy Broome, Doug Garbark, Kelly Fitzpatrick ; letters by Wes Abbott ; series and collection cover art by Ant Lucia ; Supergirl based on the characters created by Jerry Siegel and Joe Shuster
- Uncanny X-men, vol. 04, uncanny X-Men vs. S.H.I.E.L.D., Brian Michael Bendis, writer ; Chris Bachalo, penciler, #19-22 & #25 ; Kris Anka, artist, #23-24 ; Tim Townsend, Al Vey, Jaime Mendoza, Mark Irwin, Victor Olazaba, Wayne Faucher, Jon Holdredge, Marc Deering, inkers, #19-22 & #25 ; cover art, Chris Bachalo & Tim Townsend (#19-20, #22-23 & #25) and Alexander Lozano (#21) ; Chris Bachalo, colorist (#19-22 & #25) with Jose Villarrubia (#19 & #22) ; VC's Joe Caramagna, letterer ; Xander Jarowey, assistant editor ; Mike Marts, editor ; collection editor, Jennifer Grünwald
- Legion lost, vol. 02, the culling/, Tom DeFalco, writer ; Pete Woods, Andres Guinaldo, Aaron Kuder, Ronan Cliquet, Scott Hanna, Richard Friend, Marc Deering, Wade Von Grawbadger, Mark Irwin, Sean Parsons, artists ; Brad Anderson, Brett Smith, colorists ; Travis Lanham, Dave Sharpe, letterers ; Tyler Kirk & Batt, collection cover artists ; Superboy created by Jerry Siegel, by special arrangement with the Jerry Siegel family
- Superman/Wonder Woman, vol. 04, dark truth, written by Peter J. Tomasi ; pencils by Doug Mahnke, Ardian Syaf, Tom Derenick ; inks by Jaime Mendoza, Ray McCarthy, Jonathan Glapion, Marc Deering, Sean Parsons, Mark Irwin, Scott Hanna, Johnny Desjardins, Keith Champagne, Tom Derenick, Jordi Tarragona ; color by Wil Quintana, Ulises Arreola, Tomeu Morey ; letters by Rob Leigh, Travis Lanham, Tom Napolitano ; collection cover art by Cary Nord ; Superman created by Jerry Siegel and Joe Shuster ; Wonder Woman created by William Moulton Marston
- The amazing Spider-Man, [vol.] 08, threats & menaces, writer, Nick Spencer ; Spider-Man created by Stan Lee & Steve Ditko
- Suicide Squad, vol. 04, discipline and punish, Ales Kot, Matt Kindt, writers ; Patrick Zircher, Rick Leonardi, Andy Owens, Derek Fridolfs, Marc Deering, Sami Basri, Keith Champagne, Carmen Carnero, Bit, artists ; Jason Keith, Brad Anderson, Wil Quintana, Matt Milla, Jeromy Cox, colorists ; Jared K. Fletcher, Taylor Esposito, Sal Cipriano, Dezi Sienty, letterers ; Jason Pearson, collection cover artist ; Batman created by Bob Kane ; Harley Quinn created by Paul Dini & Bruce Timm ; Deadshot created by Lew Sayre Schwartz
- DC meets Hanna-Barbera, vol. 02, Dan Abnett, Bryan Hill, Scott Lobdell, Jeff Parker, Peter J. Tomasi, writers ; Oclair Albert, Brett Booth, Denys Cowan, Andrew Hennessy, Scott Kolins, Fernando Pasarin, Paul Pelletier, Norm Rapmund, Bill Sienkiewicz, Matt Banning, Marc Deering, Mark Irwin, John Livesay, artists ; Rain Beredo, Jeromy Cox, Andrew Dalhouse, Gabe Eltaeb, Tony Aviña, Dave McCaig, Pete Pantazis, colorists ; Janice Chiang, Rob Leigh, Carlos M. Mangual, Tom Napolitano, letterers ; Doug Mahnke and Wil Quintana, collection cover artists ; Superman created by Jerry Siegel and Joe Shuster ; Superboy created by Jerry Siegel and Joe Shuster
- Supergirl, vol. 04, out of the past, Michael Alan Nelson, Scott Lobdell, Justin Jordan, writers ; Diogenes Neves, Marc Deering, Paulo Siqueira, Mike Hawthorne, Kenneth Rocafort, Richard Bonk, Oclair Albert, Ruy Jose, Chad Hardin, Wayne Faucher, artists ; Dave McCaig, Dan Brown, Guy Major, Hi-Fi, Blond, colorists ; Rob Leigh, Taylor Esposito, Carlos M. Mangual, letterers ; Mahmud Asrar with Dan Brown, collection cover artists ; Supergirl based on characters created by Jerry Siegel and Joe Shuster ; Superboy created by Jerry Siegel ; The Cyborg created by Dan Jurgens
- Star wars, age of republic, heroes, writer, Jody Houser ; pencilers, Cory Smith & Wilton Santos ; inkers, Walden Wong with Marc Deering (Padmé annual #1) ; color artist, Java Tartaglia ; cover art, Paola Rivera ; letterer, VC's Travis Lanham ; assistant editor, Tom Groneman ; editor, Mark Paniccia ; editor in chief, C.B. Cebulski ; chief creative officer, Joe Quesada ; president, Dan Buckley ; for Lucasfilms: senior editor, Robert Simpson ; executive editor, Jennifer Heddle ; creative director, Michael Siglain ; Lucasfilm story group, James Waugh, Leland Chee, Matt Martin
- All-new Wolverine, [vol.] 04, immune, writer, Tom Taylor ; penciler, Leonard Kirk ; inkers, Cory Hamscher (#19-22) & Leonard Kirk (#22-24) with Marc Deering (#20) & Terry Pallot (#20-21) ; color artists, Michael Garland (#19-24) & Erick Arciniega (#22-24) with Chris Sotomayor (#20) ; letterer, VC's Cory Petit (#19-21, #23-24) & Joe Sabino (#22) ; cover art, Adam Kubert & Frank Martin (#19-20), Leinil Francis Yu & Romulo Fajardo Jr. (#21-22), Leinil Francis Yu & David Curiel (#23) and Leinil Francis Yu (#24) ; assistant editor, Christina Harrington ; editor, Mark Paniccia
- Star wars: Doctor Aphra, [vol.] 02, Doctor Aphra and the enormous profit, writer, Kieron Gillen ; Annual #1 artists, Marc Laming with Will Sliney ; color artist, Jordan Boyd ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna ; cover art, David Nakayama ; editor, Heather Antos ; supervising editor, Jordan D. White ; issues #9-13 penciler, Kev Walker ; inker, Marc Deering ; color artist, Antonio Fabela ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna ; cover art, Kamome Shirahama ; assistant editor, Heather Antos ; editor, Jordan D. White ; editor in chief, C.B. Cebulski ; chief creative officer, Joe Quesada ; president, Dan Buckley ; for Lucasfilm, senior editor, Frank Parisi ; creative director, Michael Siglain ; Lucasfilm story group, James Waugh, Leland Chee, Matt Martin
- Scooby apocalypse, vol. 02, Keith Giffen, J.M. DeMatteis, writers ; Dale Eaglesham, Howard Porter, Jan Duursema, Ron Wagner, Marc Deering, José Marzán Jr., Bill Reinhold, Chris Batista, Rob Hunter, Tom Derenick, artists ; Hi-Fi, colorist ; Travis Lanham, Nick Napolitano, letterers ; Howard Porter, Hi-Fi, collection cover artists ; based on a concept by Jim Lee
- Justice League of America, vol. 01, world's most dangerous, Geoff Johns, Matt Kindt, Jeff Lemire, writers ; David Finch, Brett Booth, Doug Mahnke, Christian Alamy, David Beaty, Keith Champagne, Scott Clark, Marc Deering, Raul Fernandez, Richard Friend, Manuel Garcia, Andres Guinaldo, Tom Nguyen, Norm Rapmund, Robin Riggs, Walden Wong, artists ; Sonia Oback, Andrew Dalhouse, Jeff Chang, Jeromy Cox, Gabe Eltaeb, Nathan Eyring, Pete Pantazis, Wil Quintana, colorists ; Rob Leigh, letterer ; David Finch, collection cover artist ; Superman created by Jerry Siegel & Joe Shuster, by special arrangement with the Jerry Siegel famly
- Green Lantern, vol. 06, the life equation, Robert Venditti, writer ; Billy Tan, Francis Portela, Admira Wijaya, Mark Irwin, Rob Hunter, Batt, Scott McDaniel, Marc Deering, Livesay, artists ; Alex Sinclair, Brad Anderson, Andrew Dalhouse, Tony Aviña, colorists ; Dave Sharpe, Taylor Esposito, Dezi Sienty, letterers ; Ethan Van Sciver & Alex Sinclair, collection cover artists
- Uncanny X-men, vol. 05, the omega mutant, Brian Michael Bendis, writer ; Chris Bachalo, penciler, #27 & #29-31 ; Kris Anka, art/colors, #26 & #28 ; Marc Deering, Wayne Faucher, Mark Irwin, Jaime Mendoza, Victor Olazaba, Tim Townsend, Al Vey, inkers, #27 & 29-31 ; Chris Bachalo, Rain Beredo, Antonio Fabela, Jose Villarrubia, colorists, #27 & #29-31 ; cover art, Chris Bachalo & Tim Townsend (#126-27, #29, #31) and Kris Anka (#28, #30) ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna ; assistant editor, Xander Jarowey ; editor, Mike Marts ; X-Men created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby ; collection editor, Jennifer Grünwald
- Green Lantern Corps, vol. 05, uprising, Van Jensen, Robert Venditti, writers ; Bernard Chang, Neil Edwards, Tom Derenick, Billy Tan, Rob Hunter, Jaime Mendoza, Moritat, Batt, Scott Kolins, Chris Batista, Lebeau Underwood, Marc Deering, artists ; Marcelo Maiolo, Alex Sinclair, Tony Avina, Andrew Dalhouse, Hifi, colorists ; Dave Sharpe, Taylor Esposito, letterers ; Stephen Segovia and Andrew Dalhouse, collection cover artists
- Earth 2, vol. 06, collision, Tom Taylor, Marguerite Bennett, Daniel H. Wilson, Mike Johnson, writers ; Andy Smith, Trevor Scott, Marcus To, Scott Hanna, Alisson Borges, Javier Fernandez, Diogenes Neves, Marc Deering, Tyler Kirkham, Cliff Richards, Thony Silas, Airi Kamiyama, artists ; Pete Pantazis, Matt Yackey, Andrew Dalhouse, colorists ; Dezi Sienty, Taylor Esposito, Carlos M. Mangual, Travis Lanham, letterers ; Yildiray Cinar and Andrew Dalhouse, collection cover artists ; Superman created by Jerry Siegel and Joe Shuster ; Batman created by Bob Kane ; Huntress created by Paul Levitz, Joe Staton and Bob Layton
- Batgirl, vol. 03, death of the family, Gail Simone, Ray Fawkes, Scott Snyder, writers ; Daniel Sampere, Ed Benes, Admira Wijaya, Greg Capullo, Julius Gopez, Vicente Cifuentes, Jonathan Glapion, Mark Irwin, Marc Deering, Rob Hunter, Juan Albarran, artists ; Ulises Arreola, Blond, Fco Plascencia, Nathan Eyring, Kyle Ritter, colorists ; Dave Sharpe, Dezi Sienty, Richard Starkings, Comicraft's Jimmy Betancourt, Taylor Esposito, letterers ; Ed Benes & Ulises Arreola, collection cover ; Batman created by Bob Kane
- Death of Wolverine, the Weapon X Program, Weapon X Program #1-5, writer, Charles Soule ; artist, #1-3, Salvador Larroca ; pencilers, #4-5, Angel Unzueta with Iban Coello (#5) ; Marc Deering & Juan Vlasco ; inkers, #5, Drew Geraci & Iban Coello ; colorist, Frank D'Armata ; letterers, VC's Cory Petit with Joe Sabino (#2) ; Life after Logan, "You", writer, Jeff Loveness ; artist, Mario Del Pennino ; colorist, David Curiel ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna ; "In his honor", writer, Joshua Hale Fialkov ; artist, Iban Coello ; colorist, Jim Charalampidis ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna ; "A little piece of you", writer, Rex Ogle ; penciler, Patrick Scherberger ; inker, Marc Deering ; colorist, Rachelle Rosenberg ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna ; cover art, Salvador Larroca & Javier Pulido ; editors, Katie Kubert, Mike Marts & Xander Jarowey
- Star Wars: Doctor Aphra, [vol.] 04, the catastrophe con, writer, Si Spurrier ; penciler, Kev Walker ; inker, Marc Deering ; color artist, Java Tartaglia ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna ; cover art, Ashley Witter ; assistant editor, Tom Groneman ; editors, Heather Antos & Mark Paniccia ; editor in chief, C.B. Cebulski ; chief creative officer, Joe Quesada ; president, Dan Buckley ; for Lucasfilm: assistant editor, Nick Martino ; senior editor, Robert Simpson ; executive editor, Jennifer Heddle ; creative director, Michael Siglain ; Lucasfilm story group, James Waugh, Leland Chee, Matt Martin
- Green Lantern: new guardians, vol. 05, the godkillers, Justin Jordan, writer ; Brad Walker, Diogenes Neves, Stephen Segovia, Edgar Salazar, Jed Dougherty, Rodney Buchemi, pencillers ; Andrew Hennessy, Marc Deering, Ryan Winn, Brad Walker, Stephen Segovia, Jason Paz, Jason Gorder, Jed Dougherty, Scott Hanna, Rodney Buchemi, Rob Hunter, inkers ; Wil Quintana, Michelle Madsen, Hi-Fi, Andrew Dalhouse, colorists ; Dave Sharpe, letterer ; Jeremy Roberts, collection cover artist
- Injustice: gods among us, [vol. 01], year one : the complete collection, Tom Taylor, writer ; Jheremy Raapack, Mike S. Miller, Bruno Redondo, Axel Gimenez, David Yardin, Tom Derenick, Marc Deering, Diana Egea, Kevin Maguire, Neil Googe, Xermanico, Jonas Trindade, artists ; Andrew Elder, Alejandro Sanchez, David Yardin, Ikari Studio, David Lopez & Santi Casas of Ikari Studio, Rosemary Cheetham, colorists ; Wes Abbott, letterer ; Superman created by Jerry Siegel and Joe Shuster
- Birds of Prey, vol. 05, soul crisis, Christy Marx, writer ; Romano Molenaar, Daniel Sampere, Travis Moore, Robson Rocha, pencillers ; Jonathan Glapion, Vicente Cifuentes, Jordi Tarragona, Oclair Albert, Marc Deering, Julio Ferreira, inkers ; Scott McDaniel, breakdowns ; Chris Sotomayor, colorist ; Dezi Sienty, Carlos M. Mangual, Taylor Esposito, Travis Lanham, letterers ; Jorge Molina, cover artist
- Amazing X-Men, [vol.] 02, World War Wendigo, Kathryn Immonen, Craig Kyle & Chris Yost, writers ; Paco Medina, Ed McGuinness, Carlo Barberi with Iban Coello, pencilers ; Juan Vlaso, Mark Farmer, Walden Wong with David Meikis, Carlo Barberi, Iban Coello, Marc Deering & Livesay, inkers ; Rachelle Rosenberg, colorist ; letterer, Joe Caramagna ; cover art, Kris Anka & Chris Sotomayor, Ed McGuinness & Marte Gracia, and Carlo Barberi & Rachelle Rosenberg ; assistant editors, Xander Jarowey & Frankie Johnson ; editors, Nick Lowe & Mike Marts ; X-Men created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby
- Supergirl, vol. 03, sanctuary, Mike Johnson, Frank Hannah, Michael Alan Nelson, writers ; Mahmud Asrar, Sami Basri, Robson Rocha, Scott Hanna, Marc Deering, Oclair Albert, Julio Ferreira, Mariah Benes, Marlo Alquiza, artists ; Dave McCaig, colorist ; Rob Leigh, letterer ; Mahmud Asrar & Dave McCaig, collection cover artists ; Supergirl based on characters created by Jerry Siegel and Joe Shuster
- Batman/Superman, vol. 03, second chance, Greg Pak, Jeff Lemire, writers ; Jae Lee, Karl Kerschl, Marc Deering, Diogenes Neves, Scott Hepburn, Tom Derenick, Daniel Sampere, Vicente Cifuentes, Wayne Faucher, Tom Raney, Ken Lashley, Jaime Mendoza, Pascal Alixe, Cliff Richards, artists ; Gabe Eltaeb, Hi-Fi, Jason Wright, June Chung, Ulises Arreola, colorists ; Rob Leigh, letterer ; Jae Lee with June Chung, collection cover artists ; Batman created by Bob Kane ; Superman created by Jerry Siegel & Joe Shuster ; Doomsday created by Dan Jurgens, Brett Breeding, Jerry Ordway, Louise Simonson and Roger Stern
- Black Panther, [vol.] 03, the intergalactic empire of Wakanda, part one, Ta-Nehisi Coates, writer ; VC's Joe Sabino, letterer ; Da ; Sarah Brunstad, associate editor ; Wil Moss, editor ; Black Panther created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby
- Green Lantern Corps, vol. 02, alpha war, Peter J. Tomasi, writer ; Fernando Pasarin, Cafu, pencillers ; Scott Hanna, Marc Deering, inkers ; Gabe Eltaeb, colorist ; Dave Sharpe, letterer ; Fernando Pasarin, Scott Hanna & Gabe Eltaeb, collection cover artists
- The amazing Spider-Man, [vol.] 06, absolute Carnage, writer, Nick Spencer ; Spider-Man created by Stan Lee & Steve Ditko
- Suicide Squad, Ales Kot, Matt Kindt, writers ; Patrick Zircher, Rick Leonardi, Andy Owens, Derek Fridolfs, Marc Deering, Sami Basri, Keith Champagne, Carmen Carnero Bit, artists ; Jason Pearson, collection cover artist, Volume 4
- Black Panther, [vol.] 07, the intergalactic empire of Wakanda, part two, Ta-Nehisi Coates, writer ; VC's Joe Sabino, letterer ; Paolo Rivera & Daniel Acuña (#7, #10, #12), Paolo Rivera (#8) & Daniel Acuña (#9, #11), cover art ; Sarah Brunstad, associate editor ; Wil Moss, editor ; Black Panther created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby
- Star wars: Doctor Aphra, [vol.] 01, Aphra, writer, Kieron Gillen ; penciler, Kev Walker ; inkers, Kev Walker (#1-3) & Marc Deering (#4-6) ; color artist, Antonio Fabela ; issue #1 backup story, writer, Kieron Gillen ; artist, Salvador Larroca ; color artist, Edgar Delgado ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna ; cover art, Kamome Shirahama
- Red Lanterns, vol. 03, the second prophecy, Peter Milligan, Geoff Johns, writers ; Miguel Sepulveda, Doug Mahnke, Adrian Syaf, Vicente Cifuentes, Andres Guinaldo, Bit, Will Conrad, Christian Alamy, Keith Champagne, Marc Deering, Mark Irwin, Wade Von Grawbadger, Tom Nguyen, Patrick Gleason, Cully Hamner, Aaron Kuder, Jerry Ordway, Ivan Reis, Oclair Albert, Joe Prado, artists ; Peter Pantazis, Rain Beredo, Alex Sinclair, Tony Avina, colorists ; Carlos M. Mangual, Dave Sharpe, Taylor Esposito, letterers ; Miguel Sepulveda & Rain Beredo, collection cover artists
- The unbeatable Squirrel Girl, [vol.] 03, squirrel, you really got me now, Ryan North with Chip Zdarsky (#6), writers ; Erica Henderson, artist ; Rico Renzi, color art ; Joe Morris (#1), Matt Digges (#2), David Robins (#2), Chip Zdarsky (#2 & #6) & Doc Shaner (#3), trading card art ; Joe Quinones, van art (#6) ; VC's Clayton Cowles (#1-2, #4) & Travis Lanham (#3, #5-6), letterers ; Erica Henderson with Joe Quinones (#6), cover art ; Howard the Duck #6: Chip Zdarsky with Ryan North, writers ; Joe Quinones, penciler ; Joe Rivera, Marc Deering & Joe Quinones, inkers ; Joe Quinones & Jordan Gibson, colorists ; VC's Travis Lanham, letterer ; Joe Quinones with Erica Henderson, cover art ; Chris Robinson with Charles Beacham (Howard the Duck #6), assistant editors ; Wil Moss, editor
- Star Wars: Doctor Aphra, [vol.] 06, unspeakable rebel superweapon, writer, Simon Spurrier ; pencilers, Wilton Santos (#32-34, #36), Caspar Wijngaard (#32-33), Andrea Broccardo (#33-35) & Cris Bolson (#34, #36) ; inkers, Marc Deering (#32-35), Don Ho (#32), Walden Wong (#33-34, #36) & Scott Hanna (#35) ; color artists, Chris O'Halloran (#32-36) & Stéphane Paitreau (#32-34) ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna ; cover art, Ashley Witter ; assistant editor, Tom Groneman ; editor, Mark Paniccia ; for Lucasfilm: senior editor, Robert Simpson ; creative director, Michael Siglain ; Lucasfilm story group, Pablo Hidalgo, Matt Martin & Emily Shkoukani ; Lucasfilm art department, Phil Szostak
- Green Lantern Corps, vol. 03, willpower, Peter J. Tomasi, writer ; Fernando Pasarin, Chriscross, Doug Mahnke, Patrick Gleason, Cully Hamner, Aaron Kuder, Jerry Ordway, Ethan Van Sciver, Ivan Reis, Oclair Albert, Joe Prado, pencillers ; Scott Hanna, Mario Alquiza, Christian Alamy, Keith Champagne, Marc Deering, Mark Irwin, Wade Von Grawbadger, Tom Nguyen, Doug Mahnke, inkers ; Gabe Eltaeb, Will Quintana, Alex Sinclair, Tony Aviña, colorists ; Dave Sharpe, Steve Wands, letterers ; Andy Kubert with Alex Sinclair, collection cover artists
- Justice League, Trinity War, Geoff Johns, Ray Fawkes, Jeff Lemire, J.M. DeMatteis, writers ; Ivan Reis, Mikel Janin, Renato Guedes, Fernando Blanco, Christian Alamy, Oclair Albert, Zander Cannon, Keith Champagne, Vicente Cifuentes, Marc Deering, Eber Ferreira, Gene Ha, Jim Lee, Tom Nguyen, Joe Prado, Kenneth Rocafort, Walden Wong, Scott Williams, Patrick Zircher, artists ; Brad Anderson, Blond, Jeromy Cox, Gabe Eltaeb, Nathan Eyring, Hi-Fi, Art Lyon, Marcelo Maiolo, Pete Pantazis, Rod Reis, Alex Sinclair, colorists ; Sal Cipriano, Taylor Esposito, Travis Lanham, Rob Leigh, Carlos M. Mangual, Nick J. Napolitano, Dezi Sienty, letterers ; Jim Lee, Scott Williams and Alex Sinclair, collection cover artists ; Superman created by Jerry Siegel & Joe Shuster, by special arrangement with the Jerry Siegel family
- The immortal Hulk, [vol.] 05, breaker of worlds, Al Ewing, writer ; Joe Bennett (#22-25), Ryan Bodenheim (#21) & Germán García (#25), pencilers ; Ryan Bodenheim (#21), Ruy José (#22-25), Belardino Brabo (#21-24), Marc Deering (#24), Roberto Poggi (#24) & Germán García (#25), inkers ; Paul Mounts (#21-25) with Chris O'Halloran (#25), color artists ; VC's Cory Petit, letterer ; Alex Ross, cover artist ; Sarah Brunstad, associate editor ; Wil Moss, editor ; Tom Brevoort, executive editor ; Hulk created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby
- The immortal Hulk, [vol.] 07, Hulk is Hulk, Al Ewing, writer ; VC's Cory Petit, letterer ; Alex Ross, cover artist ; Sarah Brunstad, associate editor ; Wil Moss, editor ; Hulk created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby
- Green Lantern: new guardians, vol. 06, storming the gates, Justin Jordan, writer ; Diogenes Neves, Marc Deering, Brad Walker, Andrew Hennessy, Robin Riggs, Rodney Buchemi, Daniel Henriques, Ronan Cliquet, Roge Antonio, artists ; Wil Quintana, Andrew Dalhouse, colorists ; Dave Sharpe, Taylor Esposito, letterers ; Diogenes Neves, Marc Deering, Wil Quintana, collection cover artists
- Supergirl, vol. 02, girl in the world, Michael Green & Mike Johnson, writers ; Mahmud Asrar, artist ; George Pérez, penciller ; Bob Wiacek, Cam Smith, Marc Deering, inkers ; Dave McCaig, Paul Mounts, colorists ; Rob Leigh, letterer ; Mahmud Asrar & Dave McCaig, collection cover artists ; Supergirl based on the characters created by Jerry Siegel and Joe Shuster
- Justice League of America, vol. 02, survivors of evil, Matt Kindt, writer ; Tom Derenick, Eddy Barrows, Doug Mahnke, R.B. Silva, Diogenes Neves, Allen Martinez, Eber Ferreira, Tom Nguyen, Marc Deering, Christian Alamy, Keith Champagne, Ruy Jose, Vicente Cifuentes, artists ; Hi-Fi, Gabe Eltaeb, colorists ; Rob Leigh, Taylor Esposito, letterers ; Ken Lashley and Gabe Eltaeb, collection cover artists ; Superman created by Jerry Siegel & Joe Shuster
- The immortal Hulk, [vol.] 04, abomination, Al Ewing, writer ; Joe Bennett, penciler ; Ruy José (#16-20) with Belardino Brabo (#19-20) & Marc Deering (#20), inkers ; Paul Mounts (#16-20) with Rachelle Rosenberg (#19), color artists ; VC's Cory Petit, letterer ; Alex Ross, cover artist ; Sarah Brunstad, associate editor ; Wil Moss, editor ; Tom Brevoort, executive editor ; Hulk created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby
- Mass effect omnibus, vol. 01, story, Mac Walters, Patrick Weekes, John Dombrow, Sylvia Feketekuty ; script, John Jackson Miller, Jeremy Barlow, Mac Walters ; art, Omar Francia, Eduardo Francisco, Chris Staggs with Marc Deering, Garry Brown, Jean Diaz ; colors, Michael Atiyeh ; lettering, Michael Heisler