Actions
Incoming Resources
- The Punisher epic collection, vol. 03, 1988-1989, Kingpin rules, writers, Mike Baron & Roger Salick with Mark Gruenwald & Peter Sanderson ; pencilers, Mark Texeira, Whilce Portacio, Larry Stroman, She Anton Pensa, Bill Reinhold & Eric Larsen with Mike Vosburg, Paris Cullen, Tod Smith, Jim Lee & Mark Bagley ; inkers, Scott Williams,Randy Emberlin, Gerry Talaoc, Bill Reinhold & Al Williamson with Mike Vosburg, Tony De Zuniga, John Beatty, Keith Williams & Co. ; colorists, Janet Jackson, Christie Scheele, Gregory Wright, John Wellington, Mark Chiarello & Glynis Oliver with Mister Adam ; letterers, Jim Novak, Ken Bruzenak & Janice Chiang with Ken Lopez & Jade Moede ; assistant editors, Marc McLaurin wiht Marc Siry & Greogry Wright ; editors, Carl Potts with Ralph Macchio & Mark Gruenwald ; front cover artists, Whilce Portacio, Scott Williams & Veronica Gandini ; back cover artist, Joe Jusko
- X-Men milestones, Phalanx covenant, writers, Scott Lobdell, Chris Cooper, Fabian Nicieza, Todd Dezago & Larry Hama ; pencilers, Jan Duursema, John Romita Jr., Joe Madureira, John Royle, Ken Lashley, Amanda Conner, Andy Kubert, Tony Daniel, Adam Kubert & Steve Skroce with Roger Cruz & Steve Epting ; inkers, José Marzan Jr., Dan Green, Harry Candelario, Matt Ryan, Mike Sellers, Al Milgrom & Kevin Conrad with Keith Champagne, Randy Elliott, Terry Austin, Philip Moy, W.C. Carani, John Floyd, Livesay, Mark Farmer, Josef Rubinstein & Batt ; colorists, Joe Rosas, Steve Buccellato, Kevin Somers, Chris Matthys, Digital Chameleon, Glynis Oliver & Marie Javins with Lovern Kindzierski & Joe Andreani ; letterers, Chris Eliopoulos, Pat Brosseau, Dave Sharpe, Bill Oakley and Richard Starkings & Comicraft with Jon Babcock ; Lisa Patrick, Ben Raab & Jaye Gardner, assistant editors ; Bob Harras, Suzanne Gaffney, Kelly Corvese & Lisa Patrick, editors ; Bob Harras, group editor ; Adam Kubert, Mark Farmer & Thomas Mason, front cover art ; Joe Madureira, Dan Green & John Kalisz, back cover art ; X-Men created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby
- The tomb of Dracula, the complete collection, vol. 05, Marv Wolfman, Doug Moench & Roy Thomas with Don Glut, writers ; Gene Colan, Sonny Trinidad & Dick Giordano with David Wenzel, pencilers ; Tom Palmer, Sonny Trinidad & Dick Giordano with Marilitz, inkers ; Michele Wolfman, Glynis Wein, Marie Severin, Tom Palmer, Françoise Mouly & Carl Gafford with Marv Wolfman, colorists ; John Costanza, Gaspar Saladino, Joe Rosen, Denise Wohl, Jim Novak and VC's Cory Petit & Rus Wooton with Chris Eliopoulos, letterers ; Mark Gruenwald, assistant editor ; Roy Thomas & Jim Shooter with Archie Goodwin & Roger Slifer, consulting editors ; Ralph Macchio, associate editor ; Marv Wolfman, Roger Slifer & Mark D. Beazley with Roy Thomas, editors ; Gene Colan & Tom Palmer, cover artists
- Captain Marvel vs. Rogue, Dan Cuddy, Danny Fingeroth, Suzanne Gaffney & Daniel Ketchum, assistant editors ; Rob Tokar, Chris Claremont, David Anthony Kraft, Louise Jones, Bob Harras, Andy Schmidt, Daniel Ketchum & Sarah Brunstad, editors
- The New Mutants, vol. 07, Cable, writers, Louise Simonson, Dwight Zimmerman, Chris Claremont, Ann Nocenti with Judith Kurzer Bogdanove, Peter Sanderson, Fabian Nicieza & Peter David ; pencilers, Rob Liefeld, Jon Bogdanove, Bob Hall, Terry Shoemaker, Arthur Adams & Bret Blevins with Mark Bagley, Chris Wozniak & Gavin Curtis ; inkers, Bob Wiacek, Tim Dzon, Hilary Barta, Jeff Albrecht, Al Milgrom & Bret Blevins with Keith Williams, Scott Williams, Art Thibert, Harry Candelario, Dan Panosian, Dan Green & Steve Moncuse ; colorists, Glynis Oliver, Mike Rockwitz, Tom Vincent, Brad Vancata, Nel Yomtov & Gregory Wright with Steve Buccellato & Marc Siry ; letterers, Joe Rosen, Rick Parker, Michael Heisler, Tom Orzechowski & Bill Oakley with Richard Starkings, Tomoko Saito & Kevin Cunningham ; assistant editors, Daryl Edelman with Gregory Wright & David B. Schwartz ; editors, Bob Harras with Mark Gruenwald ; front cover artists, Bob Liefeld, Scott Williams & Thomas Mason ; back cover artist, Bret Blevins
- Deadpool classic, vol. 01, Deadpool created by Ron Liefield & Fabian Nicieza
- The New Mutants, renewal, Chris Claremont, Bill Mantlo ; pencilers, Frank Miller, Bob McLeod, Paul Smith, Sal Buscema, Ron Frenz & John Buscema ; inkers, Bob Wiacek, Bob McLeod, Mike Gustovich, Kevin Dzuban, Tom Mandrake & Tom Palmer with Armando Gil & John Tartaglione ; colorists, Carl Gafford, Glynis Wein, Bob Sharen, George Roussos & Ken Feduniewicz with Andy Yanchus ; letterers, Annette Kawecki, Tom Orzechowski, Rick Parker, Janice Chiang & Joe Rosen ; assistant editors, Mark Gruenwald, Danny Fingeroth & Eliot R. Brown ; editors, Denny O'Neil, Louise Jones & Tom DeFalco ; cover artist, Bob McLeod
- The amazing Spider-Man, origin of the Hobgoblin, writers, Roger Stern with Bill Mantlo & Tom Defalco ; pencilers, Mike Zeck, Marie Severin, John Romita Jr., Al Milgrom & Ron Frenz ; inkers, Steve Mitchell, Bruce Patterson, John Romita, Frank Giacoia, Klaus Janson, Dave Simons, Jim Mooney & Dan Green ; colorists, Bob Sharen, Glynis Wein, Ben Sean, Andy Yanchus & Christie Scheele ; letterers, John Costanza, Bruce Patterson, Rick Parker, Joe Rosen & Diana Albers ; editors, Denna O'Neil, Tom DeFalco & Danny Fingeroth ; front cover artists, John Romita Jr., John Romita & Rachelle Rosenberg ; back cover artists, John Byrne & Tom Smith
- Conan the Barbarian : the original Marvel years, vol. 04, Queen of the Black Coast, writers, Roy Thomas with Fred Blosser ; pencilers, John Buscema with Mike Ploog & Tim Conrad ; inkers, Ernie Chan, The Crusty Bunkers, Joe Sinnott, Dan Adkins, Tim Conrad, Dick Giordano, Tom Palmer, Frank Springer, Pablo Marcos, Mike Ploog & Steve Gan ; letterers, John Costanza with Joe Rosen ; colorists, Glynis Wein & Phil Rachelson with Petra Goldberg, Janice Cohen & Michele Wolfman ; editor, Roy Thomas ; collection front cover, John Buscema & John Romita ; collection back cover, Gil Kane & Tom Palmer with alterations by John Romita ; Conan created by Robert E. Howard
- Deadpool & X-Force, writers, Fabian Nicieza & Mark Waid ; pencilers, Darick Robertston, Greg Capullo, Art Thibert, Ian Churchill, Joe Madureira, Mat Broome, Tony Daniel, Rick Mays, Dwayne Turner & Aron Wiesenfeld, with Ron Lim, Paul Smith, Klaus Janson, Brandon Peterson, Kerry Gammill, Paul Ryan, Rob Liefeld, Jim Reddington, Bill Wylie, Scott Koblish, Lee Weeks & Ken Lashley ; cover artists, Ken Lashley, Greg Capullo & Veronica Gandini ; inkers, Larry Mahlstedt, Harry Candelario, Kevin Conrad, Richard Bennett, Al Milgrom, Bob Wiacek, Mark Farmer, Bud LaRosa, Jon Holdredge, Greg Adams & Jason Minor, Art Thibert, Danny Miki, Dan Panosian, Trevor Scott, Tom Palmer, Klaus Janson, Dan Green, Matt Ryan, Jimmy Palmiotti, Scott Hanna, Mark Pennington, Brad Vancata, Keith Williams, Jason Gorder, Al Vey, Mike Sellers, Matt Banning, Don Hudson, Bob McLeod, Tom Wegrzyn, Philip Moy, W.C. Carani & Co. ; colorists, Joe Rosas, Steve Buccellato, Marie Javins, Mike Thomas, Glynis Oliver, George Roussos, Kevin Somers, Martin Thomas, Jim Hoston & Dana Moreshead with Kevin Tinsley & Ericka Moran ; letterers, Joe Rosen, Chris Eliopoulos, Jim Novak and Richard Starkings & Comicraft ; assistant editors, Dan Cuddy, Lisa Patrick & Co. ; editors, Rob Tokar, Bob Harras, Suzanne Gaffney, Lisa Patrick & Glenn Herdling ; group editors, Danny Fingeroth & Bob Harras
- X-Men epic collection, vol. 19, mutant genesis, writers, Fabian Nicieza, Jim Lee, Whilce Portacio, Chris Claremont, & Peter David with Len Kaminski ; pencilers, Kirk Jarvinen, Tom Raney, Terry Shoemaker, Whilce Portacio, Paul Smith, Andy Kubert & Jim Lee with Jerry DeCaire, Ernie Stiner & Steven Butler ; inkers, Josef Rubinstein, Al Milgrom, Art Thibert, Hilary Barta & Scott Williams with Art Nichols, Don Hudson, Brad Vancata, Michael Bair & co. ; colorists, Mike Thomas, Brad Vancata, Steve Buccellato, Glynis Oliver, Dana Moreshead & Joe Rosas with Kevin Tinsley ; letterers, Joe Rosen, Chris Eliopoulos, Michael Heisler, Pat Brosseau & Tom Orzechowski with Lois Buhalis & Tomoko Saito ; assistant editor, Suzanne Gaffney ; editor, Bob Harras ; front cover artists, Whilce Portacio, Art Thibert & Veronica Gandini ; back cover artists, Whilce Portacio & Art Thibert
- The tomb of Dracula, the complete collection, vol. 02, Marv Wolfman, Len Wein, Chris Claremont, Gary Friedrich, Roy Thomas, Gerry Conway & Tony Isabella with Doug Moench, Steve Gerber, Thompson O'Rourke & Mike Friedrich, writers ; Gene Colan, Mike Ploog, Ross Andru, Don Heck, John Buscema & Dick Giordano with Frank Springer, Pablo Marcos, Val Mayerik, Ernie Chua, Vicente Alcazar & George Evans, pencilers ; Tom Palmer, Frank Chiaramonte, Don Heck, Frank McLaughlin, John Verpoorten, Dick Giordano, Pablo Marcos & Ernie Chua with Frank Springer, Val Mayerik, Vicente Alcazar & George Evans, inkers ; Tom Palmer, Linda Lessmann, Petra Goldberg & Glynis Wein, colorists ; Artie Simek, John Costanza, Charlotte Jetter, Jean Izzo & Co., letterers ; Marv Wolfman, associate editor ; Roy Thomas, editor ; front cover artists, Gil Kane, Tom Palmer & Dave McCaig ; back cover artists, Gil Kane & Avalon Studios
- X-Men milestones, fall of the mutants, Alan Davis, Paul Neary & Javier Rodríguez, front cover artists ; Marc Silvestri, Dan Green & Chris Sotomayor, back cover artists ; X-Men created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby
- The New Mutants, demon bear, writers, Chris Claremont, John Francis Moore, Craig Kyle, & Christopher Yost ; pencillers, Bill Sienkiewicz, Jim Cheung & Mike Choi inkers, Bill Sienkiewicz, Mark Morales & Mike Choi ; colorists, Glynis Wein, Marie Javins & Sonia Oback ; letterers, Tom Orzechowski, Chris Eliopoulos & Virtual Caligraphy's Cory Petit ; assistant editors, Peter Sanderson, Lysa Kraiger & Jody Leheup ; editors, Ann Nocenti, Jason Liebig & John Barber ; excerpts from New Mutants #1, #3 & #17 writer, Chris Claremont, pencilers, Bob McLeod & Sal Buscema, inker, Mike Gustovich with Tom Mandrake & Kim DeMulder, colorist, Glynis Wein, letterer, Tom Orzechowski, editors, Louise Jones & Ann Nocenti ; excerpts from X-Force #96-97 writer, John Francis Moore, penciler, Anthony Williams, inkers, Mark Morales & Scott Elmer, colorists, Marie Javins & Mike Thomas, letterer, Chris Eliopoulos, assistant editor, Lysa Kraiger, editor, Jason Liebig ; cover artist, Bill Sienkiewicz
- Spider-Man, birth of Venom, writers, Jim Shooter, Roger Stern, Tom DeFalco, John Byrne, Louise Simonson & David Michelinie ; pencilers, Mike Zeck, Ron Frenz, Rick Leonardi, John Byrne, Greg LoRocque, Todd McFarlane & Paris Cullins ; inkers, Brett Breeding, Bill Anderson, Joe Rubinstein, Al Gordon, Jim Mooney, Bob McLeod, Todd McFarlane & Bud LaRosa ; colorists, Christie Scheele, Glynis Wein, Bob Sharen, Janet Jackson & Kevin Tinsley ; letters, Joe Rosen, Diana Albers, Rick Parker, Ken Lopez & Janice Chiang ; editors, Tom DeFalco, Danny Fingeroth, Mike Carlin, Jim Salicrup & Jim Owsley
- Ghost Rider epic collection, vol. 01, Hell on wheels, writers, Gary Friedrich & Tony Isabella with Roy Thomas, Marv Wolfman, Doug Moench & Len Wein ; pencilers, Mike Ploog, Tom Sutton & Jim Mooney with Herb Trimpe, Sal Buscema & Ross Andru ; inkers, Frank Chiaramonte, Syd Shores & Sal Trapani with Mike Ploog, Jim Mooney, Chic Stone, John Tartaglione, Vince Colletta, Jack Abel, George Roussos & Don Perlin ; letterers, John Costanza with Herb Cooper, Shelly Leferman, Charlotte Jetter, Tom Orzechowski, Art Simek, Alan Kupperberg & Joe Rosen ; colorists, Phil Rachelson with Stan Goldberg, Glynis Wein, Marie Severin, George Roussos, Linda Lessmann, Petra Goldberg, Jan Brunner & uncredited ; editors, Roy Thomas with Stan Lee & Len Wein ; collection front cover art, Gil Kane & Joe Sinnott ; collection back cover art, John Romita
- Wolverine epic collection, vol. 02, 1989-1990, back to basics, writers, Archie Goodwin, Walter Simonson, Peter David & Jo Duffy ; pencilers, Howard Chaykin, Mike Mignola, John Byrne, Gene Colan, John Buscema, Klaus Janson, Barry Kitson & Bill Jaaska ; inkers, Howard Chaykin, Bob Wiacek, Klaus Janson, John Byrne, Gene Colan, John Buscema, Tom Palmer, Dan Green, Keith Williams, Al Milgrom & Josef Rubinstein ; colorists, Richard Ory, Barb Rausch, Mark Chiarello, Glynis Oliver, Mike Rockwitz, Nel Tomtov, Gregory Wright & Steve Buccellato ; letterers, Ken Bruzenak & Jim Novak ; assistant editors, Sara Tuchinsky, Evan Skolnick, Daryl Edelman & Suzanne Gaffney ; editors, Gregory Wright, Mark Gruenwald & Bob Harras ; front cover artists, Jim Lee & Avalon's Matt Milla ; back cover artist, John Byrne
- X-men, mutant massacre, writers, Chris Claremont, Louise Simonson, Walter Simonson & Ann Nocenti ; pencilers, John Romita Jr., Terry Shoemaker, Bret Blevins, Walter Simonson, Jackson Guice, Sal Buscema, Jon Bogdanove, Rick Leonardi, Alan Davis & Barry Windsor-Smith ; inkers, Dan Green, Joe Rubinstein, Al Williamson, Bob Wiacek, Kyle Baker, Sal Buscema, Al Gordon, Steve Leialoha & Paul Neary ; colorists, Glynis Oliver, Petra Scotese & Max Scheele ; letterers, Tom Orzechowski, Joe Rosen & John Workman ; editors, Ann Nocenti, Bob Harras, Ralph Macchio & Carl Potts ; front cover artists, John Romita Jr., Bob Wiacek & Tom Smith ; back cover artists, Alan Davis, Paul Neary & Matt Milla ; collection editor, Mark D. Beazley
- The tomb of Dracula, the complete collection, vol. 01, Gerry Conway, Archie Goodwin, Gardner Fox, Marv Wolfman, Roy Thomas with Steve Gerber, Chris Claremont, Tony Isabella & Dwight R. Decker, writers ; Gene Colan & Alan Weiss with Rich Buckler, Neal Adams, Jim Starlin, John Buscema, Alfonso Font, Mike Ploog, Dick Ayers & Vicente Alcazar, pencilers ; Gene Colan, Vince Colletta, Tom Palmer, Ernie Chua, Jack Abel, Dick Giordano & Syd Shores with Pablo Marcos, Neal Adams, Alfonso Font, Dick Ayers, Vicente Alcazar & The Crusty Bunkers, inkers ; Tom Palmer, Glynis Wein & Petra Goldberg, colorists ; John Costanza, Artie Simek, Charlotte Jetter, Denise Vladimer, Tom Orzechowski & Co., letterers ; Marv Wolfman, Gerry Conway, Don McGregor, & Tony Isabella with Murray Friedman & Carla Joseph, assistant editors ; Marv Wolfman, associate editor ; Stan Lee & Roy Thomas, editors ; front cover artists, Neal Adams & Veronica Gandini ; back cover artists, Gil Kane, Tom Palmer & Veronica Gandini
- Doctor Strange, lords of fear, Stan Lee, Gerry Conway, Scott Edelman, Chris Claremont, Al Milgrom, Roy Thomas & Dann Thomas with Bill Mantle & Jean-Marc Lofficier, writers ; Steve Ditko, Jack Kirby, Rich Buckler, Rico Rival, Ruben Yandoc, Ron Wilson, John Byrne, Al Milgrom, Larry Alexander & Geof Isherwood, pencilers ; Steve Ditko, Vince Colletta, Chic Stone, Joe Sinnott, Rico Rival, Ruben Yandoc, Bob Wiacek, Al Milgrom & Jim Sanders III with Jim Mooney, Dan Adkins, Tony DeZuniga & Tim Dzon, inkers ; Linda Lessmann, Stan Goldberg, Glynis Wein, Petra Goldberg, Hugh Paley, Phil Rachelson, Gregory Wright & George Roussos, colorists ; Artie Simek, John Costanza, Marcus Pelayo, San José, Ray Holloway, Bruce Patterson, Jim Novak & Pat Brosseau with Terry Szenics, Charlotte Jetter & Clem Robins, letterers ; Mike Rockwitz & Barry Dutter, assistant editors ; Stan Lee, Roy Thomas, Len Wein, Marv Wolfman, Archie Goodwin, Terry Kavanagh & Mike Rockwitz with Michael Higgins, editors
- Spider-Man: Spider-verse, Spider-women, Spider-Man created by Stan Lee & Steve Ditko
- She-Hulk
- X-Men, x-tinction agenda, writers, Chris Claremont & Louise Simonson ; pencilers, Jon Bogdanove, John Caponigro, Jim Lee, Rick Leonardi, Rob Liefeld, Marc Silvestri & Guang Yap ; inkers, Terry Austin, Dan Green, Al Milgrom, Joe Rubinstein, P. Craig Russell, Art Thibert & Scott Williams ; colorists, Steve Buccellato, Glynis Oliver, Mike Rockwitz, Joe Rosas, Petra Scotese & Brad Vancata ; letterers, L. Lois Buhalis, Kevin Cunningham, Tom Orzechowski, Joe Rosen & Task Force Z ; assistant editors, Daryl Edelman & Suzanne Gaffney ; editor, Bob Harras ; X-Men created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby
- Namor visionaries, John Byrne, vol. 01, written & penciled by John Byrne ; inked by John Byrne & Bob Wiacek ; colored by Glynis Oliver & Brad Vancata ; lettered by Ken Lopez ; edited by Terry Kavanagh
- Wolverine, Chris Claremont, writer ; Frank Miller & Paul Smith, pencillers ; Josef Rubinstein & Bob Wiacek, inkers, Glynis Wein & Lynn Varley, colorists ; Tom Orzechowski, letterer ; Danny Fingeroth, assistant editor ; Louise Jones, editor ; Frank Miller, Josef Rubinstein & Thomas Mason, front cover artists ; Frank Miller & Thomas Mason, back cover artists
- X-Factor epic collection, vol. 01, 1986, Genesis & Apocalypse, writers, Roger Stern, John Byrne, Bob Layton, Bob Harras, Louise Simonson, Tom DeFalco & Chris Claremont with Jackson Guice ; pencilers/breakdowns, John Buscema, John Byrne, Jackson Guice, Keith Pollard, Paul Neary, Bob Layton, Rick Leonardi, Marc Silvestri & Terry Shoemaker with John Bolton & Mike Collins ; inkers/finishers, Tom Palmer, Terry Austin, Bob Layton, Josef Rubinstein, Ian Akin, Brian Garvey, Brett Breeding & Bob McLeod wiht Jackson Guice & John Bolton ; colorists, Christie Scheele, Glynis Oliver, Petra Scotese & Nel Yomtov with Bob Sharen ; letterers, Jim Novak, John Workman Jr., Joe Rosen, Louis Buhalis & Janice Chiang with Tom Orzechowski & Co. ; assistant editors, Howard Mackie, Michael Higgins, Don Daley & Adam Blaustein with Terry Kavanagh & Daryl Edelman ; editors, Mark Gruenwald, Mike Carlin, Bob Harras & Jim Owsley with Ann Nocenti ; front cover artists, Walter Simonson, Josef Rubinstein & Matt Milla ; back cover artists, Ron Frenz, Josef Rubinstein & Veronica Gandini
- X-Men, Dark Phoenix saga, Chris Claremont, writer ; John Byrne, pencilers & co-plotter ; Terry Austin, inker ; Glynis Wein & Bob Sharn, colorists ; Tom Orzechowski, letterer ; Jim Salicrup, Roger Stern & Louise Simonson, editors ; John Byrne, Terry Austin & Morry Hollowell, front cover artists ; John Byrne, Terry Austin & Andy Troy, back cover artists ; X-Men created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby
- X-Men epic collection, vol. 20, Bishop's crossing, writers, Jim Lee, John Byrne, Scott Lobdell, Whilce Portacio, Howard Mackie & Fabian Nicieza with Dan Slott, Chris Cooper & Skip Dietz ; pencilers, Jim Lee, Whilce Portacio, John Romita Jr., Ron Wagner, Andy Kubert & Jae Lee with P. Craig Russell, Brian Stelfreeze, Adam Hughes, Stuart Immonen, Dan Panosian, Greg Capullo, Mark Texeira, Karl Altstaetter & Herb Trimpe ; inkers, Scott Williams, Art Thibert, Josef Rubinstein, Bill Sienkiewicz, Jim Lee, Mike Witherby & Jan Harps with Bob Wiacek, Karl Altstaetter, Al Milgrom, Chris Ivy, Dan Panosian, P. Craig Russell, Brian Stelfreeze, Harry Candelario, Mark Texeira, Brad Vancata & Tom Palmer ; colorists, Joe Rosas, Dana Moreshead & Gregory Wright with Glynis Oliver, Gina Going, Brad Vancata, Steve Buccellato & Kevin Tinsley ; letterers, Tom Orzechowski, Lois Buhalis, Michael Heisler, Janice Chiang & Richard Starkings with Dave Sharpe & Co. ; assistant editors, Suzanne Gaffney & Chris Cooper ; editors, Bob Harras & Bobbie Chase ; front & back cover artists, Whilce Portacio & Art Thibert ; X-Men created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby
- The Punisher epic collection, vol. 03, 1988-1989, Kingpin rules, writers, Mike Baron & Roger Salick with Mark Gruenwald & Peter Sanderson ; pencilers, Mark Texeira, Whilce Portacio, Larry Stroman, She Anton Pensa, Bill Reinhold & Eric Larsen with Mike Vosburg, Paris Cullen, Tod Smith, Jim Lee & Mark Bagley ; inkers, Scott Williams,Randy Emberlin, Gerry Talaoc, Bill Reinhold & Al Williamson with Mike Vosburg, Tony De Zuniga, John Beatty, Keith Williams & Co. ; colorists, Janet Jackson, Christie Scheele, Gregory Wright, John Wellington, Mark Chiarello & Glynis Oliver with Mister Adam ; letterers, Jim Novak, Ken Bruzenak & Janice Chiang with Ken Lopez & Jade Moede ; assistant editors, Marc McLaurin wiht Marc Siry & Greogry Wright ; editors, Carl Potts with Ralph Macchio & Mark Gruenwald ; front cover artists, Whilce Portacio, Scott Williams & Veronica Gandini ; back cover artist, Joe Jusko
- The tomb of Dracula, the complete collection, vol. 05, Marv Wolfman, Doug Moench & Roy Thomas with Don Glut, writers ; Gene Colan, Sonny Trinidad & Dick Giordano with David Wenzel, pencilers ; Tom Palmer, Sonny Trinidad & Dick Giordano with Marilitz, inkers ; Michele Wolfman, Glynis Wein, Marie Severin, Tom Palmer, Françoise Mouly & Carl Gafford with Marv Wolfman, colorists ; John Costanza, Gaspar Saladino, Joe Rosen, Denise Wohl, Jim Novak and VC's Cory Petit & Rus Wooton with Chris Eliopoulos, letterers ; Mark Gruenwald, assistant editor ; Roy Thomas & Jim Shooter with Archie Goodwin & Roger Slifer, consulting editors ; Ralph Macchio, associate editor ; Marv Wolfman, Roger Slifer & Mark D. Beazley with Roy Thomas, editors ; Gene Colan & Tom Palmer, cover artists
- X-Men milestones, Phalanx covenant, writers, Scott Lobdell, Chris Cooper, Fabian Nicieza, Todd Dezago & Larry Hama ; pencilers, Jan Duursema, John Romita Jr., Joe Madureira, John Royle, Ken Lashley, Amanda Conner, Andy Kubert, Tony Daniel, Adam Kubert & Steve Skroce with Roger Cruz & Steve Epting ; inkers, José Marzan Jr., Dan Green, Harry Candelario, Matt Ryan, Mike Sellers, Al Milgrom & Kevin Conrad with Keith Champagne, Randy Elliott, Terry Austin, Philip Moy, W.C. Carani, John Floyd, Livesay, Mark Farmer, Josef Rubinstein & Batt ; colorists, Joe Rosas, Steve Buccellato, Kevin Somers, Chris Matthys, Digital Chameleon, Glynis Oliver & Marie Javins with Lovern Kindzierski & Joe Andreani ; letterers, Chris Eliopoulos, Pat Brosseau, Dave Sharpe, Bill Oakley and Richard Starkings & Comicraft with Jon Babcock ; Lisa Patrick, Ben Raab & Jaye Gardner, assistant editors ; Bob Harras, Suzanne Gaffney, Kelly Corvese & Lisa Patrick, editors ; Bob Harras, group editor ; Adam Kubert, Mark Farmer & Thomas Mason, front cover art ; Joe Madureira, Dan Green & John Kalisz, back cover art ; X-Men created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby
- The New Mutants, vol. 07, Cable, writers, Louise Simonson, Dwight Zimmerman, Chris Claremont, Ann Nocenti with Judith Kurzer Bogdanove, Peter Sanderson, Fabian Nicieza & Peter David ; pencilers, Rob Liefeld, Jon Bogdanove, Bob Hall, Terry Shoemaker, Arthur Adams & Bret Blevins with Mark Bagley, Chris Wozniak & Gavin Curtis ; inkers, Bob Wiacek, Tim Dzon, Hilary Barta, Jeff Albrecht, Al Milgrom & Bret Blevins with Keith Williams, Scott Williams, Art Thibert, Harry Candelario, Dan Panosian, Dan Green & Steve Moncuse ; colorists, Glynis Oliver, Mike Rockwitz, Tom Vincent, Brad Vancata, Nel Yomtov & Gregory Wright with Steve Buccellato & Marc Siry ; letterers, Joe Rosen, Rick Parker, Michael Heisler, Tom Orzechowski & Bill Oakley with Richard Starkings, Tomoko Saito & Kevin Cunningham ; assistant editors, Daryl Edelman with Gregory Wright & David B. Schwartz ; editors, Bob Harras with Mark Gruenwald ; front cover artists, Bob Liefeld, Scott Williams & Thomas Mason ; back cover artist, Bret Blevins
- The New Mutants, renewal, Chris Claremont, Bill Mantlo ; pencilers, Frank Miller, Bob McLeod, Paul Smith, Sal Buscema, Ron Frenz & John Buscema ; inkers, Bob Wiacek, Bob McLeod, Mike Gustovich, Kevin Dzuban, Tom Mandrake & Tom Palmer with Armando Gil & John Tartaglione ; colorists, Carl Gafford, Glynis Wein, Bob Sharen, George Roussos & Ken Feduniewicz with Andy Yanchus ; letterers, Annette Kawecki, Tom Orzechowski, Rick Parker, Janice Chiang & Joe Rosen ; assistant editors, Mark Gruenwald, Danny Fingeroth & Eliot R. Brown ; editors, Denny O'Neil, Louise Jones & Tom DeFalco ; cover artist, Bob McLeod
- The amazing Spider-Man, origin of the Hobgoblin, writers, Roger Stern with Bill Mantlo & Tom Defalco ; pencilers, Mike Zeck, Marie Severin, John Romita Jr., Al Milgrom & Ron Frenz ; inkers, Steve Mitchell, Bruce Patterson, John Romita, Frank Giacoia, Klaus Janson, Dave Simons, Jim Mooney & Dan Green ; colorists, Bob Sharen, Glynis Wein, Ben Sean, Andy Yanchus & Christie Scheele ; letterers, John Costanza, Bruce Patterson, Rick Parker, Joe Rosen & Diana Albers ; editors, Denna O'Neil, Tom DeFalco & Danny Fingeroth ; front cover artists, John Romita Jr., John Romita & Rachelle Rosenberg ; back cover artists, John Byrne & Tom Smith
- Deadpool & X-Force, writers, Fabian Nicieza & Mark Waid ; pencilers, Darick Robertston, Greg Capullo, Art Thibert, Ian Churchill, Joe Madureira, Mat Broome, Tony Daniel, Rick Mays, Dwayne Turner & Aron Wiesenfeld, with Ron Lim, Paul Smith, Klaus Janson, Brandon Peterson, Kerry Gammill, Paul Ryan, Rob Liefeld, Jim Reddington, Bill Wylie, Scott Koblish, Lee Weeks & Ken Lashley ; cover artists, Ken Lashley, Greg Capullo & Veronica Gandini ; inkers, Larry Mahlstedt, Harry Candelario, Kevin Conrad, Richard Bennett, Al Milgrom, Bob Wiacek, Mark Farmer, Bud LaRosa, Jon Holdredge, Greg Adams & Jason Minor, Art Thibert, Danny Miki, Dan Panosian, Trevor Scott, Tom Palmer, Klaus Janson, Dan Green, Matt Ryan, Jimmy Palmiotti, Scott Hanna, Mark Pennington, Brad Vancata, Keith Williams, Jason Gorder, Al Vey, Mike Sellers, Matt Banning, Don Hudson, Bob McLeod, Tom Wegrzyn, Philip Moy, W.C. Carani & Co. ; colorists, Joe Rosas, Steve Buccellato, Marie Javins, Mike Thomas, Glynis Oliver, George Roussos, Kevin Somers, Martin Thomas, Jim Hoston & Dana Moreshead with Kevin Tinsley & Ericka Moran ; letterers, Joe Rosen, Chris Eliopoulos, Jim Novak and Richard Starkings & Comicraft ; assistant editors, Dan Cuddy, Lisa Patrick & Co. ; editors, Rob Tokar, Bob Harras, Suzanne Gaffney, Lisa Patrick & Glenn Herdling ; group editors, Danny Fingeroth & Bob Harras
- Conan the Barbarian : the original Marvel years, vol. 04, Queen of the Black Coast, writers, Roy Thomas with Fred Blosser ; pencilers, John Buscema with Mike Ploog & Tim Conrad ; inkers, Ernie Chan, The Crusty Bunkers, Joe Sinnott, Dan Adkins, Tim Conrad, Dick Giordano, Tom Palmer, Frank Springer, Pablo Marcos, Mike Ploog & Steve Gan ; letterers, John Costanza with Joe Rosen ; colorists, Glynis Wein & Phil Rachelson with Petra Goldberg, Janice Cohen & Michele Wolfman ; editor, Roy Thomas ; collection front cover, John Buscema & John Romita ; collection back cover, Gil Kane & Tom Palmer with alterations by John Romita ; Conan created by Robert E. Howard
- X-Men epic collection, vol. 19, mutant genesis, writers, Fabian Nicieza, Jim Lee, Whilce Portacio, Chris Claremont, & Peter David with Len Kaminski ; pencilers, Kirk Jarvinen, Tom Raney, Terry Shoemaker, Whilce Portacio, Paul Smith, Andy Kubert & Jim Lee with Jerry DeCaire, Ernie Stiner & Steven Butler ; inkers, Josef Rubinstein, Al Milgrom, Art Thibert, Hilary Barta & Scott Williams with Art Nichols, Don Hudson, Brad Vancata, Michael Bair & co. ; colorists, Mike Thomas, Brad Vancata, Steve Buccellato, Glynis Oliver, Dana Moreshead & Joe Rosas with Kevin Tinsley ; letterers, Joe Rosen, Chris Eliopoulos, Michael Heisler, Pat Brosseau & Tom Orzechowski with Lois Buhalis & Tomoko Saito ; assistant editor, Suzanne Gaffney ; editor, Bob Harras ; front cover artists, Whilce Portacio, Art Thibert & Veronica Gandini ; back cover artists, Whilce Portacio & Art Thibert
- X-Men milestones, fall of the mutants, Alan Davis, Paul Neary & Javier Rodríguez, front cover artists ; Marc Silvestri, Dan Green & Chris Sotomayor, back cover artists ; X-Men created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby
- Captain Marvel vs. Rogue, Dan Cuddy, Danny Fingeroth, Suzanne Gaffney & Daniel Ketchum, assistant editors ; Rob Tokar, Chris Claremont, David Anthony Kraft, Louise Jones, Bob Harras, Andy Schmidt, Daniel Ketchum & Sarah Brunstad, editors
- The tomb of Dracula, the complete collection, vol. 02, Marv Wolfman, Len Wein, Chris Claremont, Gary Friedrich, Roy Thomas, Gerry Conway & Tony Isabella with Doug Moench, Steve Gerber, Thompson O'Rourke & Mike Friedrich, writers ; Gene Colan, Mike Ploog, Ross Andru, Don Heck, John Buscema & Dick Giordano with Frank Springer, Pablo Marcos, Val Mayerik, Ernie Chua, Vicente Alcazar & George Evans, pencilers ; Tom Palmer, Frank Chiaramonte, Don Heck, Frank McLaughlin, John Verpoorten, Dick Giordano, Pablo Marcos & Ernie Chua with Frank Springer, Val Mayerik, Vicente Alcazar & George Evans, inkers ; Tom Palmer, Linda Lessmann, Petra Goldberg & Glynis Wein, colorists ; Artie Simek, John Costanza, Charlotte Jetter, Jean Izzo & Co., letterers ; Marv Wolfman, associate editor ; Roy Thomas, editor ; front cover artists, Gil Kane, Tom Palmer & Dave McCaig ; back cover artists, Gil Kane & Avalon Studios
- Deadpool classic, vol. 01, Deadpool created by Ron Liefield & Fabian Nicieza
- Spider-Man, birth of Venom, writers, Jim Shooter, Roger Stern, Tom DeFalco, John Byrne, Louise Simonson & David Michelinie ; pencilers, Mike Zeck, Ron Frenz, Rick Leonardi, John Byrne, Greg LoRocque, Todd McFarlane & Paris Cullins ; inkers, Brett Breeding, Bill Anderson, Joe Rubinstein, Al Gordon, Jim Mooney, Bob McLeod, Todd McFarlane & Bud LaRosa ; colorists, Christie Scheele, Glynis Wein, Bob Sharen, Janet Jackson & Kevin Tinsley ; letters, Joe Rosen, Diana Albers, Rick Parker, Ken Lopez & Janice Chiang ; editors, Tom DeFalco, Danny Fingeroth, Mike Carlin, Jim Salicrup & Jim Owsley
- The New Mutants, demon bear, writers, Chris Claremont, John Francis Moore, Craig Kyle, & Christopher Yost ; pencillers, Bill Sienkiewicz, Jim Cheung & Mike Choi inkers, Bill Sienkiewicz, Mark Morales & Mike Choi ; colorists, Glynis Wein, Marie Javins & Sonia Oback ; letterers, Tom Orzechowski, Chris Eliopoulos & Virtual Caligraphy's Cory Petit ; assistant editors, Peter Sanderson, Lysa Kraiger & Jody Leheup ; editors, Ann Nocenti, Jason Liebig & John Barber ; excerpts from New Mutants #1, #3 & #17 writer, Chris Claremont, pencilers, Bob McLeod & Sal Buscema, inker, Mike Gustovich with Tom Mandrake & Kim DeMulder, colorist, Glynis Wein, letterer, Tom Orzechowski, editors, Louise Jones & Ann Nocenti ; excerpts from X-Force #96-97 writer, John Francis Moore, penciler, Anthony Williams, inkers, Mark Morales & Scott Elmer, colorists, Marie Javins & Mike Thomas, letterer, Chris Eliopoulos, assistant editor, Lysa Kraiger, editor, Jason Liebig ; cover artist, Bill Sienkiewicz
- Ghost Rider epic collection, vol. 01, Hell on wheels, writers, Gary Friedrich & Tony Isabella with Roy Thomas, Marv Wolfman, Doug Moench & Len Wein ; pencilers, Mike Ploog, Tom Sutton & Jim Mooney with Herb Trimpe, Sal Buscema & Ross Andru ; inkers, Frank Chiaramonte, Syd Shores & Sal Trapani with Mike Ploog, Jim Mooney, Chic Stone, John Tartaglione, Vince Colletta, Jack Abel, George Roussos & Don Perlin ; letterers, John Costanza with Herb Cooper, Shelly Leferman, Charlotte Jetter, Tom Orzechowski, Art Simek, Alan Kupperberg & Joe Rosen ; colorists, Phil Rachelson with Stan Goldberg, Glynis Wein, Marie Severin, George Roussos, Linda Lessmann, Petra Goldberg, Jan Brunner & uncredited ; editors, Roy Thomas with Stan Lee & Len Wein ; collection front cover art, Gil Kane & Joe Sinnott ; collection back cover art, John Romita
- Wolverine epic collection, vol. 02, 1989-1990, back to basics, writers, Archie Goodwin, Walter Simonson, Peter David & Jo Duffy ; pencilers, Howard Chaykin, Mike Mignola, John Byrne, Gene Colan, John Buscema, Klaus Janson, Barry Kitson & Bill Jaaska ; inkers, Howard Chaykin, Bob Wiacek, Klaus Janson, John Byrne, Gene Colan, John Buscema, Tom Palmer, Dan Green, Keith Williams, Al Milgrom & Josef Rubinstein ; colorists, Richard Ory, Barb Rausch, Mark Chiarello, Glynis Oliver, Mike Rockwitz, Nel Tomtov, Gregory Wright & Steve Buccellato ; letterers, Ken Bruzenak & Jim Novak ; assistant editors, Sara Tuchinsky, Evan Skolnick, Daryl Edelman & Suzanne Gaffney ; editors, Gregory Wright, Mark Gruenwald & Bob Harras ; front cover artists, Jim Lee & Avalon's Matt Milla ; back cover artist, John Byrne
- The tomb of Dracula, the complete collection, vol. 01, Gerry Conway, Archie Goodwin, Gardner Fox, Marv Wolfman, Roy Thomas with Steve Gerber, Chris Claremont, Tony Isabella & Dwight R. Decker, writers ; Gene Colan & Alan Weiss with Rich Buckler, Neal Adams, Jim Starlin, John Buscema, Alfonso Font, Mike Ploog, Dick Ayers & Vicente Alcazar, pencilers ; Gene Colan, Vince Colletta, Tom Palmer, Ernie Chua, Jack Abel, Dick Giordano & Syd Shores with Pablo Marcos, Neal Adams, Alfonso Font, Dick Ayers, Vicente Alcazar & The Crusty Bunkers, inkers ; Tom Palmer, Glynis Wein & Petra Goldberg, colorists ; John Costanza, Artie Simek, Charlotte Jetter, Denise Vladimer, Tom Orzechowski & Co., letterers ; Marv Wolfman, Gerry Conway, Don McGregor, & Tony Isabella with Murray Friedman & Carla Joseph, assistant editors ; Marv Wolfman, associate editor ; Stan Lee & Roy Thomas, editors ; front cover artists, Neal Adams & Veronica Gandini ; back cover artists, Gil Kane, Tom Palmer & Veronica Gandini
- Doctor Strange, lords of fear, Stan Lee, Gerry Conway, Scott Edelman, Chris Claremont, Al Milgrom, Roy Thomas & Dann Thomas with Bill Mantle & Jean-Marc Lofficier, writers ; Steve Ditko, Jack Kirby, Rich Buckler, Rico Rival, Ruben Yandoc, Ron Wilson, John Byrne, Al Milgrom, Larry Alexander & Geof Isherwood, pencilers ; Steve Ditko, Vince Colletta, Chic Stone, Joe Sinnott, Rico Rival, Ruben Yandoc, Bob Wiacek, Al Milgrom & Jim Sanders III with Jim Mooney, Dan Adkins, Tony DeZuniga & Tim Dzon, inkers ; Linda Lessmann, Stan Goldberg, Glynis Wein, Petra Goldberg, Hugh Paley, Phil Rachelson, Gregory Wright & George Roussos, colorists ; Artie Simek, John Costanza, Marcus Pelayo, San José, Ray Holloway, Bruce Patterson, Jim Novak & Pat Brosseau with Terry Szenics, Charlotte Jetter & Clem Robins, letterers ; Mike Rockwitz & Barry Dutter, assistant editors ; Stan Lee, Roy Thomas, Len Wein, Marv Wolfman, Archie Goodwin, Terry Kavanagh & Mike Rockwitz with Michael Higgins, editors
- Spider-Man: Spider-verse, Spider-women, Spider-Man created by Stan Lee & Steve Ditko
- She-Hulk
- X-Men, Dark Phoenix saga, Chris Claremont, writer ; John Byrne, pencilers & co-plotter ; Terry Austin, inker ; Glynis Wein & Bob Sharn, colorists ; Tom Orzechowski, letterer ; Jim Salicrup, Roger Stern & Louise Simonson, editors ; John Byrne, Terry Austin & Morry Hollowell, front cover artists ; John Byrne, Terry Austin & Andy Troy, back cover artists ; X-Men created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby
- Wolverine, Chris Claremont, writer ; Frank Miller & Paul Smith, pencillers ; Josef Rubinstein & Bob Wiacek, inkers, Glynis Wein & Lynn Varley, colorists ; Tom Orzechowski, letterer ; Danny Fingeroth, assistant editor ; Louise Jones, editor ; Frank Miller, Josef Rubinstein & Thomas Mason, front cover artists ; Frank Miller & Thomas Mason, back cover artists
- X-Factor epic collection, vol. 01, 1986, Genesis & Apocalypse, writers, Roger Stern, John Byrne, Bob Layton, Bob Harras, Louise Simonson, Tom DeFalco & Chris Claremont with Jackson Guice ; pencilers/breakdowns, John Buscema, John Byrne, Jackson Guice, Keith Pollard, Paul Neary, Bob Layton, Rick Leonardi, Marc Silvestri & Terry Shoemaker with John Bolton & Mike Collins ; inkers/finishers, Tom Palmer, Terry Austin, Bob Layton, Josef Rubinstein, Ian Akin, Brian Garvey, Brett Breeding & Bob McLeod wiht Jackson Guice & John Bolton ; colorists, Christie Scheele, Glynis Oliver, Petra Scotese & Nel Yomtov with Bob Sharen ; letterers, Jim Novak, John Workman Jr., Joe Rosen, Louis Buhalis & Janice Chiang with Tom Orzechowski & Co. ; assistant editors, Howard Mackie, Michael Higgins, Don Daley & Adam Blaustein with Terry Kavanagh & Daryl Edelman ; editors, Mark Gruenwald, Mike Carlin, Bob Harras & Jim Owsley with Ann Nocenti ; front cover artists, Walter Simonson, Josef Rubinstein & Matt Milla ; back cover artists, Ron Frenz, Josef Rubinstein & Veronica Gandini
- X-Men epic collection, vol. 20, Bishop's crossing, writers, Jim Lee, John Byrne, Scott Lobdell, Whilce Portacio, Howard Mackie & Fabian Nicieza with Dan Slott, Chris Cooper & Skip Dietz ; pencilers, Jim Lee, Whilce Portacio, John Romita Jr., Ron Wagner, Andy Kubert & Jae Lee with P. Craig Russell, Brian Stelfreeze, Adam Hughes, Stuart Immonen, Dan Panosian, Greg Capullo, Mark Texeira, Karl Altstaetter & Herb Trimpe ; inkers, Scott Williams, Art Thibert, Josef Rubinstein, Bill Sienkiewicz, Jim Lee, Mike Witherby & Jan Harps with Bob Wiacek, Karl Altstaetter, Al Milgrom, Chris Ivy, Dan Panosian, P. Craig Russell, Brian Stelfreeze, Harry Candelario, Mark Texeira, Brad Vancata & Tom Palmer ; colorists, Joe Rosas, Dana Moreshead & Gregory Wright with Glynis Oliver, Gina Going, Brad Vancata, Steve Buccellato & Kevin Tinsley ; letterers, Tom Orzechowski, Lois Buhalis, Michael Heisler, Janice Chiang & Richard Starkings with Dave Sharpe & Co. ; assistant editors, Suzanne Gaffney & Chris Cooper ; editors, Bob Harras & Bobbie Chase ; front & back cover artists, Whilce Portacio & Art Thibert ; X-Men created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby
- X-men, mutant massacre, writers, Chris Claremont, Louise Simonson, Walter Simonson & Ann Nocenti ; pencilers, John Romita Jr., Terry Shoemaker, Bret Blevins, Walter Simonson, Jackson Guice, Sal Buscema, Jon Bogdanove, Rick Leonardi, Alan Davis & Barry Windsor-Smith ; inkers, Dan Green, Joe Rubinstein, Al Williamson, Bob Wiacek, Kyle Baker, Sal Buscema, Al Gordon, Steve Leialoha & Paul Neary ; colorists, Glynis Oliver, Petra Scotese & Max Scheele ; letterers, Tom Orzechowski, Joe Rosen & John Workman ; editors, Ann Nocenti, Bob Harras, Ralph Macchio & Carl Potts ; front cover artists, John Romita Jr., Bob Wiacek & Tom Smith ; back cover artists, Alan Davis, Paul Neary & Matt Milla ; collection editor, Mark D. Beazley
- X-Men, x-tinction agenda, writers, Chris Claremont & Louise Simonson ; pencilers, Jon Bogdanove, John Caponigro, Jim Lee, Rick Leonardi, Rob Liefeld, Marc Silvestri & Guang Yap ; inkers, Terry Austin, Dan Green, Al Milgrom, Joe Rubinstein, P. Craig Russell, Art Thibert & Scott Williams ; colorists, Steve Buccellato, Glynis Oliver, Mike Rockwitz, Joe Rosas, Petra Scotese & Brad Vancata ; letterers, L. Lois Buhalis, Kevin Cunningham, Tom Orzechowski, Joe Rosen & Task Force Z ; assistant editors, Daryl Edelman & Suzanne Gaffney ; editor, Bob Harras ; X-Men created by Stan Lee & Jack Kirby
- Namor visionaries, John Byrne, vol. 01, written & penciled by John Byrne ; inked by John Byrne & Bob Wiacek ; colored by Glynis Oliver & Brad Vancata ; lettered by Ken Lopez ; edited by Terry Kavanagh