Actions
Incoming Resources
- Spider-Man, maximum Carnage, writers, Tom DeFalco, J.M. DeMatteis, Terry Kavanagh, David Michelinie ; pencilers, Mark Bagley, Sal Buscema, Ron Lim, Tom Lyle, Alex Saviuk ; inkers, Sal Buscema, Sam De La Rosa, Randy Emberlin, Scott Hanna, Don Hudson, Al Milgrom, Jim Sanders III ; letterers, Steve Dutro, Chris Eliopoulos, Rick Parker, Joe Rosen ; colorists, Joe Andreani, Jim Hoston, John Kalisz, Chris Matthys, Erika Moran, Bob Sharen, Kevin Tinsley, Nel Yomtov ; original series editors, Danny Fingeroth Rob Tokar ; Spider-Man created by Stan Lee & Steve Ditko
- The Punisher epic collection, vol. 07, 1992-1993, capital punishment, writers, Mike Baron, Chuck Dixon, Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning, John Wagner & D.G. Chichester with Roger Salick & Mike Lackey ; pencilers, Hugh Haynes, Tod Smith, Dougie Braithwaite, Phil Gascoine & Larry Stroman with Val Mayerik & Simon Bisley ; inkers, Jimmy Palmiotti, Ken Branch, Josef Rubinstein, Al Williamson, Phil Gascoine & Mark Farmer with Mark McKenna, Sean Hardy, Rodney Ramos, Val Mayerik, Simon Bisley & Co. ; colorists, Gregory Wright, Marie Javins, Christie Scheele, Ian Laughlin, Kevin Tinsley, Steve Buccellato & Gloria Vasquez with Kevin Somers & Linda Lessmann ; letterers, Ken Lopez, Jim Novak, Michael Higgins, Michael Heisler, Jon Babcock & Chris Eliopoulos with Phil Felix ; assisant editors, Tim Tuohy, Paula Foye & Richard Ashford ; editors, Don Daley, Marie Javins & Nel Yomtov ; executive editor, Carl Potts ; front cover artists, Dougie Braithwaite & Veronica Gandini ; back cover artists, Dougle Braithwaite & Mark Farmer
- The New Mutants, vol. 07, Cable, writers, Louise Simonson, Dwight Zimmerman, Chris Claremont, Ann Nocenti with Judith Kurzer Bogdanove, Peter Sanderson, Fabian Nicieza & Peter David ; pencilers, Rob Liefeld, Jon Bogdanove, Bob Hall, Terry Shoemaker, Arthur Adams & Bret Blevins with Mark Bagley, Chris Wozniak & Gavin Curtis ; inkers, Bob Wiacek, Tim Dzon, Hilary Barta, Jeff Albrecht, Al Milgrom & Bret Blevins with Keith Williams, Scott Williams, Art Thibert, Harry Candelario, Dan Panosian, Dan Green & Steve Moncuse ; colorists, Glynis Oliver, Mike Rockwitz, Tom Vincent, Brad Vancata, Nel Yomtov & Gregory Wright with Steve Buccellato & Marc Siry ; letterers, Joe Rosen, Rick Parker, Michael Heisler, Tom Orzechowski & Bill Oakley with Richard Starkings, Tomoko Saito & Kevin Cunningham ; assistant editors, Daryl Edelman with Gregory Wright & David B. Schwartz ; editors, Bob Harras with Mark Gruenwald ; front cover artists, Bob Liefeld, Scott Williams & Thomas Mason ; back cover artist, Bret Blevins
- Thor epic collection, vol. 23, 1995-1996, worldengine, writers, Warren Ellis, William Messner-Loebs, Mark Waid & Terry Kavanagh with Tom DeFalco ; pencilers, Mike Deodato Jr., Geof Isherwood & John Statema with Ron Garney, Sandu Florea, Jim Cheung, Hector Collazo, Steve Ellis, Luke Ross, Oclair Albert, Frank Toscano, Dante Bastianoni & Pino Rinaldi ; inkers, Mike Deodato Jr., Geof Isherwood, Tom Palmer & Doedato Studios with Denis Rodier, Scott Koblish, Sandu Florea, Mark McKenna, Andy Lanning, Steve Moncuse, Rene Micheletti, Eddie Wagner, Grant Nelson, Alex Jubran & Brad Vancata ; colorists, Marie Javins, Frank Lopez, John Kalisz & Malibu ; letterers, Jon Babcock, Michael Higgins & Phil Felix with Bill Oakley ; assistant editors, Matt Idelson, Mike Marts & Polly Watson ; editors, Ralph Macchio, Nel Yomtov & Bobbie Chase ; front cover artists, Mike Deodato Jr. & Veronica Gandini ; back cover artists, Mike Deodato Jr. & Tom Smith ; Thor created by Stan Lee, Larry Lieber & Jack Kirby
- Carnage, vol. 01, born in blood, writers, David Michelinie, Tom DeFalco, Terry Kavanagh & J.M. DeMatteis ; pencilers, Mark Bagley, Ron Lim, Alex Saviuk, Tom Lyle, Sal Buscema & Steven Butler ; inkers, Randy Emberlin, Jim Sanders III, Don Hudson, Scott Hanna, Sal Buscema, Sam De La Rosa & Bud LaRosa with Al Milgrom ; colorists, Bob Sharen, Nel Yomtov, Kevin Tinsley, Ericka Moran, Jim Hoston, John Kalisz & Tom Smith wiht Renée Witterstaetter, Chris Matthys & Joe Andreani ; letterers, Joe Rosen, Rick Parker, Chris Eliopoulos & Steve Dutro ; assistant editors, Eric Fein, Mike Lackey, Dan Cuddy & Mark Bernardo ; editors, Danni Fingeroth & Bob Tokar ; group editor, Danny Fingeroth ; front & back cover artists, Mark Bagley & Randy Emberlin
- Iron Man epic collection, vol. 17, war machine, writers, Roy Thomas, Len Kaminski & Danny Fingeroth with Dann Thomas, Dwight Zimmerman, Gavin Curtis, Richard Ashford, John Tomlinson, Tom Brevoort, Mike Kanterovich & Sholly fisch ; pencilers, Tom Morgan, Barry Kitson, Paul Ryan, Kevin Hopgood, Mike Manley, M.C. Wyman & Gene Colan with Don Heck, John Stanisci, Gavin Curtis, Dave Johnson, Andrew Currie, Cooper Smith & Chuck Wostkiewicz ; inkers, Tom Morgan, Andrew Pepoy,John Tartaglione, Bob Wiacek, Mike Manley, Tim Dzon, Al Williamson, Mike DeCarlo & Brad Vancata with Don Heck, Keith Williams, David Johnson, Andrew Currie, Chris Ivy ; colorists, Bob Sharen, Kevin Tinsley, Mike Rockwitz, George Roussos & Ariane Lenshoek with Ed Lazellari, Su McTeigue, Marcus David, Ken Feduniewicz & Pat Garrahy ; letterers, Phil Felix, John Costanza, Michael Heisler, Steve Dutro, Jim Novak & Chris Eliopoulos with Dave Sharpe, Jon Babcock, Susan Crespi & Brad K. Joyce ; assistant editors, Richard Ashford & John Lewandowski ; editors, Nel Tomtov with Renée Witterstaetter ; front cover artists, Kevin Hopgood & Veronica Gandini ; back cover artists, Kevin Hopgood, Bob Wiacek & John Kalisz ; Iron Man created by Stan Lee, Larry Lieber, Don Heck & Jack Kirby
- Secret wars, writer, Jim Shooter ; pencilers, Mike Zeck & Bob Layton ; inkers, John Beatty with Jack Abel & Mike Esposito ; colorists, Christie Scheele & Nel Yomtov ; letterer, Joe Rosen ; editor, Tom DeFalco ; cover art, Alex Ross
- Spider-Man: Spider-verse, Spider-women, Spider-Man created by Stan Lee & Steve Ditko
- Wolverine epic collection, vol. 02, 1989-1990, back to basics, writers, Archie Goodwin, Walter Simonson, Peter David & Jo Duffy ; pencilers, Howard Chaykin, Mike Mignola, John Byrne, Gene Colan, John Buscema, Klaus Janson, Barry Kitson & Bill Jaaska ; inkers, Howard Chaykin, Bob Wiacek, Klaus Janson, John Byrne, Gene Colan, John Buscema, Tom Palmer, Dan Green, Keith Williams, Al Milgrom & Josef Rubinstein ; colorists, Richard Ory, Barb Rausch, Mark Chiarello, Glynis Oliver, Mike Rockwitz, Nel Tomtov, Gregory Wright & Steve Buccellato ; letterers, Ken Bruzenak & Jim Novak ; assistant editors, Sara Tuchinsky, Evan Skolnick, Daryl Edelman & Suzanne Gaffney ; editors, Gregory Wright, Mark Gruenwald & Bob Harras ; front cover artists, Jim Lee & Avalon's Matt Milla ; back cover artist, John Byrne
- X-Factor epic collection, vol. 01, 1986, Genesis & Apocalypse, writers, Roger Stern, John Byrne, Bob Layton, Bob Harras, Louise Simonson, Tom DeFalco & Chris Claremont with Jackson Guice ; pencilers/breakdowns, John Buscema, John Byrne, Jackson Guice, Keith Pollard, Paul Neary, Bob Layton, Rick Leonardi, Marc Silvestri & Terry Shoemaker with John Bolton & Mike Collins ; inkers/finishers, Tom Palmer, Terry Austin, Bob Layton, Josef Rubinstein, Ian Akin, Brian Garvey, Brett Breeding & Bob McLeod wiht Jackson Guice & John Bolton ; colorists, Christie Scheele, Glynis Oliver, Petra Scotese & Nel Yomtov with Bob Sharen ; letterers, Jim Novak, John Workman Jr., Joe Rosen, Louis Buhalis & Janice Chiang with Tom Orzechowski & Co. ; assistant editors, Howard Mackie, Michael Higgins, Don Daley & Adam Blaustein with Terry Kavanagh & Daryl Edelman ; editors, Mark Gruenwald, Mike Carlin, Bob Harras & Jim Owsley with Ann Nocenti ; front cover artists, Walter Simonson, Josef Rubinstein & Matt Milla ; back cover artists, Ron Frenz, Josef Rubinstein & Veronica Gandini
- Israel, by Nel Yomtov
- Indonesia, by Nel Yomtov
- Haiti, by Nel Yomtov
- From termite den to... office building, by Nel Yomtov
- The adventures of Spider-Man, sinister intentions, Nel Yomtov, Ralph Macchio & Michael Higgins, writers ; Alex Saviuk, Ben Herrera & Andy Kuhn, pencilers ; Robert Stull, Mike S. Miller & Don Hudson, inkers ; Kevin Tinsley, Matt Webb & Malibu, colorists ; Steve Dutro & Michael Higgins, letterers ; Joe Andreani, assistant editor ; Sarra Mossoff & Mark Powers, editors ; John Romita Sr., front cover artist ; Spider-Man created by Stan Lee & Steve Ditko
- Saudi Arabia, by Nel Yomtov
- Death camp uprising, the escape from Sobibor Concentration Camp, by Nel Yomtov ; illustrator, Wilson Tortosa ; colorist, Michael Bartolo
- How the printing press changed history, by Nel Yomtov ; content consultant, Eleanor Shevlin
- Vikings, Scandinavia's ferocious sea raiders, by Nel Yomtov ; illustrated by Silvio dB ; consultant, Tim Solie, Adjunct Professor of History, Minnesota State University, Mankato, Mankato, Minnesota
- Russia, by Nel Yomtov
- Colombia, by Nel Yomtov
- The adventures of Spider-Man, spectacular foes, Nel Yomtov & Glenn Greenberg, writers ; Alex Saviuk, penciler ; Rob Stull with Al Milgrom, inkers ; Kevin Tinsley, colorist ; Steve Dutro, letterer ; Jason Liebig & Dan Hosek, assistant editors ; Mark Powers & Mark Bernardo, editors ; Alex Saviuk, Bob Stull & Veronica Gandini, front cover atists ; Alex Saviuk & Rob Stull, back cover artists ; Spider-Man created by Stan Lee & Steve Ditko
- From African plant to... vaccine preservation, by Nel Yomtov
- Tunneling to freedom, the great escape from Stalag Luft III, by Nel Yomtov ; illustrated by Alessandro Valdrighi
- Indonesia, by Nel Yomtov
- From termite den to... office building, by Nel Yomtov
- The adventures of Spider-Man, sinister intentions, Nel Yomtov, Ralph Macchio & Michael Higgins, writers ; Alex Saviuk, Ben Herrera & Andy Kuhn, pencilers ; Robert Stull, Mike S. Miller & Don Hudson, inkers ; Kevin Tinsley, Matt Webb & Malibu, colorists ; Steve Dutro & Michael Higgins, letterers ; Joe Andreani, assistant editor ; Sarra Mossoff & Mark Powers, editors ; John Romita Sr., front cover artist ; Spider-Man created by Stan Lee & Steve Ditko
- Death camp uprising, the escape from Sobibor Concentration Camp, by Nel Yomtov ; illustrator, Wilson Tortosa ; colorist, Michael Bartolo
- How the printing press changed history, by Nel Yomtov ; content consultant, Eleanor Shevlin
- Vikings, Scandinavia's ferocious sea raiders, by Nel Yomtov ; illustrated by Silvio dB ; consultant, Tim Solie, Adjunct Professor of History, Minnesota State University, Mankato, Mankato, Minnesota
- Colombia, by Nel Yomtov
- From African plant to... vaccine preservation, by Nel Yomtov
- The adventures of Spider-Man, spectacular foes, Nel Yomtov & Glenn Greenberg, writers ; Alex Saviuk, penciler ; Rob Stull with Al Milgrom, inkers ; Kevin Tinsley, colorist ; Steve Dutro, letterer ; Jason Liebig & Dan Hosek, assistant editors ; Mark Powers & Mark Bernardo, editors ; Alex Saviuk, Bob Stull & Veronica Gandini, front cover atists ; Alex Saviuk & Rob Stull, back cover artists ; Spider-Man created by Stan Lee & Steve Ditko
- Tunneling to freedom, the great escape from Stalag Luft III, by Nel Yomtov ; illustrated by Alessandro Valdrighi
- Spider-Man, maximum Carnage, writers, Tom DeFalco, J.M. DeMatteis, Terry Kavanagh, David Michelinie ; pencilers, Mark Bagley, Sal Buscema, Ron Lim, Tom Lyle, Alex Saviuk ; inkers, Sal Buscema, Sam De La Rosa, Randy Emberlin, Scott Hanna, Don Hudson, Al Milgrom, Jim Sanders III ; letterers, Steve Dutro, Chris Eliopoulos, Rick Parker, Joe Rosen ; colorists, Joe Andreani, Jim Hoston, John Kalisz, Chris Matthys, Erika Moran, Bob Sharen, Kevin Tinsley, Nel Yomtov ; original series editors, Danny Fingeroth Rob Tokar ; Spider-Man created by Stan Lee & Steve Ditko
- The New Mutants, vol. 07, Cable, writers, Louise Simonson, Dwight Zimmerman, Chris Claremont, Ann Nocenti with Judith Kurzer Bogdanove, Peter Sanderson, Fabian Nicieza & Peter David ; pencilers, Rob Liefeld, Jon Bogdanove, Bob Hall, Terry Shoemaker, Arthur Adams & Bret Blevins with Mark Bagley, Chris Wozniak & Gavin Curtis ; inkers, Bob Wiacek, Tim Dzon, Hilary Barta, Jeff Albrecht, Al Milgrom & Bret Blevins with Keith Williams, Scott Williams, Art Thibert, Harry Candelario, Dan Panosian, Dan Green & Steve Moncuse ; colorists, Glynis Oliver, Mike Rockwitz, Tom Vincent, Brad Vancata, Nel Yomtov & Gregory Wright with Steve Buccellato & Marc Siry ; letterers, Joe Rosen, Rick Parker, Michael Heisler, Tom Orzechowski & Bill Oakley with Richard Starkings, Tomoko Saito & Kevin Cunningham ; assistant editors, Daryl Edelman with Gregory Wright & David B. Schwartz ; editors, Bob Harras with Mark Gruenwald ; front cover artists, Bob Liefeld, Scott Williams & Thomas Mason ; back cover artist, Bret Blevins
- Carnage, vol. 01, born in blood, writers, David Michelinie, Tom DeFalco, Terry Kavanagh & J.M. DeMatteis ; pencilers, Mark Bagley, Ron Lim, Alex Saviuk, Tom Lyle, Sal Buscema & Steven Butler ; inkers, Randy Emberlin, Jim Sanders III, Don Hudson, Scott Hanna, Sal Buscema, Sam De La Rosa & Bud LaRosa with Al Milgrom ; colorists, Bob Sharen, Nel Yomtov, Kevin Tinsley, Ericka Moran, Jim Hoston, John Kalisz & Tom Smith wiht Renée Witterstaetter, Chris Matthys & Joe Andreani ; letterers, Joe Rosen, Rick Parker, Chris Eliopoulos & Steve Dutro ; assistant editors, Eric Fein, Mike Lackey, Dan Cuddy & Mark Bernardo ; editors, Danni Fingeroth & Bob Tokar ; group editor, Danny Fingeroth ; front & back cover artists, Mark Bagley & Randy Emberlin
- Secret wars, writer, Jim Shooter ; pencilers, Mike Zeck & Bob Layton ; inkers, John Beatty with Jack Abel & Mike Esposito ; colorists, Christie Scheele & Nel Yomtov ; letterer, Joe Rosen ; editor, Tom DeFalco ; cover art, Alex Ross
- Spider-Man: Spider-verse, Spider-women, Spider-Man created by Stan Lee & Steve Ditko
- Wolverine epic collection, vol. 02, 1989-1990, back to basics, writers, Archie Goodwin, Walter Simonson, Peter David & Jo Duffy ; pencilers, Howard Chaykin, Mike Mignola, John Byrne, Gene Colan, John Buscema, Klaus Janson, Barry Kitson & Bill Jaaska ; inkers, Howard Chaykin, Bob Wiacek, Klaus Janson, John Byrne, Gene Colan, John Buscema, Tom Palmer, Dan Green, Keith Williams, Al Milgrom & Josef Rubinstein ; colorists, Richard Ory, Barb Rausch, Mark Chiarello, Glynis Oliver, Mike Rockwitz, Nel Tomtov, Gregory Wright & Steve Buccellato ; letterers, Ken Bruzenak & Jim Novak ; assistant editors, Sara Tuchinsky, Evan Skolnick, Daryl Edelman & Suzanne Gaffney ; editors, Gregory Wright, Mark Gruenwald & Bob Harras ; front cover artists, Jim Lee & Avalon's Matt Milla ; back cover artist, John Byrne
- X-Factor epic collection, vol. 01, 1986, Genesis & Apocalypse, writers, Roger Stern, John Byrne, Bob Layton, Bob Harras, Louise Simonson, Tom DeFalco & Chris Claremont with Jackson Guice ; pencilers/breakdowns, John Buscema, John Byrne, Jackson Guice, Keith Pollard, Paul Neary, Bob Layton, Rick Leonardi, Marc Silvestri & Terry Shoemaker with John Bolton & Mike Collins ; inkers/finishers, Tom Palmer, Terry Austin, Bob Layton, Josef Rubinstein, Ian Akin, Brian Garvey, Brett Breeding & Bob McLeod wiht Jackson Guice & John Bolton ; colorists, Christie Scheele, Glynis Oliver, Petra Scotese & Nel Yomtov with Bob Sharen ; letterers, Jim Novak, John Workman Jr., Joe Rosen, Louis Buhalis & Janice Chiang with Tom Orzechowski & Co. ; assistant editors, Howard Mackie, Michael Higgins, Don Daley & Adam Blaustein with Terry Kavanagh & Daryl Edelman ; editors, Mark Gruenwald, Mike Carlin, Bob Harras & Jim Owsley with Ann Nocenti ; front cover artists, Walter Simonson, Josef Rubinstein & Matt Milla ; back cover artists, Ron Frenz, Josef Rubinstein & Veronica Gandini
- The Punisher epic collection, vol. 07, 1992-1993, capital punishment, writers, Mike Baron, Chuck Dixon, Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning, John Wagner & D.G. Chichester with Roger Salick & Mike Lackey ; pencilers, Hugh Haynes, Tod Smith, Dougie Braithwaite, Phil Gascoine & Larry Stroman with Val Mayerik & Simon Bisley ; inkers, Jimmy Palmiotti, Ken Branch, Josef Rubinstein, Al Williamson, Phil Gascoine & Mark Farmer with Mark McKenna, Sean Hardy, Rodney Ramos, Val Mayerik, Simon Bisley & Co. ; colorists, Gregory Wright, Marie Javins, Christie Scheele, Ian Laughlin, Kevin Tinsley, Steve Buccellato & Gloria Vasquez with Kevin Somers & Linda Lessmann ; letterers, Ken Lopez, Jim Novak, Michael Higgins, Michael Heisler, Jon Babcock & Chris Eliopoulos with Phil Felix ; assisant editors, Tim Tuohy, Paula Foye & Richard Ashford ; editors, Don Daley, Marie Javins & Nel Yomtov ; executive editor, Carl Potts ; front cover artists, Dougie Braithwaite & Veronica Gandini ; back cover artists, Dougle Braithwaite & Mark Farmer
- Thor epic collection, vol. 23, 1995-1996, worldengine, writers, Warren Ellis, William Messner-Loebs, Mark Waid & Terry Kavanagh with Tom DeFalco ; pencilers, Mike Deodato Jr., Geof Isherwood & John Statema with Ron Garney, Sandu Florea, Jim Cheung, Hector Collazo, Steve Ellis, Luke Ross, Oclair Albert, Frank Toscano, Dante Bastianoni & Pino Rinaldi ; inkers, Mike Deodato Jr., Geof Isherwood, Tom Palmer & Doedato Studios with Denis Rodier, Scott Koblish, Sandu Florea, Mark McKenna, Andy Lanning, Steve Moncuse, Rene Micheletti, Eddie Wagner, Grant Nelson, Alex Jubran & Brad Vancata ; colorists, Marie Javins, Frank Lopez, John Kalisz & Malibu ; letterers, Jon Babcock, Michael Higgins & Phil Felix with Bill Oakley ; assistant editors, Matt Idelson, Mike Marts & Polly Watson ; editors, Ralph Macchio, Nel Yomtov & Bobbie Chase ; front cover artists, Mike Deodato Jr. & Veronica Gandini ; back cover artists, Mike Deodato Jr. & Tom Smith ; Thor created by Stan Lee, Larry Lieber & Jack Kirby
- Iron Man epic collection, vol. 17, war machine, writers, Roy Thomas, Len Kaminski & Danny Fingeroth with Dann Thomas, Dwight Zimmerman, Gavin Curtis, Richard Ashford, John Tomlinson, Tom Brevoort, Mike Kanterovich & Sholly fisch ; pencilers, Tom Morgan, Barry Kitson, Paul Ryan, Kevin Hopgood, Mike Manley, M.C. Wyman & Gene Colan with Don Heck, John Stanisci, Gavin Curtis, Dave Johnson, Andrew Currie, Cooper Smith & Chuck Wostkiewicz ; inkers, Tom Morgan, Andrew Pepoy,John Tartaglione, Bob Wiacek, Mike Manley, Tim Dzon, Al Williamson, Mike DeCarlo & Brad Vancata with Don Heck, Keith Williams, David Johnson, Andrew Currie, Chris Ivy ; colorists, Bob Sharen, Kevin Tinsley, Mike Rockwitz, George Roussos & Ariane Lenshoek with Ed Lazellari, Su McTeigue, Marcus David, Ken Feduniewicz & Pat Garrahy ; letterers, Phil Felix, John Costanza, Michael Heisler, Steve Dutro, Jim Novak & Chris Eliopoulos with Dave Sharpe, Jon Babcock, Susan Crespi & Brad K. Joyce ; assistant editors, Richard Ashford & John Lewandowski ; editors, Nel Tomtov with Renée Witterstaetter ; front cover artists, Kevin Hopgood & Veronica Gandini ; back cover artists, Kevin Hopgood, Bob Wiacek & John Kalisz ; Iron Man created by Stan Lee, Larry Lieber, Don Heck & Jack Kirby